Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Sguj Bxt Special 15467 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
06:45
Siliguri Jn
6hr 55min
15 Stops
BXT
13:40
Bamanhat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sguj Bxt Special 15467 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sguj Bxt Special 15467. Check Sguj Bxt Special 15467 seat availability from Siliguri Jn station to Bamanhat station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BXT
SGUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration6hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sguj Bxt Special 15467 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15467 Sguj Bxt Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Siliguri Jn station and ends at Bamanhat. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Siliguri Jn and Bamanhat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts06:45-01112min
SVQSivok06:5907:001min21 km11116min
BRQBagrakot07:0907:101min33 km11127min
ODBOodlabari07:1607:171min37 km11122min
DDMDam Dim07:2107:221min42 km11123min
NMZNew Mal Jn07:2707:281min48 km11142min
BNQBanarhat08:0608:071min86 km11159min
BNVBinnaguri08:1608:171min92 km1111hr 1min
DLODalgaon08:2608:271min101 km1111hr 1min
HSAHasimara08:5308:541min126 km1111hr 6min
APDJAlipur Duar Jn11:2011:255min161 km21113min
NCBNew Cooch Behar12:0012:055min184 km-1116min
COBCooch Behar12:1312:141min188 km11112min
DWTDewan Hat12:2112:221min198 km11121min
DHHDinhata12:4012:411min211 km11132min
BXTBamanhat13:40ends-234 km11150min

Sguj Bxt Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 44min
Reached BAMANHAT at 17:24
Refresh
Updated 4hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
07:00
On Time
1
Source
SIVOK
20 km
07:34
07:37
07:38
On Time
1
-
BAGRAKOT
32 km
07:58
07:51
07:52
On Time
1
-
OODLABARI
37 km
08:07
07:58
08:08
07:59
9min
1
1min
Dam Dim
41 km
08:15
08:05
08:16
08:06
10min
1
1min
New Mal Jn
47 km
08:26
08:16
08:38
08:17
21min
1
12min
Banarhat
85 km
09:17
08:55
09:29
08:56
33min
1
12min
Binnaguri
92 km
09:37
09:04
09:41
09:05
36min
1
4min
Dalgaon
101 km
09:52
09:20
09:56
09:21
35min
1
4min
Hasimara
126 km
10:24
09:52
10:29
09:53
36min
1
5min
Alipur Duar Jn
161 km
12:04
11:20
12:05
11:25
40min
2
1min
New Cooch Behar
183 km
11:55
12:00
On Time
1
-
COOCH BEHAR
188 km
12:10
12:11
On Time
1
-
Dewan Hat
198 km
12:24
12:25
On Time
1
-
DINHATA
211 km
12:41
12:42
On Time
1
-
BAMANHAT
233 km
17:24
13:40
Destination
3hr 44min
1
Destination
view full running status

Sguj Bxt Special 15467 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sguj Bxt Special - 15467 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Siliguri Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sguj Bxt Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSguj Bxt Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sguj Bxt Special 15467 Train Information

Sguj Bxt Special (15467) train runs from Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 234 km. The fare classes on 15467 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sguj Bxt Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sguj Bxt Special 15467 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gd train for local passenger
worst timing ever..I have never seen a train like this..
train starts from its origin station at right time but getting late and later as the train goes on its path......
Good.better than passenger
WRITE A REVIEW