Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Antyodaya Exp 15560 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
21:05
Ahmedabad Jn
35hr 35min
27 Stops
DBG
08:40
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Antyodaya Exp 15560 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR400
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
ADI
-
-
-

Antyodaya Exp 15560 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15560 Antyodaya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts21:05-0-11On Time
ANNDAnand Jn22:0122:032min65 km41113min
CYIChhayapuri22:4522:505min96 km-1111min
GDAGodhra Jn00:1000:122min163 km-12On Time
RTMRatlam Jn02:4502:5510min350 km-125min
NADNagda Jn03:4003:455min391 km-125min
UJNUjjain Jn05:1005:155min446 km-12On Time
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar08:2008:255min619 km-12On Time
BHSVidisha09:2309:252min681 km-1215min
BAQGanj Basoda09:5009:522min720 km-1227min
BINABina Jn11:0011:055min766 km-12On Time
SGOSaugor12:1012:155min841 km-1224min
DMODamoh13:1813:202min918 km-1232min
KMZKatni Murwara15:2015:3010min1027 km-1219min
STASatna16:5517:005min1127 km21237min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:2020:4525min1304 km-1258min
PRRBPrayagrajrambag20:5821:002min1307 km5121hr 13min
GYNGyanpur Road21:5621:582min1368 km1121hr 14min
BSBSBanaras23:0323:052min1425 km-121hr 19min
BSBVaranasi Jn23:2523:3510min1429 km1121hr 22min
GCTGhazipur City00:5000:555min1503 km2131hr 29min
BUIBallia02:0002:055min1568 km3131hr 45min
CPRChhapra03:3003:355min1634 km-131hr 19min
SEESonpur Jn04:3304:352min1688 km2132hr 24min
HJPHajipur Jn04:4504:505min1693 km-132hr 24min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:4005:455min1747 km1132hr 23min
SPJSamastipur Jn07:0007:2525min1799 km-131hr 7min
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:40ends-1837 km-132hr 15min

Antyodaya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 14min
Reached Darbhanga Jn at 10:54
Refresh
Updated 85hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
21:08
21:05
3min
-
Source
Anand Jn
64 km
22:16
22:01
22:18
22:03
15min
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
22:55
22:45
22:58
22:50
8min
-
3min
Godhra Jn
162 km
23:39
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
33min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
02:46
02:45
02:58
02:55
3min
-
12min
Nagda Jn
390 km
03:42
03:40
03:49
03:45
4min
-
7min
Ujjain Jn
446 km
04:54
05:10
05:20
05:15
5min
-
26min
S Hirdaramnagar
619 km
08:03
08:20
08:24
08:25
4min
-
21min
Vidisha
680 km
09:26
09:23
09:30
09:25
5min
-
4min
Ganj Basoda
720 km
09:59
09:50
10:01
09:52
15min
-
2min
Bina Jn
766 km
10:50
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
15min
Saugor
840 km
12:17
12:10
12:24
12:15
9min
-
7min
Damoh
917 km
13:34
13:18
13:38
13:20
18min
-
4min
Katni Murwara
1026 km
15:27
15:20
15:37
15:30
7min
-
10min
Satna
1126 km
17:20
16:55
17:35
17:00
35min
-
15min
Prayagraj Jn.
1304 km
20:45
20:20
20:50
20:45
5min
-
5min
Prayagrajrambag
1306 km
21:20
20:58
21:24
21:00
24min
-
4min
Gyanpur Road
1368 km
22:38
21:56
22:40
21:58
42min
-
2min
Banaras
1424 km
23:26
23:03
23:30
23:05
25min
-
4min
Varanasi Jn
1428 km
23:41
23:25
00:23
23:35
48min
-
42min
Ghazipur City
1503 km
01:55
00:50
02:19
00:55
1hr 24min
-
24min
Ballia
1567 km
03:56
02:00
04:02
02:05
1hr 57min
-
6min
Chhapra
1634 km
05:54
03:30
06:02
03:35
2hr 27min
-
8min
Sonpur Jn
1688 km
06:57
04:33
07:02
04:35
2hr 27min
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1693 km
07:09
04:45
07:14
04:50
2hr 24min
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1747 km
08:00
05:40
08:08
05:45
2hr 23min
-
8min
Samastipur Jn
1799 km
07:00
07:00
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
25min
Darbhanga Jn
1836 km
10:54
08:40
Destination
2hr 14min
-
Destination
view full running status

Antyodaya Exp 15560 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Antyodaya Exp - 15560 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Antyodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAntyodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Antyodaya Exp 15560 Train Information

Antyodaya Exp (15560) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1837 km. The fare classes on 15560 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Antyodaya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Antyodaya Exp 15560 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
134 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
guddu kumar Ahmedabad . Muzaffarpur
sabse west tren or ret
very much uuiuuiiiiiuuuuiiiiiiiiiii
sirf isaki timing sahi hai bahi isame itana gandagi hai ki family ke sath safar nahi kar sakte har dabbe ka toilate gandagi se bhara hota hai 22april 2022 ko safar kiya ahmedabad to varanasi dubara isame nahi jana
good train time adi to mfp
train before running in sant Hirdaram nagar (Bairagar) 1 hours:20 minit .. so this train shedule at Ahmedabad departure 10:30 at night .. and some A.C. coatch and chair care .... but very good train 🙂🙂🙂🚆
pani ki Bayvasth Thik hahi hai
ixo application excellent app
बेहतरीन समय से पहुचाता है
very dirty train .. toilet are not clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW