Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15464 Sguj Blgt Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15464 Sguj Blgt Spl train live running status. 15464 Sguj Blgt Spl train runs from Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) to Balurghat (BLGT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15464 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 15464 Sguj Blgt Spl from Siliguri Jn is 08:25. The arrival time to Balurghat is 14:37. The total distance covered by Sguj Blgt Spl is 322 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Siliguri Jn to Balurghat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sguj Blgt Spl - 15464.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Baghdogra at 08:33
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:15
10min
4
Source
Baghdogra
10 km
08:33
08:30
08:40
08:31
3min
1
7min
Naksalbari
22 km
08:50
08:45
08:51
08:46
5min
1
1min
Thakurganj
56 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
2
2min
Aluabari Road
76 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
2
2min
Kishanganj
106 km
10:05
10:05
10:09
10:07
On Time
2
4min
Dalkolha
135 km
10:30
10:28
10:33
10:30
2min
2
3min
Barsoi Jn
164 km
11:02
10:55
11:07
10:57
7min
1
5min
Harischandrpur
199 km
11:38
11:26
11:42
11:28
12min
1
4min
Bhaluka Road F
209 km
11:52
11:38
11:55
11:40
14min
2
3min
Samsi
219 km
12:04
11:53
12:08
11:55
11min
1
4min
Eklakhi
235 km
12:31
12:15
12:57
12:25
16min
3
26min
Gazole
248 km
13:10
12:45
13:14
12:47
25min
2
4min
Buniadpur
277 km
13:40
13:40
13:43
13:42
On Time
1
3min
Gangarampur
289 km
13:53
14:00
13:57
14:02
On Time
1
4min
Balurghat
322 km
14:37
15:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15464 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 train running or not?

A. Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 train starts from Siliguri Jn at 08:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 train now?

A. Check the location of Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 train?

A. The last stop for Sguj Blgt Spl 15464 train is Balurghat(BLGT). The train reaches Balurghat at 14:37
Siliguri to Balurghat Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Siliguri to Balurghat