Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

15560 Adi Dbg Jansadharan

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
19:20
Ahmedabad Jn
40hr 55min
27 Stops
DBG
12:15
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15560 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR245
DBG
ADI
-
-
-

15560 Schedule & Time Table

15560 - Adi Dbg Jansadharan runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn, 1 days of the week. The 15560 passenger train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15560 train is 40hr 55min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Samastipur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Adi Dbg Jansadharan - 15560 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Adi Dbg Jansadharan and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts19:20-0-11On Time
ANNDAnand Jn20:2620:282min65 km411On Time
BRCVadodara Jn21:0921:145min100 km111On Time
BHBharuch Jn22:0922:112min171 km411On Time
STSurat23:4023:5010min230 km211On Time
NDBNandurbar02:2002:255min391 km212On Time
ANAmalner04:5805:002min486 km212On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn06:4006:455min565 km-12On Time
BAUBurhanpur07:3807:402min619 km212On Time
KNWKhandwa09:4209:453min688 km212On Time
HDHarda10:5410:562min796 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn12:1512:2510min872 km-12On Time
JBPJabalpur15:3515:4510min1116 km512On Time
KTEKatni16:5517:005min1207 km212On Time
STASatna18:2018:3010min1305 km212On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:1022:3020min1483 km-12On Time
PRRBPrayagrajrambag22:5022:522min1485 km512On Time
GYNGyanpur Road23:5323:552min1547 km112On Time
MUVManduadih01:2501:305min1603 km113On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn01:5002:0010min1607 km113On Time
GCTGhazipur City03:1503:205min1681 km213On Time
BUIBallia04:2004:255min1746 km113On Time
CPRChhapra05:5005:555min1812 km-13On Time
SEESonpur Jn07:4807:502min1866 km213On Time
HJPHajipur Jn08:0008:055min1872 km-13On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn09:1009:155min1926 km113On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn10:3511:0025min1978 km-13On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn12:15ends-2015 km-13On Time

15560 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adi Dbg Jansadharan - 15560 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
19:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Anand Jn
64 km
20:26
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
100 km
21:09
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
170 km
22:09
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
229 km
23:40
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nandurbar
390 km
02:20
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Amalner
485 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
06:40
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Burhanpur
619 km
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
688 km
09:42
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Harda
796 km
10:54
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
871 km
12:15
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
1116 km
15:35
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
1206 km
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
1305 km
18:20
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
1482 km
22:10
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajrambag
1485 km
22:50
22:52
Cancelled
-
-
Gyanpur Road
1546 km
23:53
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Manduadih
1603 km
01:25
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
1606 km
01:50
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ghazipur City
1681 km
03:15
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
1746 km
04:20
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
1812 km
05:50
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
1866 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
1871 km
08:00
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
1925 km
09:10
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
1977 km
10:35
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
2014 km
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15560 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Dbg Jansadharan - 15560 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Dbg Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Dbg Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Adi Dbg Jansadharan (15560) Train

15560 is a popular Ahmedabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 2015 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15560 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ahmedabad to Darbhanga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15560 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
113 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhojan Samay per Nahin Aata Hai
khana bhi h jitna bhi hota h
the best train for journey
अहमदाबाद से ट्रेन कब चलेगी
best train and best facilty is good condition by train
mujhe Surat se Varanasi Jana hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW