Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15753Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15753 Sifhung Express (unreserved) train live running status. 15753 Sifhung Express (unreserved) train runs from Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15753 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 15753 Sifhung Express (unreserved) from Alipur Duar Jn is 04:09. The arrival time to Guwahati is . The total distance covered by Sifhung Express (unreserved) is 265 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Alipur Duar Jn to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sifhung Express (unreserved) - 15753.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Kamakhya at 10:53
Refresh
Updated 9hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
04:09
04:05
4min
-
Source
Fakiragram Jn
71 km
05:11
04:56
05:12
04:57
15min
-
1min
Kokrajhar
81 km
05:20
05:06
05:21
05:07
14min
-
1min
Salakati
90 km
05:28
05:15
05:29
05:16
13min
-
1min
Basugaon
97 km
05:36
05:23
05:37
05:24
13min
-
1min
Dangtal
104 km
05:48
05:32
05:49
05:33
16min
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
108 km
06:10
06:10
06:16
06:15
1min
-
6min
Bongaigaon
111 km
06:24
06:21
06:25
06:22
3min
-
1min
Chaprakata
116 km
06:36
06:30
06:37
06:31
6min
-
1min
Bijni
126 km
06:47
06:41
06:48
06:42
6min
-
1min
Patiladaha
136 km
06:59
06:52
07:01
06:53
8min
-
2min
Sorbhog
145 km
07:13
07:02
07:14
07:03
11min
-
1min
Barpeta Road
153 km
07:24
07:12
07:29
07:14
15min
-
5min
Guagachha
158 km
07:22
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Sorupeta
164 km
07:44
07:42
07:57
07:43
14min
-
13min
Pathsala
174 km
08:08
07:52
08:31
07:54
13min
-
23min
Niz-sariha Halt
178 km
08:17
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Tihu
183 km
08:41
08:36
08:47
08:37
10min
-
6min
Kaithalkuchi
191 km
09:00
08:59
09:01
09:00
1min
-
1min
Nalbari
201 km
09:12
09:10
09:17
09:11
6min
-
5min
Ghograpur
210 km
09:30
09:21
09:36
09:22
14min
-
6min
Rangiya Jn
218 km
09:47
09:40
10:00
09:42
18min
-
13min
Kendukana
228 km
10:09
09:52
10:10
09:53
17min
-
1min
Baihata
233 km
10:18
10:01
10:19
10:02
17min
-
1min
Changsari
243 km
10:29
10:19
10:30
10:20
10min
-
1min
Agthori
251 km
10:38
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
4min
Kamakhya
258 km
10:53
10:55
11:02
10:57
On Time
-
9min
Guwahati
265 km
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination