Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Puri Kyq Expres 15643 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
22:05
Puri
31hr 20min
24 Stops
KYQ
05:25
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Kyq Expres 15643 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Kyq Expres 15643. Check Puri Kyq Expres 15643 seat availability from Puri station to Kamakhya station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
WL52
80% Chances
1hr 38min
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops24
Duration31hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puri Kyq Expres 15643 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15643 Puri Kyq Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts22:05-0311-
KURKhurda Road Jn22:5523:005min44 km411-
BBSBhubaneswar23:2523:305min63 km311-
CTCCuttack23:5700:025min91 km112-
JJKRJajpur K Road00:5200:542min163 km212-
BHCBhadrak01:4901:512min206 km312-
KGPKharagpur Jn04:3004:4010min387 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn07:0507:3025min502 km1112-
BDCBandel Jn08:2808:302min541 km212-
ABKAAmbika Kalna09:0609:082min583 km312-
NDAENabadwip Dham09:4209:464min607 km312-
KWAEKatwa10:4510:505min646 km312-
KGLEKhagraghat Road11:4311:441min704 km-12-
AZAzimganj Jn12:0012:055min719 km112-
NFKNew Farakka Jn13:5613:582min799 km212-
MLDTMalda Town15:0015:1010min833 km412-
BOEBarsoi Jn16:3616:382min921 km212-
KNEKishanganj17:2517:272min978 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:4519:1025min1066 km-12-
SGUJSiliguri Jn19:3519:405min1073 km-12-
NMZNew Mal Jn20:2520:272min1121 km112-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn23:2523:305min1234 km212-
NBQNew Bongaigaon02:1002:155min1343 km-13-
GLPTGoalpara Town03:0403:062min1423 km113-
KYQKamakhya05:25ends-1545 km213-

Puri Kyq Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 34min
Reached Kamakhya at 05:59
Refresh
Updated 86hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
22:14
22:05
9min
8
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
23:08
22:55
23:30
23:00
30min
1
22min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
23:52
23:25
23:56
23:30
26min
1
4min
Cuttack
90 km
00:18
23:57
00:27
00:02
25min
1
9min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
01:47
00:52
01:49
00:54
55min
2
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
02:17
01:49
02:22
01:51
31min
3
5min
Kharagpur Jn
384 km
04:29
04:30
04:51
04:40
11min
7
22min
Howrah Jn
499 km
07:38
07:05
07:30
On Time
14
-
Bandel Jn
539 km
08:19
08:28
08:37
08:30
7min
4
18min
Ambika Kalna
581 km
09:27
09:06
09:29
09:08
21min
3
2min
Nabadwip Dham
605 km
09:55
09:42
09:46
On Time
3
-
Katwa
644 km
10:46
10:45
10:51
10:50
On Time
4
5min
Khagraghat Road
702 km
11:52
11:43
11:53
11:44
9min
3
1min
Azimganj Jn
717 km
12:13
12:00
12:05
On Time
1
-
New Farakka Jn
796 km
13:31
13:56
13:58
On Time
3
-
Malda Town
832 km
14:45
15:00
15:13
15:10
3min
5
28min
Barsoi Jn
922 km
16:37
16:36
16:38
On Time
2
-
Kishanganj
979 km
17:38
17:25
17:43
17:27
16min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
1067 km
19:01
18:45
19:40
19:10
30min
1
39min
Siliguri Jn
1074 km
19:55
19:35
20:02
19:40
22min
2
7min
New Mal Jn
1122 km
21:32
20:25
21:38
20:27
1hr 11min
1
6min
Alipur Duar Jn
1235 km
00:27
23:25
00:40
23:30
1hr 10min
3
13min
New Bongaigaon
1344 km
02:24
02:10
02:39
02:15
24min
1
15min
Goalpara Town
1395 km
03:34
03:04
03:42
03:06
36min
1
8min
Kamakhya
1519 km
05:59
05:25
Destination
34min
3
Destination
view full running status

Puri Kyq Expres 15643 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Kyq Expres - 15643 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Kyq Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Kyq Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Kyq Expres 15643 Train Information

Puri Kyq Expres (15643) train runs from Puri to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1545 km. The fare classes on 15643 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Kyq Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Kyq Expres 15643 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bhauttt late hota hain normal 6 hours
hhhfthmjhffbgdgjkfgkljefbn
never on time , book when you have some free time
arrived late. prefer not to travel in this train.
arrived extremely late. prefer not to travel in this train.
arrived extremely late. prefer not to travel in this train.
arrived extremely late. prefer not to travel in this train.
arrived extremely late. prefer not to travel in this train.
arrived extremely late. prefer not to travel in this train. don't believe Indian train. no train is arriving in accurate time.
arrived extremely late. prefer not to travel in this train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW