Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Puri Kyq Express 15639 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
14:55
Puri
30hr 40min
24 Stops
KYQ
21:35
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Kyq Express 15639 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
PURI
-
-
-

Puri Kyq Express 15639 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15639 Puri Kyq Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts14:55-0211-
KURKhurda Road Jn15:4015:455min44 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar16:1016:155min63 km311-
CTCCuttack16:5517:005min91 km111-
BHCBhadrak18:5518:572min206 km111-
BLSBalasore19:3719:425min268 km311-
HIJHijli21:1021:155min380 km111-
MDNMidnapore22:2322:252min403 km211-
BQABankura23:4823:502min505 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn00:3500:405min559 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn02:0002:1010min600 km512-
DGRDurgapur02:5803:1820min642 km112-
SURISiuri04:3104:321min713 km112-
RPHRampur Hat05:4805:535min760 km212-
PKRPakur06:3106:321min813 km112-
NFKNew Farakka Jn07:2907:312min846 km212-
MLDTMalda Town08:2508:3510min881 km-12-
KNEKishanganj10:4810:502min1026 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri12:3512:4510min1113 km-12-
NCBNew Cooch Behar14:5515:2025min1240 km-12-
NOQNew Alipurduar15:3715:392min1258 km112-
NBQNew Bongaigaon18:1518:2510min1365 km312-
BPRDBarpeta Road18:5819:002min1409 km112-
RNYRangiya Jn20:1520:205min1474 km312-
KYQKamakhya21:35ends-1515 km-12-

Puri Kyq Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Kamakhya at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 78hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
14:59
14:55
4min
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
15:41
15:40
15:52
15:45
7min
-
11min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
16:19
16:10
16:26
16:15
11min
-
7min
Cuttack
90 km
16:55
16:55
17:14
17:00
14min
-
19min
Bhadrak
206 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
19:57
19:37
19:58
19:42
16min
-
1min
Hijli
381 km
21:23
21:10
21:24
21:15
9min
-
1min
Midnapore
403 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
505 km
23:52
23:48
23:54
23:50
4min
-
2min
Adra Jn
558 km
00:38
00:35
00:46
00:40
6min
-
8min
Asansol Jn
600 km
02:06
02:00
02:16
02:10
6min
-
10min
Durgapur
642 km
02:58
02:58
03:51
03:18
33min
-
53min
Siuri
713 km
05:29
04:31
05:31
04:32
59min
-
2min
Rampur Hat
760 km
06:17
05:48
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1416min
Pakur
812 km
07:19
06:31
07:21
06:32
49min
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
848 km
08:00
07:29
08:02
07:31
31min
-
2min
Malda Town
884 km
08:34
08:25
08:42
08:35
7min
-
8min
Kishanganj
1031 km
11:30
10:48
11:36
10:50
46min
-
6min
New Jalpaiguri
1119 km
13:09
12:35
13:12
12:45
27min
-
3min
New Cooch Behar
1244 km
15:15
14:55
15:26
15:20
56min
-
11min
New Alipurduar
1263 km
15:42
15:37
15:46
15:39
49min
-
4min
New Bongaigaon
1369 km
17:38
18:15
17:57
18:25
32min
-
19min
Barpeta Road
1413 km
19:13
18:58
19:17
19:00
49min
-
4min
Rangiya Jn
1478 km
20:35
20:15
20:40
20:20
20min
-
5min
Kamakhya
1519 km
22:00
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Kyq Express 15639 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Kyq Express - 15639 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Kyq Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Kyq Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Kyq Express 15639 Train Information

Puri Kyq Express (15639) train runs from Puri to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1515 km. The fare classes on 15639 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Kyq Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Kyq Express 15639 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet is not clean properly
food very poor condition
very proper in time...nice experience wd dis train...
need some change. journey will be more suitable if some good variety food available in train
Cleanliness - No.....ON TIME - 3 HRS late on avg.......Food- No pantry car......Family friendly- Not at all. Disgusting trip I ever had. thanks to Indian railways that many had to spend night at Station as many will not get accomadation to guwahati. ....India will make record of most late running bullet train ....if started.
Cleanliness - No.....ON TIME - 3 HRS late on avg.......Food- No pantry car......Family friendly- Not at all. Disgusting trip I ever had. thanks to Indian railways that many had to spend night at Station as many will not get accomadation to guwahati. ....India will make record of most late running bullet train ....if started.
Cleanliness - No.....ON TIME - 3 HRS late on avg.......Food- No pantry car......Family friendly- Not at all. Disgusting trip I ever had. thanks to Indian railways that many had to spend night at Station as many will not get accomadation to guwahati. ....India will make record of most late running bullet train ....if started.
Cleanliness - No.....ON TIME - 3 HRS late on avg.......Food- No pantry car......Family friendly- Not at all. Disgusting trip I ever had. thanks to Indian railways that many had to spend night at Station as many will not get accomadation to guwahati. ....India will make record of most late running bullet train ....if started.
Cleanliness - No.....ON TIME - 3 HRS late on avg.......Food- No pantry car......Family friendly- Not at all. Disgusting trip I ever had. thanks to Indian railways that many had to spend night at Station as many will not get accomadation to guwahati. ....India will make record of most late running bullet train ....if started.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW