Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15601 Porvotr S Krnti Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15601 Porvotr S Krnti train live running status. 15601 Porvotr S Krnti train runs from Dhubri (DBB) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15601 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 15601 Porvotr S Krnti from Dhubri is . The arrival time to Guwahati is 15:00. The total distance covered by Porvotr S Krnti is 287 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dhubri to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Porvotr S Krnti - 15601.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhubri
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
1
Source
Gauripur
6 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
3
-
Golakganj
19 km
08:00
08:05
Cancelled
3
-
Moterjhar
24 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
1
-
Basbari
32 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
3
-
Monglajhora
40 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
3
-
Tipkai
51 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
1
-
Sapatgram
58 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
1
-
Fakiragram Jn
67 km
09:15
09:20
Cancelled
2
-
Kokrajhar
77 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
2
-
New Bongaigaon
104 km
11:15
11:20
Cancelled
1
-
Kamakhya
280 km
14:30
14:35
Cancelled
1
-
Guwahati
287 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15601 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Porvotr S Krnti 15601 train running or not?

A. Porvotr S Krnti 15601 train starts from Dhubri at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Porvotr S Krnti 15601 train now?

A. Check the location of Porvotr S Krnti 15601 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Porvotr S Krnti 15601 train?

A. The last stop for Porvotr S Krnti 15601 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 15:00