Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Dkgn Ghy Spl 15816 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKGN
05:45
Dekargaon
5hr 5min
12 Stops
GHY
10:50
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dkgn Ghy Spl 15816 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dkgn Ghy Spl 15816. Check Dkgn Ghy Spl 15816 seat availability from Dekargaon station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
DKGN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration5hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dkgn Ghy Spl 15816 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15816 Dkgn Ghy Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dekargaon station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dekargaon and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKGNDekargaonstarts05:45-0111
RPANRangapara North06:1506:4025min19 km5116min
NMMNew Misamari06:5306:541min30 km1117min
DKJRDhekiajuli Road07:0707:081min42 km1115min
MJBTMajbat07:2307:241min59 km1116min
RWTBRowta Bagan07:3407:351min68 km1116min
ULGUdalguri07:4707:481min81 km1117min
HRSNHarisinga07:5908:001min92 km1118min
TNLTangla08:1308:141min103 km1119min
GVRGoreswar08:3808:391min127 km21113min
RNYRangiya Jn09:1009:2515min142 km3112min
KYQKamakhya10:1010:122min183 km21113min
GHYGuwahati10:50ends-189 km-1110min

Dkgn Ghy Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 29min
Reached Kamakhya at 10:29
Refresh
Updated 3hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dekargaon
-
Source
05:45
On Time
1
Source
Rangapara North
19 km
06:16
06:15
06:47
06:40
7min
5
31min
New Misamari
29 km
06:59
06:53
07:00
06:54
6min
1
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
42 km
07:19
07:07
07:08
On Time
1
-
Majbat
59 km
07:28
07:23
07:31
07:24
7min
1
3min
Rowta Bagan
68 km
07:42
07:34
07:44
07:35
9min
1
2min
Udalguri
80 km
07:55
07:47
07:59
07:48
11min
1
4min
Harisinga
92 km
08:12
07:59
08:13
08:00
13min
2
1min
Tangla
103 km
08:24
08:13
08:29
08:14
15min
1
5min
Goreswar
126 km
08:50
08:38
08:52
08:39
13min
1
2min
Rangiya Jn
141 km
09:12
09:10
09:51
09:25
26min
3
39min
Kamakhya
182 km
10:29
10:10
10:41
10:12
19min
2
12min
Guwahati
189 km
11:13
10:50
Destination
23min
-
Destination
view full running status

Dkgn Ghy Spl 15816 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dkgn Ghy Spl - 15816 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dekargaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dkgn Ghy Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDkgn Ghy Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dkgn Ghy Spl 15816 Train Information

Dkgn Ghy Spl (15816) train runs from Dekargaon to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 189 km. The fare classes on 15816 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dkgn Ghy Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dkgn Ghy Spl 15816 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor Trin but timeline good 👍
Good time train as a local train
Good time train as a local train
Good time train as a local train
no cleanliness no on time
Good time train as a local train
Good time train as a local train
nice 👍sarvice good 👍 parparmince
Good time train as a local train
Good time train as a local train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW