more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

15560

Adi Dbg Jansadharan
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
19:20
Ahmedabad Jn
40hr 55min
27 Stops
DBG
12:15
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15560 - Adi Dbg Jansadharan

From
To
Class
Fare
INR245
DBG
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Dbg Jansadharan Schedule

15560 - Adi Dbg Jansadharan runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn, 1 days of the week. The 15560 passenger train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15560 train is 40hr 55min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Adi Dbg Jansadharan - 15560 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Adi Dbg Jansadharan & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts19:20-0-11On Time
ANNDAnand Jn20:2620:282min65 km411On Time
BRCVadodara Jn21:0921:145min100 km111On Time
BHBharuch Jn22:0922:112min171 km411On Time
STSurat23:4023:5010min230 km211On Time
NDBNandurbar02:2002:255min391 km212On Time
ANAmalner04:5805:002min486 km212On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn06:4006:455min565 km-12On Time
BAUBurhanpur07:3807:402min619 km212On Time
KNWKhandwa09:4209:453min688 km212On Time
HDHarda10:5410:562min796 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn12:1512:2510min872 km-12On Time
JBPJabalpur15:3515:4510min1117 km512On Time
KTEKatni16:5517:005min1208 km212On Time
STASatna18:2018:3010min1306 km212On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:1022:3020min1483 km-12On Time
PRRBPrayagrajrambag22:5022:522min1486 km512On Time
GYNGyanpur Road23:5323:552min1548 km112On Time
MUVManduadih01:2501:305min1604 km113On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn01:5002:0010min1608 km113On Time
GCTGhazipur City03:1503:205min1682 km213On Time
BUIBallia04:2004:255min1747 km113On Time
CPRChhapra05:5005:555min1813 km-13On Time
SEESonpur Jn07:4807:502min1867 km213On Time
HJPHajipur Jn08:0008:055min1873 km-13On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn09:1009:155min1927 km113On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn10:3511:0025min1979 km-13On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn12:15ends-2016 km-13On Time

Adi Dbg Jansadharan - 15560 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adi Dbg Jansadharan - 15560 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
23-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
19:20
Cancelled
3
Source
Anand Jn
64 km
20:26
20:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
21:09
21:14
Cancelled
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
22:09
22:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Surat
229 km
23:40
23:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Nandurbar
389 km
02:20
02:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Amalner
484 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
06:40
06:45
Cancelled
7
5min
Burhanpur
618 km
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Khandwa
687 km
09:42
09:45
Cancelled
2
3min
Harda
795 km
10:54
10:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
871 km
12:15
12:25
Cancelled
5
10min
Jabalpur
1116 km
15:35
15:45
Cancelled
-
10min
Katni
1206 km
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
2
5min
Satna
1305 km
18:20
18:30
Cancelled
3
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1488 km
22:10
22:30
Cancelled
-
20min
Prayagrajrambag
1491 km
22:50
22:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
1553 km
23:53
23:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Manduadih
1609 km
01:25
01:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1612 km
01:50
02:00
Cancelled
4
10min
Ghazipur City
1687 km
03:15
03:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Ballia
1753 km
04:20
04:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Chhapra
1818 km
05:50
05:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
1871 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1877 km
08:00
08:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1931 km
09:10
09:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1983 km
10:35
11:00
Cancelled
-
25min
Darbhanga Jn
2020 km
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Adi Dbg Jansadharan

Adi Dbg Jansadharan - 15560 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Dbg Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Dbg Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Dbg Jansadharan - 15560

15560 is a popular Ahmedabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 2016 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15560 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ahmedabad to Darbhanga" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Adi Dbg Jansadharan

3.6
113 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhojan Samay per Nahin Aata Hai
khana bhi h jitna bhi hota h
the best train for journey
अहमदाबाद से ट्रेन कब चलेगी
best train and best facilty is good condition by train
mujhe Surat se Varanasi Jana hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW