Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Nagaon Express 15629 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
18:40
Tambaram
57hr 10min
42 Stops
SHTT
03:50
Silghat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nagaon Express 15629 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3465
2S
INR525
3A
INR2315
SL
INR875
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 7
92% Chances
8hr 18min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
RAC 2
6hr 31min
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
AVL 001
6hr 31min
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
WL2
96% Chances
6hr 31min
Mon, 26 Sep
WL11
93% Chances
6hr 31min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHTT
TBM
-
-
-

Nagaon Express 15629 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15629 Nagaon Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tambaram station and ends at Silghat Town. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 57hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tambaram and Silghat Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts18:40-0711-
MSChennai Egmore19:1019:155min25 km511-
NLRNellore22:3322:352min205 km211-
OGLOngole23:5323:552min321 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn01:5502:0510min460 km-12-
EEEluru02:5402:551min519 km212-
RJYRajahmundry04:1304:152min609 km312-
VSKPVisakhapatnam09:1009:3020min810 km312-
BAMBrahmapur13:2013:255min1086 km112-
KURKhurda Road Jn15:2015:4020min1233 km412-
BBSBhubaneswar16:0016:055min1252 km112-
CTCCuttack16:4516:505min1280 km112-
BLSBalasore19:5619:582min1457 km312-
HIJHijli21:2521:305min1569 km112-
TATATatanagar Jn23:3523:405min1704 km312-
PRRPurulia Jn01:1201:142min1794 km-13-
JOCJoychandi Pahar01:5802:002min1833 km113-
ASNAsansol Jn03:0003:1010min1870 km513-
UDLAndal Jn03:3003:311min1896 km313-
DGRDurgapur03:5004:1020min1912 km113-
SURISiuri05:2005:211min1983 km113-
RPHRampur Hat06:3806:402min2030 km213-
PKRPakur07:2207:231min2083 km113-
NFKNew Farakka Jn08:1608:182min2116 km213-
MLDTMalda Town09:1009:2010min2151 km-13-
BOEBarsoi Jn10:3010:322min2239 km213-
KNEKishanganj11:1511:172min2296 km113-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:3013:4010min2383 km-13-
NMXNew Maynaguri14:2514:272min2429 km213-
DQGDhupguri14:3814:435min2449 km113-
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:2815:335min2510 km513-
NOQNew Alipurduar16:0016:055min2528 km113-
FKMFakiragram Jn17:2017:222min2597 km313-
KOJKokrajhar17:3017:322min2607 km213-
NBQNew Bongaigaon19:1519:2510min2635 km313-
RNYRangiya Jn21:3021:4010min2744 km213-
KYQKamakhya23:0523:105min2785 km-13-
GHYGuwahati23:4023:5010min2792 km513-
JIDJagi Road01:0801:102min2849 km214-
CPKChaparmukh Jn01:5401:562min2883 km214-
NGANNagaon02:2702:292min2909 km114-
JKBJakhalabandha03:1403:162min2956 km114-
SHTTSilghat Town03:50ends-2964 km114-

Nagaon Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 19min
Crossed Chaparmukh Jn at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 6hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
18:42
18:40
2min
-
Source
Chennai Egmore
24 km
19:07
19:10
19:18
19:15
3min
-
11min
Nellore
204 km
22:38
22:33
22:41
22:35
6min
-
3min
Ongole
321 km
00:13
23:53
00:15
23:55
20min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
460 km
02:50
01:55
03:00
02:05
55min
-
10min
Eluru
519 km
04:04
02:54
04:06
02:55
1hr 11min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
609 km
05:52
04:13
06:00
04:15
1hr 45min
-
8min
Visakhapatnam
809 km
09:28
09:10
10:02
09:30
32min
-
34min
Brahmapur
1087 km
14:05
13:20
14:10
13:25
45min
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1234 km
15:20
15:20
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
1254 km
16:49
16:00
16:55
16:05
50min
-
6min
Cuttack
1281 km
17:30
16:45
17:35
16:50
45min
-
5min
Balasore
1459 km
20:16
19:56
20:23
19:58
25min
-
7min
Hijli
1572 km
21:51
21:25
21:53
21:30
23min
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1706 km
23:48
23:35
23:49
23:40
9min
-
1min
Purulia Jn
1795 km
02:18
01:12
02:21
01:14
1hr 7min
-
3min
Joychandi Pahar
1834 km
03:06
01:58
03:08
02:00
1hr 8min
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1871 km
04:28
03:00
04:37
03:10
1hr 27min
-
9min
Andal Jn
1897 km
03:30
03:30
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
1913 km
05:29
03:50
06:09
04:10
1hr 59min
-
40min
Siuri
1984 km
07:44
05:20
07:47
05:21
2hr 26min
-
3min
Rampur Hat
2031 km
10:33
06:38
10:38
06:40
3hr 58min
-
5min
Pakur
2084 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
2120 km
12:54
08:16
13:03
08:18
4hr 45min
-
9min
Malda Town
2155 km
13:55
09:10
14:08
09:20
4hr 48min
-
13min
Barsoi Jn
2245 km
16:06
10:30
16:08
10:32
5hr 36min
-
2min
Kishanganj
2303 km
17:25
11:15
17:31
11:17
6hr 14min
-
6min
New Jalpaiguri
2390 km
20:00
13:30
20:11
13:40
6hr 31min
-
11min
New Maynaguri
2435 km
20:57
14:25
20:59
14:27
6hr 32min
-
2min
Dhupguri
2456 km
21:21
14:38
21:23
14:43
6hr 40min
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
2516 km
22:11
15:28
22:26
15:33
6hr 53min
-
15min
New Alipurduar
2534 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Fakiragram Jn
2603 km
23:57
17:20
23:59
17:22
6hr 37min
-
2min
Kokrajhar
2613 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2641 km
00:58
19:15
01:05
19:25
5hr 40min
-
7min
Rangiya Jn
2750 km
03:09
21:30
03:22
21:40
5hr 42min
-
13min
Kamakhya
2791 km
04:04
23:05
04:13
23:10
5hr 3min
-
9min
Guwahati
2798 km
04:54
23:40
05:30
23:50
5hr 40min
-
36min
Jagi Road
2855 km
06:45
01:08
06:47
01:10
5hr 37min
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
2889 km
07:13
01:54
07:15
01:56
5hr 19min
-
2min
Nagaon
2915 km
02:27
02:27
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
2min
Jakhalabandha
2962 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
Silghat Town
2970 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nagaon Express 15629 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nagaon Express - 15629 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tambaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nagaon Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNagaon Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nagaon Express 15629 Train Information

Nagaon Express (15629) train runs from Tambaram to Silghat Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2964 km. The fare classes on 15629 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nagaon Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nagaon Express 15629 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
173 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very convenient by this train.
very bad train no killing today bathroom full use but no killing
vary bad my journey this train 72 seat 372 mans very big problem
3rd class train,dirty comperments,worst food quality
staff very very bad behaviour no talking sense
3rd class train,dirty comperments,worst food quality
worrest train.no water not working fans.railway employes what r u doing.ones travel to this train railway minister
very untidy and the staffs are very rude to talk even they r very reckless with water supply and cleaning.
had in the junry all guys
3rd class train,dirty comperments,worst food quality
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW