Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

15464 Sguj blgt special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
07:30
Siliguri Jn
7hr 15min
14 Stops
BLGT
14:45
Balurghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15464 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
BLGT
SGUJ
-
-
-

15464 Schedule & Time Table

15464 - Sguj blgt special runs from Siliguri Jn to Balurghat, 7 days of the week. The 15464 passenger train departs from Siliguri Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Balurghat at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15464 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Eklakhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sguj blgt special - 15464 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sguj blgt special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts07:30-0-11On Time
BORABaghdogra07:4807:491min10 km111On Time
TKGThakurganj08:3508:372min56 km-11On Time
AUBAluabari Road08:5508:572min76 km211On Time
KNEKishanganj09:3309:352min107 km211On Time
DLKDalkolha10:0210:042min135 km211On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn10:3510:372min164 km111On Time
HCRHarischandrpur11:1811:202min199 km111On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F11:3011:322min209 km211On Time
SMSamsi11:4511:472min220 km111On Time
EKIEklakhi12:1012:3525min235 km-11On Time
GZOGazole12:4812:502min249 km111On Time
BNDPBuniadpur13:3313:352min277 km111On Time
GRMPGangarampur13:4813:502min289 km111On Time
BLGTBalurghat14:45ends-322 km-11On Time

15464 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sguj blgt special - 15464 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Get the ixigo trains app to view the live running status of this train
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt

15464 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sguj blgt special - 15464 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Siliguri Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sguj blgt special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSguj blgt special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sguj blgt special (15464) Train

15464 is a popular Siliguri Jn to Balurghat passenger train and covers a distance of about 322 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15464 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siliguri to Balurghat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15464 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwas timing,,,never on time,,,
Siliguri to Balurghat journey time is correct but Balurghat told Siliguri journey time is't Good & correct.
Food not available. It is better if it go from Balurghat to Siliguri between 9:00 am -10:00 am due to reach time get so early.
Jst good train for balurghat,gangarampur,buniadpur and gazole.
ham log bahut musibat mein hain
its good train and also helpful for dakshin dinajpur people
Good train. but sometime it makes late
good for the route and generally local people are there so time passes nicely
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW