Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

15464

Sguj blgt special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
07:30
Siliguri Jn
7hr 15min
14 Stops
BLGT
14:45
Balurghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15464 - Sguj blgt special

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
SGUJ
BLGT
-
-

Sguj blgt special Schedule

15464 - Sguj blgt special runs from Siliguri Jn to Balurghat, 7 days of the week. The 15464 passenger train departs from Siliguri Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Balurghat at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15464 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sguj blgt special - 15464 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Sguj blgt special & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts07:30-0-11On Time
BORABaghdogra07:4807:491min10 km111On Time
TKGThakurganj08:3508:372min56 km-11On Time
AUBAluabari Road08:5508:572min76 km211On Time
KNEKishanganj09:3309:352min107 km211On Time
DLKDalkolha10:0210:042min135 km211On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn10:3510:372min164 km111On Time
HCRHarischandrpur11:1811:202min199 km111On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F11:3011:322min209 km211On Time
SMSamsi11:4511:472min220 km111On Time
EKIEklakhi12:1012:3525min235 km-11On Time
GZOGazole12:4812:502min249 km111On Time
BNDPBuniadpur13:3313:352min277 km111On Time
GRMPGangarampur13:4813:502min289 km111On Time
BLGTBalurghat14:45ends-322 km-11On Time

Sguj blgt special - 15464 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sguj blgt special - 15464 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BAGHDOGRA
10 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
1min
THAKURGANJ
56 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Aluabari Road
76 km
08:55
08:57
Cancelled
2
2min
Kishanganj
107 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Dalkolha
135 km
10:02
10:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
164 km
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Harischandrpur
197 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
207 km
11:30
11:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Samsi
218 km
11:45
11:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Eklakhi
233 km
12:10
12:35
Cancelled
2
25min
Gazole
246 km
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Buniadpur
275 km
13:33
13:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Gangarampur
287 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Balurghat
320 km
14:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sguj blgt special

Sguj blgt special - 15464 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Siliguri Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sguj blgt special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSguj blgt special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sguj blgt special - 15464

The Sguj blgt special - 15464 train runs from SGUJ (Siliguri Jn) to BLGT (Balurghat) 7 of week. It is a popular Siliguri Jn to Balurghat - passenger train and covers a distance of about 322 km. You can check Sguj blgt special - 15464 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15464 route map. You can also check how to reach Siliguri to Balurghat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sguj blgt special

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN