Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15639 Puri Kyq Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15639 Puri Kyq Express train live running status. 15639 Puri Kyq Express train runs from Puri (PURI) to Kamakhya (KYQ) on Tue. 15639 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 15639 Puri Kyq Express from Puri is 14:55. The arrival time to Kamakhya is 21:35. The total distance covered by Puri Kyq Express is 1519 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Kamakhya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Kyq Express - 15639.
Yet to start from Puri at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 4hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
206 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
19:38
19:38
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
380 km
21:07
21:07
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
8min
Midnapore
403 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
505 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
558 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
600 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Durgapur
642 km
02:58
02:58
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
20min
Siuri
713 km
04:31
04:31
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
759 km
05:48
05:48
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
5min
Pakur
812 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
848 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
883 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1031 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1119 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
1244 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
1263 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1369 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Barpeta Road
1413 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
1478 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
1519 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15639 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Kyq Express 15639 train running or not?

A. Puri Kyq Express 15639 train starts from Puri at 14:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Kyq Express 15639 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Kyq Express 15639 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Kyq Express 15639 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Kyq Express 15639 train is Kamakhya(KYQ). The train reaches Kamakhya at 21:35
Puri to Guwahati Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Puri to Guwahati