Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15753 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
04:05
Alipur Duar Jn
7hr 15min
27 Stops
GHY
11:20
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15753 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GHY
APDJ
-
-
-

Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15753 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sifhung Express (unreserved) - 15753 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15753 runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Guwahati, 7 days. The Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15753 mail express departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of Sifhung Express (unreserved) train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sifhung Express (unreserved) - 15753 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sifhung Express (unreserved) has the longest halt time at New Bongaigaon, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sifhung Express (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts04:05-0111On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn04:5604:571min71 km3116min
KOJKokrajhar05:0605:071min81 km2116min
SLKXSalakati05:1505:161min90 km1117min
BSGNBasugaon05:2305:241min97 km2118min
DTXDangtal05:3205:331min105 km1118min
NBQNew Bongaigaon06:1006:155min109 km-11On Time
BNGNBongaigaon06:2106:221min111 km2115min
CPQChaprakata06:3006:311min117 km1117min
BJFBijni06:4106:421min126 km1118min
PTLDPatiladaha06:5206:531min136 km11110min
SBESorbhog07:0207:031min145 km21110min
BPRDBarpeta Road07:1207:142min153 km21112min
GSAGuagachha07:2207:231min158 km111On Time
SPQSorupeta07:4207:431min164 km-1117min
PBLPathsala07:5207:542min174 km-1130min
NSRHNiz-sariha Halt08:1708:181min179 km111On Time
TIHUTihu08:3608:371min184 km-1135min
KTCHKaithalkuchi08:5909:001min191 km11137min
NLVNalbari09:1009:111min201 km-1157min
GOEGhograpur09:2109:221min210 km11153min
RNYRangiya Jn09:4009:422min218 km-111hr 1min
KDKNKendukana09:5209:531min228 km1111hr 3min
BIZBaihata10:0110:021min234 km-111hr 3min
CGSChangsari10:1910:201min244 km-111hr 1min
AGTAgthori10:4110:421min252 km-111hr 6min
KYQKamakhya10:5510:572min259 km-1127min
GHYGuwahati11:20ends-266 km3111hr

Sifhung Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Patiladaha at 06:58
Refresh
Updated 1hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
Source
Fakiragram Jn
71 km
05:02
04:56
05:03
04:57
6min
-
1min
Kokrajhar
81 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
1min
Salakati
90 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
Basugaon
97 km
05:29
05:23
05:30
05:24
6min
-
1min
Dangtal
104 km
05:38
05:32
05:39
05:33
6min
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
108 km
05:52
06:10
06:16
06:15
1min
-
24min
Bongaigaon
111 km
06:23
06:21
06:24
06:22
2min
-
1min
Chaprakata
116 km
06:32
06:30
06:33
06:31
2min
-
1min
Bijni
126 km
06:47
06:41
06:48
06:42
6min
-
1min
Patiladaha
136 km
06:58
06:52
06:59
06:53
6min
-
1min
Sorbhog
145 km
07:08
07:02
07:09
07:03
6min
-
1min
Barpeta Road
153 km
07:18
07:12
07:19
07:14
6min
-
1min
GUAGACHHA
158 km
07:27
07:22
07:28
07:23
5min
-
1min
Sorupeta
164 km
07:47
07:42
07:48
07:43
5min
-
1min
Pathsala
174 km
08:22
07:52
08:23
07:54
5min
-
1min
NIZ-SARIHA HALT
178 km
08:28
08:17
08:29
08:18
5min
-
1min
TIHU
183 km
08:41
08:36
08:42
08:37
5min
-
1min
Kaithalkuchi
191 km
09:03
08:59
09:04
09:00
4min
-
1min
Nalbari
201 km
09:14
09:10
09:15
09:11
4min
-
1min
Ghograpur
210 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
218 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Kendukana
228 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Baihata
233 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Changsari
243 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Agthori
251 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Kamakhya
258 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
265 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15753 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sifhung Express (unreserved) - 15753 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sifhung Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSifhung Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15753 Train Information

Sifhung Express (unreserved) (15753) train runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 266 km. The fare classes on 15753 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sifhung Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15753 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is usually on time..........
WRITE A REVIEW