Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Porvotr S Krnti 15601 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
18:30
Silchar
42hr 30min
13 Stops
NDLS
13:00
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Porvotr S Krnti 15601 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Porvotr S Krnti 15601. Check Porvotr S Krnti 15601 seat availability from Silchar station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR765
3A
INR2040
2A
INR3020
1A
INR5225
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Service Days Mon
Stops13
Duration42hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Porvotr S Krnti 15601 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15601 Porvotr S Krnti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts18:30-0111
BPBBadarpur Jn19:2519:5025min29 km111On Time
NHLGNew Haflong22:0022:1010min100 km111On Time
LMGLumding Jn01:0001:2525min198 km-12On Time
GHYGuwahati05:5506:1520min379 km-1230min
GLPTGoalpara Town08:1008:122min510 km-129min
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:3309:352min561 km-1214min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:1513:2510min812 km31213min
KIRKatihar Jn16:4517:1025min996 km1126min
PPTAPatliputra22:1522:2510min1284 km11216min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:4301:5815min1491 km6137min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:0904:1910min1644 km11321min
CNBKanpur Central06:4506:505min1838 km31323min
NDLSNew Delhi13:00ends-2279 km101318min

Porvotr S Krnti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Guwahati at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 15hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fakiragram Jn
598 km
Source
09:24
09:13
11min
2
Source
Kokrajhar
589 km
09:31
09:27
09:41
09:28
4min
2
10min
New Bongaigaon
561 km
10:34
11:00
11:09
11:05
On Time
1
35min
Kamakhya
385 km
15:25
15:00
15:51
15:05
25min
2
26min
Guwahati
378 km
16:05
15:40
Destination
25min
-
Destination
view full running status

Porvotr S Krnti 15601 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Porvotr S Krnti - 15601 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Porvotr S Krnti Coach Position and Seat LayoutPorvotr S Krnti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Porvotr S Krnti 15601 Train Information

Porvotr S Krnti (15601) train runs from Silchar to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2279 km. The fare classes on 15601 train are SL,3A,2A,1A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Porvotr S Krnti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Porvotr S Krnti 15601 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
असम के जनता के काफी परेशानी हो रही है इस ट्रेन के ना चलाने से। जय हिंद।
yah train bahut badhiya hai is train se acchi koi train Nahin Hai
As usual, the Indian train's being not on time. same here . I was to board it at 4:09am from Prayagraj but boarded at 4:40 am.
this is a good train for a long journey.
Hjjjbnjjvftbjjvdvbjjnnvcvnjffthii
Very poor train in general compartment
Not Sure Timing To Run this Train Every 20 Min in 1 Stop
this is worst train I have seen in my life
parfect train but cleaning & Timeing is not good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW