Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Nagaon Express 15629 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
18:40
Tambaram
57hr 10min
42 Stops
SHTT
03:50
Silghat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nagaon Express 15629 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3465
2S
INR525
3A
INR2315
SL
INR875
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
WL8
96% Chances
2hr 21min
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
WL 2
96% Chances
1hr 59min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL 6
96% Chances
1hr 59min
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
WL 12
96% Chances
1hr 59min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHTT
TBM
-
-
-

Nagaon Express 15629 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nagaon Express - 15629 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nagaon Express 15629 runs from Tambaram to Silghat Town, 1 days. The Nagaon Express 15629 mail express departs from Tambaram at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Silghat Town at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of Nagaon Express train is 57hr 10min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nagaon Express - 15629 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nagaon Express has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam,Khurda Road Jn,Durgapur, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Nagaon Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts18:40-0-11-
MSChennai Egmore19:1019:155min25 km-11-
NLRNellore22:3322:352min205 km-11-
OGLOngole23:5323:552min321 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn01:5502:0510min460 km-12-
EEEluru02:5402:551min519 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry04:1304:152min609 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam09:1009:3020min810 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur13:2013:255min1086 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn15:2015:4020min1233 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar16:0016:055min1252 km-12-
CTCCuttack16:4516:505min1280 km-12-
BLSBalasore19:5619:582min1457 km-12-
HIJHijli21:2521:305min1569 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn23:3523:405min1704 km-12-
PRRPurulia Jn01:1201:142min1794 km-13-
JOCJoychandi Pahar01:5802:002min1833 km-13-
ASNAsansol Jn03:0003:1010min1870 km-13-
UDLAndal Jn03:3003:311min1896 km-13-
DGRDurgapur03:5004:1020min1912 km-13-
SURISiuri05:2005:211min1983 km-13-
RPHRampur Hat06:3806:402min2030 km-13-
PKRPakur07:2207:231min2083 km-13-
NFKNew Farakka Jn08:1608:182min2116 km-13-
MLDTMalda Town09:1009:2010min2151 km-13-
BOEBarsoi Jn10:3010:322min2239 km-13-
KNEKishanganj11:1511:172min2296 km-13-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:3013:4010min2383 km-13-
NMXNew Maynaguri14:2514:272min2429 km-13-
DQGDhupguri14:3814:435min2449 km-13-
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:2815:335min2510 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar16:0016:055min2528 km-13-
FKMFakiragram Jn17:2017:222min2597 km-13-
KOJKokrajhar17:3017:322min2607 km-13-
NBQNew Bongaigaon19:1519:2510min2635 km-13-
RNYRangiya Jn21:3021:4010min2744 km-13-
KYQKamakhya23:0523:105min2785 km-13-
GHYGuwahati23:4023:5010min2792 km-13-
JIDJagi Road01:0801:102min2849 km-14-
CPKChaparmukh Jn01:5401:562min2883 km-14-
NGANNagaon02:2702:292min2909 km-14-
JKBJakhalabandha03:1403:162min2956 km-14-
SHTTSilghat Town03:50ends-2964 km-14-

Nagaon Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed New Bongaigaon at 19:26
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Egmore
24 km
19:08
19:10
19:16
19:15
1min
-
8min
Nellore
204 km
22:55
22:33
22:57
22:35
22min
-
2min
Ongole
321 km
00:41
23:53
00:46
23:55
51min
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
460 km
02:32
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
1413min
Eluru
519 km
03:50
02:54
03:52
02:55
57min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
609 km
04:13
04:13
06:01
04:15
1hr 46min
-
108min
Visakhapatnam
809 km
09:11
09:10
09:38
09:30
8min
-
27min
Brahmapur
1087 km
13:29
13:20
13:34
13:25
9min
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1234 km
15:40
15:20
15:55
15:40
15min
-
15min
Bhubaneswar
1254 km
16:19
16:00
16:25
16:05
20min
-
6min
Cuttack
1281 km
17:02
16:45
17:20
16:50
30min
-
18min
Balasore
1459 km
19:53
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
1572 km
21:26
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
4min
Tatanagar Jn
1706 km
23:51
23:35
00:00
23:40
20min
-
9min
Purulia Jn
1795 km
01:47
01:12
01:51
01:14
37min
-
4min
Joychandi Pahar
1834 km
02:32
01:58
02:34
02:00
34min
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1871 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Andal Jn
1897 km
03:30
03:30
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
1913 km
04:37
03:50
05:06
04:10
56min
-
29min
Siuri
1984 km
06:21
05:20
06:23
05:21
1hr 2min
-
2min
Rampur Hat
2031 km
07:09
06:38
07:14
06:40
34min
-
5min
Pakur
2084 km
07:59
07:22
08:01
07:23
38min
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
2120 km
08:44
08:16
08:45
08:18
27min
-
1min
Malda Town
2155 km
09:22
09:10
09:37
09:20
17min
-
15min
Barsoi Jn
2245 km
11:20
10:30
11:21
10:32
49min
-
1min
Kishanganj
2303 km
12:13
11:15
12:18
11:17
1hr 1min
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
2390 km
13:31
13:30
13:43
13:40
3min
-
12min
New Maynaguri
2435 km
14:34
14:25
14:36
14:27
9min
-
2min
Dhupguri
2456 km
14:54
14:38
14:56
14:43
13min
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
2516 km
15:46
15:28
16:19
15:33
46min
-
33min
New Alipurduar
2534 km
16:36
16:00
16:40
16:05
35min
-
4min
Fakiragram Jn
2603 km
17:36
17:20
17:39
17:22
17min
-
3min
Kokrajhar
2613 km
17:52
17:30
18:12
17:32
40min
-
20min
New Bongaigaon
2641 km
19:03
19:15
19:26
19:25
1min
-
23min
Rangiya Jn
2750 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Kamakhya
2791 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
2798 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Jagi Road
2855 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
2889 km
01:54
01:54
01:56
01:56
On Time
-
2min
Nagaon
2915 km
02:27
02:27
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
2min
Jakhalabandha
2962 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
Silghat Town
2970 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nagaon Express 15629 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nagaon Express - 15629 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tambaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D2
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Nagaon Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNagaon Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nagaon Express 15629 Train Information

Nagaon Express (15629) train runs from Tambaram to Silghat Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2964 km. The fare classes on 15629 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nagaon Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nagaon Express 15629 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
160 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
3rd class train,dirty comperments,worst food quality
3rd class train,dirty comperments,worst food quality
Very poor compartments, too much of disturbance of Waitlist.... Toilet ka smell se hi travel karna parta hain....
3rd class train,dirty comperments,worst food quality
3rd class train,dirty comperments,worst food quality
3rd class train,dirty comperments,worst food quality
3rd class train,dirty comperments,worst food quality
3rd class train,dirty comperments,worst food quality
this train is tooo 3rd class its too dirty train thare is no any dirty train 🚆 in the world like this train...
3rd class train,dirty comperments,worst food quality
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW