Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Antyodaya Exp 15560 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
21:05
Ahmedabad Jn
35hr 35min
27 Stops
DBG
08:40
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Antyodaya Exp 15560 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Antyodaya Exp 15560. Check Antyodaya Exp 15560 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Darbhanga Jn station.

2S
INR400
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
DBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Fri
Stops27
Duration35hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Antyodaya Exp 15560 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15560 Antyodaya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts21:05-0311On Time
ANNDAnand Jn22:0122:032min64 km41114min
CYIChhayapuri22:4522:505min96 km21112min
GDAGodhra Jn00:1000:122min163 km312On Time
RTMRatlam Jn02:4502:5510min350 km5123min
NADNagda Jn03:4003:455min392 km5128min
UJNUjjain Jn05:1005:155min447 km1127min
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar08:1508:205min620 km212On Time
BHSVidisha09:2309:252min683 km1129min
BAQGanj Basoda09:4409:462min723 km11215min
BINABina Jn11:0011:055min769 km1125min
SGOSaugor12:1012:155min843 km11234min
DMODamoh13:1813:202min920 km21254min
KMZKatni Murwara15:2015:3010min1030 km21254min
STASatna16:5517:005min1130 km3121hr 51min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:2020:4525min1307 km9123hr 9min
PRRBPrayagrajrambag20:5821:002min1310 km4123hr 26min
GYNGyanpur Road21:5621:582min1372 km1123hr 35min
BSBSBanaras23:0323:052min1428 km6123hr 22min
BSBVaranasi Jn23:2523:3510min1432 km1123hr 25min
GCTGhazipur City00:5000:555min1507 km3133hr 44min
BUIBallia02:0002:055min1572 km1133hr 38min
CPRChhapra03:3003:355min1637 km3133hr 54min
SEESonpur Jn04:3304:352min1691 km2134hr 13min
HJPHajipur Jn04:4504:505min1696 km4134hr 17min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:4005:455min1750 km1134hr 28min
SPJSamastipur Jn07:0007:2525min1802 km5134hr 43min
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:40ends-1839 km1134hr 43min

Antyodaya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 21:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Anand Jn
64 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Chhayapuri
96 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Godhra Jn
163 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
350 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
392 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
447 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
S Hirdaramnagar
620 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
683 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
723 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
769 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Saugor
843 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
920 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1030 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Satna
1130 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1307 km
20:20
20:20
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
25min
Prayagrajrambag
1310 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
1372 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Banaras
1428 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1432 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
10min
Ghazipur City
1507 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
1572 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1637 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
1691 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1696 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1750 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1802 km
07:00
07:00
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
25min
Darbhanga Jn
1839 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Antyodaya Exp 15560 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Antyodaya Exp - 15560 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Antyodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAntyodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Antyodaya Exp 15560 Train Information

Antyodaya Exp (15560) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1839 km. The fare classes on 15560 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Antyodaya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Ahmedabad to Darbhanga