Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15643 Puri Kyq Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15643 Puri Kyq Expres train live running status. 15643 Puri Kyq Expres train runs from Puri (PURI) to Kamakhya (KYQ) on Sat. 15643 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 15643 Puri Kyq Expres from Puri is 22:07. The arrival time to Kamakhya is 05:42. The total distance covered by Puri Kyq Expres is 1519 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Kamakhya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Kyq Expres - 15643.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Reached New Bongaigaon at 03:15
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
22:07
22:05
2min
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
23:04
22:55
23:20
23:00
20min
-
16min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
23:45
23:25
23:50
23:30
20min
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
00:20
23:57
00:25
00:02
23min
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
01:31
00:52
01:33
00:54
39min
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
02:15
01:49
01:51
On Time
-
1416min
Kharagpur Jn
384 km
04:50
04:30
04:52
04:40
12min
-
2min
Howrah Jn
499 km
07:01
07:05
07:35
07:30
5min
-
34min
Bandel Jn
539 km
08:24
08:28
08:40
08:30
10min
-
16min
Ambika Kalna
581 km
09:34
09:06
09:36
09:08
28min
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
605 km
09:55
09:42
10:02
09:46
16min
-
7min
Katwa
644 km
10:50
10:45
10:53
10:50
3min
-
3min
Khagraghat Road
702 km
12:02
11:43
12:04
11:44
20min
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
717 km
12:25
12:00
12:25
12:05
20min
-
-
New Farakka Jn
796 km
13:48
13:56
14:03
13:58
5min
-
15min
Malda Town
832 km
14:45
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
25min
Barsoi Jn
922 km
17:10
16:36
17:12
16:38
34min
-
2min
Kishanganj
979 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1067 km
19:48
18:45
20:27
19:10
1hr 17min
-
39min
Siliguri Jn
1074 km
20:55
19:35
20:55
19:40
1hr 15min
-
-
New Mal Jn
1122 km
22:20
20:25
22:33
20:27
2hr 6min
-
13min
Alipur Duar Jn
1235 km
01:53
23:25
01:57
23:30
2hr 27min
-
4min
New Bongaigaon
1344 km
03:15
02:10
02:15
1hr 5min
-
1380min
Goalpara Town
1395 km
04:03
03:04
04:04
03:06
59min
-
1min
Kamakhya
1519 km
05:42
05:25
Destination
17min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15643 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Kyq Expres 15643 train running or not?

A. Puri Kyq Expres 15643 train starts from Puri at 22:07. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Kyq Expres 15643 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Kyq Expres 15643 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Kyq Expres 15643 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Kyq Expres 15643 train is Kamakhya(KYQ). The train reaches Kamakhya at 05:42
Puri to Guwahati Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Puri to Guwahati