Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (unreserved) 15703 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
07:00
New Jalpaiguri
9hr 15min
28 Stops
BNGN
16:15
Bongaigaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (unreserved) 15703 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (unreserved) 15703. Check New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (unreserved) 15703 seat availability from New Jalpaiguri station to Bongaigaon station.

GN
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
BNGN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration9hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (unreserved) 15703 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15703 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Jalpaiguri station and ends at Bongaigaon. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Jalpaiguri and Bongaigaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts07:00-0511On Time
ABFCAmbari Falakata07:1107:121min9 km-11-
BLKBelakoba07:2107:221min18 km-11-
JPEJalpaiguri Road07:4007:411min34 km211On Time
NQHNew Domohani07:5107:521min41 km111On Time
NMXNew Maynaguri07:5807:591min45 km211On Time
BYXABetgara08:0508:061min50 km2114min
ATMAltagram08:1408:151min59 km2111min
DQGDhupguri08:2308:241min65 km1112min
KLGRKhalaigram08:3308:341min72 km211On Time
SXXSalbari08:4908:501min79 km2115min
FLKFalakata09:1209:131min88 km21115min
GUZGumanihat09:2309:241min97 km21120min
GDXGhoksadanga09:4509:461min104 km21117min
NCBNew Cooch Behar10:5011:0010min126 km4118min
NBSNew Baneswar11:1011:111min133 km31122min
NOQNew Alipurduar11:2511:305min144 km11126min
SMTASamuktala Road11:4211:431min155 km11132min
KAMGKamakhyaguri11:5311:541min164 km11133min
JOQJorai12:2012:211min173 km11138min
SRPBSrirampur Assam12:4012:411min183 km21139min
GOGHGossaigaon Hat12:5212:531min190 km11141min
CROAChautara13:0213:031min202 km31144min
FKMFakiragram Jn13:1513:161min213 km31149min
KOJKokrajhar13:3913:401min223 km2111hr 1min
SLKXSalakati13:5513:561min232 km3111hr 3min
BSGNBasugaon14:1214:131min239 km2111hr 8min
NBQNew Bongaigaon15:2015:255min251 km31126min
BNGNBongaigaon16:15ends-253 km21118min

New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Arrived early on by: 9min
Reached Bongaigaon at 16:06
Refresh
Updated 1hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
5
Source
Ambari Falakata
8 km
07:20
07:11
07:21
07:12
9min
-
1min
Belakoba
18 km
07:31
07:21
07:32
07:22
10min
-
1min
Jalpaiguri Road
33 km
07:57
07:40
07:58
07:41
17min
2
1min
New Domohani
41 km
08:13
07:51
08:14
07:52
22min
1
1min
New Maynaguri
45 km
08:22
07:58
08:23
07:59
24min
2
1min
BETGARA
49 km
08:33
08:05
08:34
08:06
28min
2
1min
ALTAGRAM
58 km
08:45
08:14
08:46
08:15
31min
2
1min
Dhupguri
65 km
08:56
08:23
08:57
08:24
33min
1
1min
KHALAIGRAM
71 km
09:06
08:33
09:28
08:34
54min
2
22min
SALBARI
78 km
09:39
08:49
09:47
08:50
57min
2
8min
Falakata
87 km
09:58
09:12
09:59
09:13
46min
2
1min
Gumanihat
96 km
10:10
09:23
10:11
09:24
47min
2
1min
Ghoksadanga
103 km
10:23
09:45
10:26
09:46
40min
2
3min
New Cooch Behar
125 km
11:13
10:50
11:45
11:00
45min
4
32min
New Baneswar
133 km
11:56
11:10
11:57
11:11
46min
3
1min
New Alipurduar
144 km
12:10
11:25
12:17
11:30
47min
1
7min
Samuktala Road
154 km
12:29
11:42
12:30
11:43
47min
1
1min
Kamakhyaguri
164 km
12:41
11:53
12:42
11:54
48min
1
1min
JORAI
172 km
12:53
12:20
12:54
12:21
33min
1
1min
Srirampur Assam
183 km
13:02
12:40
13:06
12:41
25min
2
4min
Gossaigaon Hat
190 km
13:17
12:52
13:35
12:53
42min
1
18min
Chautara
201 km
13:51
13:02
13:52
13:03
49min
3
1min
Fakiragram Jn
213 km
14:07
13:15
14:08
13:16
52min
3
1min
Kokrajhar
223 km
14:18
13:39
14:19
13:40
39min
2
1min
Salakati
231 km
14:36
13:55
14:37
13:56
41min
3
1min
Basugaon
238 km
14:51
14:12
14:52
14:13
39min
2
1min
New Bongaigaon
250 km
15:49
15:20
15:51
15:25
26min
3
2min
Bongaigaon
253 km
16:06
16:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (unreserved) 15703 Coach Position & Seat Layout

New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (unreserved) - 15703 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutNew Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (unreserved) 15703 Train Information

New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (unreserved) (15703) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Bongaigaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 253 km. The fare classes on 15703 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.