Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
08:15
Siliguri Jn
7hr
15 Stops
BLGT
15:15
Balurghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sguj Blgt Spl 15464. Check Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 seat availability from Siliguri Jn station to Balurghat station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BLGT
SGUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration7hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15464 Sguj Blgt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Siliguri Jn station and ends at Balurghat. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Siliguri Jn and Balurghat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts08:15-0411On Time
BORABaghdogra08:3008:311min10 km1117min
NAKNaksalbari08:4508:461min23 km1119min
TKGThakurganj09:1809:202min56 km2116min
AUBAluabari Road09:4009:422min76 km21113min
KNEKishanganj10:0510:072min107 km21114min
DLKDalkolha10:2810:302min135 km21116min
BOEBarsoi Jn10:5510:572min164 km11122min
HCRHarischandrpur11:2611:282min199 km11132min
BKRDBhaluka Road F11:3811:402min209 km21138min
SMSamsi11:5311:552min220 km11133min
EKIEklakhi12:1512:2510min235 km-1135min
GZOGazole12:4512:472min249 km11141min
BNDPBuniadpur13:4013:422min277 km11120min
GRMPGangarampur14:0014:022min289 km11120min
BLGTBalurghat15:15ends-322 km-1125min

Sguj Blgt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Siliguri Jn at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 17hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
BAGHDOGRA
10 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
NAKSALBARI
22 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
THAKURGANJ
56 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
76 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
106 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
135 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
164 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
199 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
209 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
219 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Eklakhi
235 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
10min
Gazole
248 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Buniadpur
277 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Gangarampur
289 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Balurghat
322 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sguj Blgt Spl - 15464 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Siliguri Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sguj Blgt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSguj Blgt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 Train Information

Sguj Blgt Spl (15464) train runs from Siliguri Jn to Balurghat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 322 km. The fare classes on 15464 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sguj Blgt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kabhi kabhi late kar deta hai...aur kabhi kabhi time se pehle... but it's a good train
Too much late stop again and again other than station
it's good train 🚆🚆🚆 and timing is on time same time this train is late
average quality gets delayed, toilet remains in very bad conditions not excellent but quite okay.... for Daily basis.
Jst good train for balurghat,gangarampur,buniadpur and gazole.
Jst good train for balurghat,gangarampur,buniadpur and gazole.
that's good travell fee and happy journey filing seftey is
nice train ......................................
bakwas timing,,,never on time,,,
Siliguri to Balurghat journey time is correct but Balurghat told Siliguri journey time is't Good & correct.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Siliguri to Balurghat Trains Seat Availability
Siliguri to Balurghat Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Siliguri to Balurghat