Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15464 Sguj Blgt Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15464 Sguj Blgt Spl train live running status. 15464 Sguj Blgt Spl train runs from Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) to Balurghat (BLGT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15464 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 15464 Sguj Blgt Spl from Siliguri Jn is 08:11. The arrival time to Balurghat is 15:15. The total distance covered by Sguj Blgt Spl is 322 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Siliguri Jn to Balurghat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sguj Blgt Spl - 15464.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Balurghat at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
08:11
08:05
6min
4
Source
BAGHDOGRA
10 km
08:20
08:19
08:21
08:20
1min
1
1min
NAKSALBARI
22 km
08:36
08:33
08:37
08:34
3min
1
1min
THAKURGANJ
56 km
09:09
09:03
09:11
09:05
6min
2
2min
Aluabari Road
76 km
09:46
09:25
09:48
09:27
21min
2
2min
Kishanganj
106 km
10:14
09:53
10:18
09:55
23min
2
4min
Dalkolha
135 km
10:37
10:18
10:43
10:20
23min
2
6min
Barsoi Jn
164 km
11:08
10:45
11:10
10:47
23min
1
2min
Harischandrpur
199 km
11:46
11:22
11:48
11:24
24min
1
2min
Bhaluka Road F
209 km
11:58
11:34
12:00
11:36
24min
2
2min
Samsi
219 km
12:11
11:48
12:13
11:50
23min
1
2min
Eklakhi
235 km
12:27
12:05
12:58
12:15
43min
3
31min
Gazole
248 km
13:15
12:44
13:21
12:46
35min
2
6min
Buniadpur
277 km
13:49
13:30
13:50
13:32
18min
1
1min
Gangarampur
289 km
14:02
13:44
14:03
13:46
17min
1
1min
Balurghat
322 km
15:15
15:10
Destination
5min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15464 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 train running or not?

A. Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 train starts from Siliguri Jn at 08:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 train now?

A. Check the location of Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 train?

A. The last stop for Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 train is Balurghat(BLGT). The train reaches Balurghat at 15:15