Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15629 Nagaon Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15629 Nagaon Express train live running status. 15629 Nagaon Express train runs from Tambaram (TBM) to Silghat Town (SHTT) on Mon. 15629 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 15629 Nagaon Express from Tambaram is 18:42. The arrival time to Silghat Town is . The total distance covered by Nagaon Express is 2970 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tambaram to Silghat Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nagaon Express - 15629.
Overall delay: 5hr 19min
Crossed Chaparmukh Jn at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 36hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
18:42
18:40
2min
-
Source
Chennai Egmore
24 km
19:07
19:10
19:18
19:15
3min
-
11min
Nellore
204 km
22:38
22:33
22:41
22:35
6min
-
3min
Ongole
321 km
00:13
23:53
00:15
23:55
20min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
460 km
02:50
01:55
03:00
02:05
55min
-
10min
Eluru
519 km
04:04
02:54
04:06
02:55
1hr 11min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
609 km
05:52
04:13
06:00
04:15
1hr 45min
-
8min
Visakhapatnam
809 km
09:28
09:10
10:02
09:30
32min
-
34min
Brahmapur
1087 km
14:05
13:20
14:10
13:25
45min
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1234 km
15:20
15:20
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
1254 km
16:49
16:00
16:55
16:05
50min
-
6min
Cuttack
1281 km
17:30
16:45
17:35
16:50
45min
-
5min
Balasore
1459 km
20:16
19:56
20:23
19:58
25min
-
7min
Hijli
1572 km
21:51
21:25
21:53
21:30
23min
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1706 km
23:48
23:35
23:49
23:40
9min
-
1min
Purulia Jn
1795 km
02:18
01:12
02:21
01:14
1hr 7min
-
3min
Joychandi Pahar
1834 km
03:06
01:58
03:08
02:00
1hr 8min
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1871 km
04:28
03:00
04:37
03:10
1hr 27min
-
9min
Andal Jn
1897 km
03:30
03:31
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
1913 km
05:29
03:50
06:09
04:10
1hr 59min
-
40min
Siuri
1984 km
07:44
05:20
07:47
05:21
2hr 26min
-
3min
Rampur Hat
2031 km
10:33
06:38
10:38
06:40
3hr 58min
-
5min
Pakur
2084 km
07:22
07:23
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
2120 km
12:54
08:16
13:03
08:18
4hr 45min
-
9min
Malda Town
2155 km
13:55
09:10
14:08
09:20
4hr 48min
-
13min
Barsoi Jn
2245 km
16:06
10:30
16:08
10:32
5hr 36min
-
2min
Kishanganj
2303 km
17:25
11:15
17:31
11:17
6hr 14min
-
6min
New Jalpaiguri
2390 km
20:00
13:30
20:11
13:40
6hr 31min
-
11min
New Maynaguri
2435 km
20:57
14:25
20:59
14:27
6hr 32min
-
2min
Dhupguri
2456 km
21:21
14:38
21:23
14:43
6hr 40min
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
2516 km
22:11
15:28
22:26
15:33
6hr 53min
-
15min
New Alipurduar
2534 km
16:00
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Fakiragram Jn
2603 km
23:57
17:20
23:59
17:22
6hr 37min
-
2min
Kokrajhar
2613 km
17:30
17:32
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2641 km
00:58
19:15
01:05
19:25
5hr 40min
-
7min
Rangiya Jn
2750 km
03:09
21:30
03:22
21:40
5hr 42min
-
13min
Kamakhya
2791 km
04:04
23:05
04:13
23:10
5hr 3min
-
9min
Guwahati
2798 km
04:54
23:40
05:30
23:50
5hr 40min
-
36min
Jagi Road
2855 km
06:45
01:08
06:47
01:10
5hr 37min
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
2889 km
07:13
01:54
07:15
01:56
5hr 19min
-
2min
Nagaon
2915 km
02:27
02:29
On Time
-
2min
Jakhalabandha
2962 km
03:14
03:16
On Time
-
2min
Silghat Town
2970 km
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15629 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nagaon Express 15629 train running or not?

A. Nagaon Express 15629 train starts from Tambaram at 18:42. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nagaon Express 15629 train now?

A. Check the location of Nagaon Express 15629 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nagaon Express 15629 train?

A. The last stop for Nagaon Express 15629 train is Silghat Town(SHTT). The train reaches Silghat Town at
Chennai to Silghat Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chennai to Silghat