Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Sguj Kir Special 15720 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
14:15
Siliguri Jn
5hr
12 Stops
KIR
19:15
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sguj Kir Special 15720 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIR
SGUJ
-
-
-

Sguj Kir Special 15720 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sguj Kir Special - 15720 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sguj Kir Special 15720 runs from Siliguri Jn to Katihar Jn, 7 days. The Sguj Kir Special 15720 mail express departs from Siliguri Jn at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Sguj Kir Special train is 5hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sguj Kir Special - 15720 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sguj Kir Special has the longest halt time at Baghdogra,Naksalbari,Thakurganj,Aluabari Road,Kishanganj,Dalkolha,Barsoi Jn,Salmari,Sonaili, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Sguj Kir Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts14:15-0411On Time
BORABaghdogra14:3514:372min10 km111On Time
NAKNaksalbari14:5014:522min23 km111
GAGAGalgalia15:1815:191min44 km111On Time
TKGThakurganj15:3115:332min56 km211On Time
POTPothia15:4815:491min71 km111On Time
AUBAluabari Road16:0816:102min76 km211On Time
KNEKishanganj16:4016:422min107 km2112min
DLKDalkolha17:0417:062min135 km2116min
BOEBarsoi Jn17:3017:322min164 km1117min
SRISalmari17:5317:552min174 km1119min
SISonaili18:1518:172min186 km-1111min
KIRKatihar Jn19:15ends-203 km-11On Time

Sguj Kir Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Siliguri Jn at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
BAGHDOGRA
10 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
NAKSALBARI
22 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
GALGALIA
44 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
THAKURGANJ
56 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
POTHIA
71 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Aluabari Road
76 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
106 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
135 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
164 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
SALMARI
174 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Sonaili
186 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
203 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sguj Kir Special 15720 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sguj Kir Special - 15720 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Siliguri Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sguj Kir Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSguj Kir Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sguj Kir Special 15720 Train Information

Sguj Kir Special (15720) train runs from Siliguri Jn to Katihar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 203 km. The fare classes on 15720 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sguj Kir Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sguj Kir Special 15720 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is corona time keep distance trains now available in the
dgdtfrwghx at it r see we th rgvtf free sst
This train never runs on time Always late
It's vry good train for this route..
This train is good for passengers who is travelling between Katihar to SILIGURI but need to come on time.
Great great great job doing, nice & super train on the exact route....
WRITE A REVIEW