Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15601 Porvotr S Krnti Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15601 Porvotr S Krnti train live running status. 15601 Porvotr S Krnti train runs from Dhubri (DBB) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15601 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 15601 Porvotr S Krnti from Dhubri is . The arrival time to Guwahati is 16:05. The total distance covered by Porvotr S Krnti is 287 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dhubri to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Porvotr S Krnti - 15601.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Overall delay: 49min
Reached Kamakhya at 15:13
Refresh
Updated 3hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhubri
-
Source
07:10
On Time
1
Source
Gauripur
6 km
07:20
07:21
On Time
-
-
Golakganj
19 km
07:40
07:45
On Time
1
-
Moterjhar
24 km
08:19
08:05
08:20
08:06
14min
-
1min
Basbari
32 km
08:30
08:16
08:17
On Time
-
-
Monglajhora
40 km
08:36
08:27
08:38
08:28
10min
-
2min
Tipkai
51 km
08:40
08:41
On Time
1
-
Sapatgram
58 km
08:57
08:53
08:57
08:54
3min
1
-
Fakiragram Jn
67 km
09:07
09:08
09:19
09:13
6min
2
12min
Kokrajhar
77 km
09:28
09:27
09:32
09:28
4min
2
4min
New Bongaigaon
104 km
11:03
11:00
11:16
11:05
11min
1
13min
Kamakhya
280 km
15:13
15:00
15:53
15:05
13min
1
40min
Guwahati
287 km
16:05
15:40
Destination
25min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15601 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Porvotr S Krnti 15601 train running or not?

A. Porvotr S Krnti 15601 train starts from Dhubri at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Porvotr S Krnti 15601 train now?

A. Check the location of Porvotr S Krnti 15601 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Porvotr S Krnti 15601 train?

A. The last stop for Porvotr S Krnti 15601 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 16:05