Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15284 Janki Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15284 Janki Express train live running status. 15284 Janki Express train runs from Jaynagar (JYG) to MANIHARI (MHI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15284 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 15284 Janki Express from Jaynagar is 04:47. The arrival time to MANIHARI is 15:45. The total distance covered by Janki Express is 393 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaynagar to MANIHARI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janki Express - 15284.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
04:47
04:45
2min
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
05:09
05:09
05:12
05:11
On Time
-
3min
Sakri Jn
48 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
10min
Narhan
127 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Rusera Ghat
133 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Hasanpur Road
150 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Salauna
165 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
190 km
09:12
09:12
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
199 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
218 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
224 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
241 km
10:30
10:30
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
25min
Dauram Madhpura
262 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Murliganj
285 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Banmankhi Jn
304 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
Purnea Jn
341 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Katihar Jn
369 km
14:25
14:25
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
20min
Manshahi
377 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Mahiyarpur
385 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Manihari
393 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15284 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janki Express 15284 train running or not?

A. Janki Express 15284 train starts from Jaynagar at 04:47. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janki Express 15284 train now?

A. Check the location of Janki Express 15284 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janki Express 15284 train?

A. The last stop for Janki Express 15284 train is MANIHARI(MHI). The train reaches MANIHARI at 15:45
Jainagar to Manihari Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jainagar to Manihari