Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15467 Sguj Bxt Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15467 Sguj Bxt Special train live running status. 15467 Sguj Bxt Special train runs from Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) to BAMANHAT (BXT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15467 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 15467 Sguj Bxt Special from Siliguri Jn is . The arrival time to BAMANHAT is 13:41. The total distance covered by Sguj Bxt Special is 233 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Siliguri Jn to BAMANHAT. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sguj Bxt Special - 15467.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached New Cooch Behar at 12:17
Refresh
Updated 3hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
06:45
On Time
1
Source
Sivok
20 km
06:59
07:00
On Time
1
-
Bagrakot
32 km
07:09
07:10
On Time
1
-
Oodlabari
37 km
08:03
07:16
07:17
On Time
1
-
Dam Dim
41 km
07:21
07:22
On Time
1
-
New Mal Jn
47 km
08:19
07:27
08:44
07:28
1hr 16min
1
25min
Banarhat
85 km
09:55
08:06
10:00
08:07
1hr 53min
1
5min
Binnaguri
92 km
10:11
08:16
10:14
08:17
1hr 57min
1
3min
Dalgaon
101 km
10:23
08:26
10:27
08:27
2hr
1
4min
Hasimara
126 km
10:55
08:53
10:59
08:54
2hr 5min
1
4min
Alipur Duar Jn
161 km
11:37
11:20
11:25
On Time
2
-
New Cooch Behar
183 km
12:17
12:00
12:22
12:05
17min
1
5min
Cooch Behar
188 km
12:26
12:13
12:26
12:14
13min
1
-
Dewan Hat
198 km
12:33
12:21
12:34
12:22
12min
1
1min
Dinhata
211 km
12:50
12:40
12:51
12:41
10min
1
1min
Bamanhat
233 km
13:41
13:40
Destination
1min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15467 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sguj Bxt Special 15467 train running or not?

A. Sguj Bxt Special 15467 train starts from Siliguri Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sguj Bxt Special 15467 train now?

A. Check the location of Sguj Bxt Special 15467 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sguj Bxt Special 15467 train?

A. The last stop for Sguj Bxt Special 15467 train is BAMANHAT(BXT). The train reaches BAMANHAT at 13:41