Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

15629 Nagaon Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15629 Nagaon Express train live running status. 15629 Nagaon Express train runs from Tambaram (TBM) to Silghat Town (SHTT) on Mon. 15629 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 15629 Nagaon Express from Tambaram is 18:36. The arrival time to Silghat Town is 04:35. The total distance covered by Nagaon Express is 2964 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tambaram to Silghat Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nagaon Express - 15629.
Overall delay: 2hr
Reached Silghat Town at 04:35
Refresh
Updated 19hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
18:36
18:35
1min
7
Source
Chennai Egmore
25 km
19:18
19:05
19:29
19:15
14min
6
11min
Nellore
205 km
22:50
22:38
22:52
22:40
12min
2
2min
Ongole
321 km
00:14
00:03
00:16
00:05
11min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
460 km
02:30
02:10
02:46
02:20
26min
1
16min
Eluru
519 km
03:48
03:14
03:51
03:15
36min
2
3min
Rajahmundry
609 km
05:21
04:28
05:29
04:30
59min
3
8min
Visakhapatnam
810 km
08:54
08:50
09:36
09:10
26min
1
42min
Brahmapur
1086 km
13:25
13:20
13:31
13:25
6min
1
6min
Khurda Road JN
1233 km
15:23
15:20
15:43
15:40
3min
2
20min
Bhubaneswar
1252 km
16:19
16:00
16:26
16:05
21min
1
7min
Cuttack
1280 km
17:09
16:45
17:14
16:50
24min
2
5min
Balasore
1457 km
20:01
19:52
20:03
19:54
9min
3
2min
Hijli
1569 km
21:44
21:25
21:49
21:33
16min
1
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1704 km
23:49
23:25
23:57
23:30
27min
3
8min
Purulia Jn
1794 km
03:08
01:08
03:11
01:10
2hr 1min
3
3min
Joychandi Pahar
1833 km
03:56
02:01
04:01
02:03
1hr 58min
3
5min
Asansol Jn
1870 km
05:19
03:05
05:38
03:15
2hr 23min
5
19min
Andal Jn
1896 km
06:12
03:36
06:13
03:37
2hr 36min
3
1min
Durgapur
1912 km
06:37
03:55
06:42
04:15
2hr 27min
1
5min
Siuri
1983 km
08:35
05:24
08:40
05:26
3hr 14min
1
5min
Rampur Hat
2030 km
09:25
06:38
09:27
06:40
2hr 47min
3
2min
Pakur
2083 km
10:20
07:22
10:23
07:23
3hr
1
3min
New Farakka Jn
2116 km
10:53
08:13
10:56
08:15
2hr 41min
3
3min
Malda Town
2151 km
11:31
09:10
11:40
09:20
2hr 20min
1
9min
Barsoi Jn
2239 km
13:24
10:33
13:26
10:35
2hr 51min
2
2min
Kishanganj
2296 km
14:33
11:15
14:37
11:17
3hr 20min
1
4min
New Jalpaiguri
2383 km
15:38
13:00
15:50
13:10
2hr 40min
1
12min
New Maynaguri
2429 km
16:35
14:15
16:38
14:17
2hr 21min
2
3min
Dhupguri
2449 km
16:54
14:30
16:56
14:35
2hr 21min
1
2min
New Cooch Behar
2510 km
17:43
15:25
17:52
15:30
2hr 22min
5
9min
New Alipurduar
2528 km
18:19
15:52
18:38
15:57
2hr 41min
1
19min
Fakiragram Jn
2597 km
19:39
16:43
19:41
16:45
2hr 56min
3
2min
Kokrajhar
2607 km
19:53
16:54
19:55
16:56
2hr 59min
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
2635 km
20:36
18:00
20:58
18:05
2hr 53min
4
22min
Rangiya Jn
2744 km
23:22
20:20
23:27
20:25
3hr 2min
3
5min
Kamakhya
2785 km
00:32
22:10
00:35
22:15
2hr 20min
1
3min
Guwahati
2792 km
00:51
22:40
01:23
22:50
2hr 33min
3
32min
Jagi Road
2849 km
02:45
23:50
02:48
23:52
2hr 56min
2
3min
Chaparmukh Jn
2883 km
03:20
00:30
03:24
00:32
2hr 52min
1
4min
Nagaon
2909 km
03:52
01:10
03:53
01:12
2hr 41min
1
1min
Jakhalabandha
2956 km
04:28
01:58
04:29
02:00
2hr 29min
1
1min
Silghat Town
2964 km
04:35
02:35
Destination
2hr
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15629 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nagaon Express 15629 train running or not?

A. Nagaon Express 15629 train starts from Tambaram at 18:36. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nagaon Express 15629 train now?

A. Check the location of Nagaon Express 15629 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nagaon Express 15629 train?

A. The last stop for Nagaon Express 15629 train is Silghat Town(SHTT). The train reaches Silghat Town at 04:35