Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15753 Sifhung Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15753 Sifhung Express (unreserved) train live running status. 15753 Sifhung Express (unreserved) train runs from Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15753 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 15753 Sifhung Express (unreserved) from Alipur Duar Jn is 04:05. The arrival time to Guwahati is 11:25. The total distance covered by Sifhung Express (unreserved) is 265 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Alipur Duar Jn to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sifhung Express (unreserved) - 15753.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Alipur Duar Jn at 04:05
Refresh
Updated 5hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
04:05
04:05
On Time
3
Source
Kamakhyaguri
22 km
04:27
04:27
04:28
04:28
On Time
2
1min
Fakiragram Jn
71 km
04:57
04:57
04:58
04:58
On Time
3
1min
Kokrajhar
81 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
2
1min
Salakati
90 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
1
1min
Basugaon
97 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
2
1min
Dangtal
104 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
1min
New Bongaigaon
108 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
4
5min
Bongaigaon
111 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
2
1min
Chaprakata
116 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
1
1min
Bijni
126 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
2
1min
Patiladaha
136 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
2
1min
Sorbhog
145 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
2
1min
Barpeta Road
153 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
2
1min
GUAGACHHA
158 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
1
1min
Sorupeta
164 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
2
1min
Pathsala
174 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
1min
NIZ-SARIHA HALT
178 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
1
1min
TIHU
183 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
1
1min
Kaithalkuchi
191 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
1
1min
Nalbari
201 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
3
1min
Ghograpur
210 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
1
1min
Rangiya Jn
218 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
2
2min
Kendukana
228 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
1
1min
Baihata
233 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
1
1min
Changsari
243 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
1min
Agthori
251 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
1
1min
Kamakhya
258 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
1
2min
Guwahati
265 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15753 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15753 train running or not?

A. Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15753 train starts from Alipur Duar Jn at 04:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15753 train now?

A. Check the location of Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15753 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15753 train?

A. The last stop for Sifhung Express (unreserved) 15753 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 11:25