3.6

15560

Adi Dbg Jansadharan
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
19:20
Ahmedabad Jn
40hr 55min
27 Stops
DBG
12:15
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15560 - Adi Dbg Jansadharan

From
To
Class
Fare
INR245
ADI
DBG
-
-

Adi Dbg Jansadharan Schedule

The 15560 - Adi Dbg Jansadharan runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to DBG (Darbhanga Jn). Adi Dbg Jansadharan runs on of 1 week. The 15560 passenger train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15560 train is 40hr 55min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Adi Dbg Jansadharan - 15560 schedule, Adi Dbg Jansadharan seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15560 - Adi Dbg Jansadharan via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts19:20-0-113hr 38min
ANNDAnand Jn20:2620:282min65 km41128min
BRCVadodara Jn21:0921:145min99 km11130min
BHBharuch Jn22:0922:112min170 km41130min
STSurat23:4023:5010min229 km21113min
NDBNandurbar02:2002:255min390 km21216min
ANAmalner04:5805:002min485 km212On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn06:4006:455min564 km-1214min
BAUBurhanpur07:3807:402min618 km21219min
KNWKhandwa09:4209:453min687 km2123min
HDHarda10:5410:562min795 km2126min
ETItarsi Jn12:1512:2510min871 km-12
JBPJabalpur15:3515:4510min1116 km5127min
KTEKatni16:5517:005min1207 km2122hr 3min
STASatna18:2018:3010min1305 km2122hr 8min
ALDAllahabad Jn22:1022:4030min1482 km8122hr 11min
ALYAllahabad City22:5022:522min1485 km4122hr 35min
GYNGyanpur Road23:5323:552min1547 km1122hr 45min
MUVManduadih01:2501:305min1603 km1132hr 24min
BSBVaranasi Jn01:5002:0010min1607 km1132hr 22min
GCTGhazipur City03:1503:205min1681 km2132hr 31min
BUIBallia04:2004:255min1746 km-132hr 36min
CPRChhapra05:5005:555min1812 km-132hr 37min
SEESonpur Jn07:4807:502min1866 km2132hr 25min
HJPHajipur Jn08:0008:055min1872 km-132hr 26min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn09:1009:155min1926 km1132hr 36min
SPJSamastipur Jn10:3511:0025min1978 km-132hr 49min
DBGDarbhanga Jn12:15ends-2015 km-134hr 9min

Adi Dbg Jansadharan - 15560 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adi Dbg Jansadharan - 15560 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
23-08-2019
Overall delay: 7hr 20min
Reached Darbhanga Jn at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
This train has been diverted from Itarsi Jn(ET) station to Katni(KTE) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
21:51
19:20
2hr 31min
2
Source
Anand Jn
64 km
22:53
20:26
22:55
20:28
2hr 27min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
23:33
21:09
23:37
21:14
2hr 23min
-
4min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
00:23
22:09
00:24
22:11
2hr 13min
-
1min
Surat
229 km
01:17
23:40
01:31
23:50
1hr 41min
-
14min
Nandurbar
389 km
03:27
02:20
03:31
02:25
1hr 6min
-
4min
Amalner
484 km
04:47
04:58
05:01
05:00
1min
-
14min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
07:09
06:40
07:25
06:45
40min
-
16min
Burhanpur
618 km
08:24
07:38
08:25
07:40
45min
-
1min
Khandwa
687 km
09:46
09:42
09:51
09:45
6min
-
5min
Harda
795 km
11:05
10:54
11:07
10:56
11min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
871 km
12:23
12:15
12:35
12:25
10min
-
12min
Bhopal Jn
-
00:00
00:00
Diverted
-
1min
Bina Jn
-
00:00
00:00
Diverted
-
9min
Saugor
-
00:00
00:00
Diverted
-
6min
Damoh
-
00:00
00:00
Diverted
-
3min
Jabalpur
1116 km
15:35
15:45
Diverted
-
10min
Katni
1206 km
22:17
16:55
22:31
17:00
5hr 31min
-
14min
Satna
1305 km
00:11
18:20
00:17
18:30
5hr 47min
-
6min
Allahabad Jn
1489 km
04:33
22:10
05:30
22:40
6hr 50min
9
57min
Allahabad City
1491 km
05:30
22:50
05:32
22:52
6hr 40min
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
1553 km
06:43
23:53
06:45
23:55
6hr 50min
-
2min
Manduadih
1609 km
07:43
01:25
07:45
01:30
6hr 15min
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1613 km
08:00
01:50
08:10
02:00
6hr 10min
-
10min
Ghazipur City
1688 km
09:28
03:15
09:33
03:20
6hr 13min
-
5min
Ballia
1753 km
10:50
04:20
11:13
04:25
6hr 48min
-
23min
Chhapra
1818 km
12:30
05:50
12:40
05:55
6hr 45min
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
1872 km
13:56
07:48
13:58
07:50
6hr 8min
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1878 km
14:10
08:00
14:15
08:05
6hr 10min
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1931 km
15:29
09:10
15:37
09:15
6hr 22min
-
8min
Samastipur Jn
1983 km
17:35
10:35
17:55
11:00
6hr 55min
-
20min
Darbhanga Jn
2021 km
19:35
12:15
Destination
7hr 20min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Adi Dbg Jansadharan

Adi Dbg Jansadharan - 15560 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adi Dbg Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Dbg Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Dbg Jansadharan - 15560

The Adi Dbg Jansadharan - 15560 train runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to DBG (Darbhanga Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Ahmedabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 2015 km. You can check Adi Dbg Jansadharan - 15560 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15560 route map. You can also check how to reach Ahmedabad to Darbhanga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Adi Dbg Jansadharan

3.6
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is the most popular fast all trains
good achchi gaadi hai par Samay se Chali Tu
रविशंकर नेमा करने के लिए मालूम चाहिए सूरत से सजाने की विधि
very nice train. comfurtable journey conform seat for sitting
pardum Kumar Sahu vari asdghklbhkouf
ye star bahut hi mahtvpud hi
the train is very important for us all to lower classes family and friends and local people in this train
train me weekly me do se jiyada bar karane chahiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Ahmedabad to Darbhanga