Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15643 Puri Kyq Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15643 Puri Kyq Expres train live running status. 15643 Puri Kyq Expres train runs from Puri (PURI) to Kamakhya (KYQ) on Sat. 15643 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 15643 Puri Kyq Expres from Puri is 22:48. The arrival time to Kamakhya is 05:10. The total distance covered by Puri Kyq Expres is 1545 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Kamakhya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Kyq Expres - 15643.
Yesterday
20-04-2024
On Time
Crossed Siliguri Jn at 19:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
22:48
22:10
38min
5
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
23:36
22:50
23:41
22:55
46min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
23:57
23:25
00:07
23:30
37min
1
10min
Cuttack
91 km
00:36
23:50
00:40
23:55
45min
1
4min
Jajpur K Road
163 km
01:39
00:48
01:41
00:50
51min
2
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
02:09
01:49
02:11
01:51
20min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
387 km
04:25
04:22
04:33
04:30
3min
7
8min
Howrah Jn
502 km
06:42
07:05
07:32
07:30
2min
18
50min
Bandel Jn
541 km
08:24
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
4
9min
Ambika Kalna
583 km
09:12
09:06
09:14
09:08
6min
3
2min
Nabadwip Dham
607 km
09:38
09:37
09:45
09:41
4min
3
7min
Katwa
646 km
10:31
10:37
10:42
10:42
On Time
4
11min
Khagraghat Road
704 km
12:04
11:26
12:06
11:28
38min
3
2min
Azimganj Jn
719 km
12:20
11:47
12:24
11:52
32min
1
4min
New Farakka Jn
799 km
13:32
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
4
20min
Malda Town
833 km
14:55
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
4
15min
Harischandrpur
888 km
16:05
15:55
16:07
15:57
10min
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
921 km
16:41
16:30
16:43
16:32
11min
2
2min
Kishanganj
978 km
17:35
17:15
17:41
17:17
24min
1
6min
New Jalpaiguri
1066 km
18:52
18:55
19:26
19:05
21min
2
34min
Siliguri Jn
1073 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
2
5min
New Mal Jn
1121 km
21:30
20:55
21:36
20:57
35min
1
1min
Alipur Duar Jn
1234 km
00:09
23:35
00:18
23:40
34min
3
1min
New Bongaigaon
1343 km
02:16
01:45
02:35
01:50
31min
1
5min
Goalpara Town
1423 km
03:34
02:30
03:39
02:32
1hr 4min
1
2min
Kamakhya
1545 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15643 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Kyq Expres 15643 train running or not?

A. Puri Kyq Expres 15643 train starts from Puri at 22:48. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Kyq Expres 15643 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Kyq Expres 15643 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Kyq Expres 15643 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Kyq Expres 15643 train is Kamakhya(KYQ). The train reaches Kamakhya at 05:10