Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15639 Puri Kyq Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15639 Puri Kyq Express train live running status. 15639 Puri Kyq Express train runs from Puri (PURI) to Kamakhya (KYQ) on Tue. 15639 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 15639 Puri Kyq Express from Puri is 14:58. The arrival time to Kamakhya is 23:45. The total distance covered by Puri Kyq Express is 1515 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Kamakhya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Kyq Express - 15639.
Overall delay: 2hr 10min
Reached Kamakhya at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 6hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
14:58
14:55
3min
3
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
16:00
15:40
16:04
15:45
19min
1
4min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
16:29
16:10
16:38
16:15
23min
1
9min
Cuttack
91 km
17:09
16:50
17:19
16:55
24min
1
10min
Bhadrak
206 km
18:47
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
3
10min
Balasore
268 km
19:50
19:36
19:53
19:41
12min
3
3min
Hijli
380 km
21:11
21:10
21:19
21:18
1min
1
8min
Midnapore
403 km
22:06
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
19min
Bankura
505 km
23:54
23:46
23:57
23:48
9min
2
3min
Adra Jn
559 km
00:51
00:35
01:19
00:40
39min
4
28min
Asansol Jn
600 km
03:40
02:00
03:45
02:10
1hr 35min
5
5min
Durgapur
642 km
04:43
02:55
04:47
03:15
1hr 32min
1
4min
Siuri
713 km
06:43
04:34
06:45
04:36
2hr 9min
1
2min
Rampur Hat
760 km
07:32
06:00
07:36
06:05
1hr 31min
2
4min
Pakur
813 km
08:25
06:48
08:27
06:49
1hr 38min
1
2min
New Farakka Jn
846 km
09:05
07:38
09:09
07:40
1hr 29min
3
4min
Malda Town
881 km
09:46
08:25
09:54
08:35
1hr 19min
3
8min
Kishanganj
1026 km
12:26
10:45
12:30
10:47
1hr 43min
1
4min
New Jalpaiguri
1113 km
14:12
12:10
14:39
12:20
2hr 19min
1
27min
New Cooch Behar
1240 km
16:25
14:25
16:31
14:30
2hr 1min
4
6min
New Alipurduar
1258 km
16:52
14:52
16:55
14:54
2hr 1min
1
3min
New Bongaigaon
1365 km
18:22
17:10
19:02
17:15
1hr 47min
4
40min
Barpeta Road
1409 km
19:42
18:19
19:45
18:21
1hr 24min
2
3min
Rangiya Jn
1474 km
22:35
19:55
22:55
20:00
2hr 55min
3
20min
Kamakhya
1515 km
23:45
21:35
Destination
2hr 10min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Puri Kyq Express 15639 train running or not?

A. Puri Kyq Express 15639 train starts from Puri at 14:58. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Kyq Express 15639 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Kyq Express 15639 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Kyq Express 15639 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Kyq Express 15639 train is Kamakhya(KYQ). The train reaches Kamakhya at 23:45