Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15639 Puri Kyq Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15639 Puri Kyq Express train live running status. 15639 Puri Kyq Express train runs from Puri (PURI) to Kamakhya (KYQ) on Tue. 15639 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 15639 Puri Kyq Express from Puri is 14:58. The arrival time to Kamakhya is . The total distance covered by Puri Kyq Express is 1519 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Kamakhya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Kyq Express - 15639.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Rangiya Jn at 20:38
Refresh
Updated 20hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
14:58
14:55
3min
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
15:50
15:40
16:02
15:45
17min
-
12min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
16:24
16:10
16:31
16:15
16min
-
7min
Cuttack
90 km
17:09
16:55
17:14
17:00
14min
-
5min
Bhadrak
206 km
19:00
18:55
18:57
1min
-
1438min
Balasore
268 km
19:42
19:37
19:44
19:42
2min
-
2min
Hijli
381 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Midnapore
403 km
22:09
22:23
22:26
22:25
1min
-
17min
Bankura
505 km
23:56
23:48
23:58
23:50
8min
-
2min
Adra Jn
558 km
00:37
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
3min
Asansol Jn
600 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Durgapur
642 km
03:19
02:58
03:53
03:18
35min
-
34min
Siuri
713 km
05:13
04:31
05:16
04:32
44min
-
3min
Rampur Hat
760 km
05:59
05:48
06:05
05:53
12min
-
6min
Pakur
812 km
07:15
06:31
07:18
06:32
46min
-
3min
New Farakka Jn
848 km
08:06
07:29
08:07
07:31
36min
-
1min
Malda Town
884 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1031 km
12:01
10:48
12:05
10:50
1hr 15min
-
4min
New Jalpaiguri
1119 km
13:18
12:35
13:28
12:45
43min
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
1244 km
15:07
14:55
15:17
15:20
47min
-
10min
New Alipurduar
1263 km
15:32
15:37
15:35
15:39
38min
-
3min
New Bongaigaon
1369 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
11min
-
1401min
Barpeta Road
1413 km
18:59
18:58
19:10
19:00
42min
-
11min
Rangiya Jn
1478 km
20:33
20:15
20:38
20:20
18min
-
5min
Kamakhya
1519 km
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

15639 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Puri Kyq Express 15639 running or not?

A. Puri Kyq Express 15639 starts from Puri at 14:58. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Kyq Express 15639 now?

A. Check the location of Puri Kyq Express 15639 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Kyq Express 15639 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Kyq Express 15639 train is Kamakhya(KYQ). The train reaches Kamakhya at
Puri to Guwahati Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Puri to Guwahati