3.6

15816

Intercity Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKGN
05:15
Dekargaon
4hr 45min
11 Stops
KYQ
10:00
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15816 - Intercity Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
DKGN
KYQ
-
-

Intercity Express Schedule

The 15816 - Intercity Express runs from DKGN (Dekargaon) to KYQ (Kamakhya). Intercity Express runs on of 7 week. The 15816 passenger train departs from Dekargaon at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15816 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Intercity Express - 15816 schedule, Intercity Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15816 - Intercity Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKGNDekargaonstarts05:15-0111On Time
RPANRangapara North05:4506:1025min19 km5111min
NMMNew Misamari06:2406:262min30 km1113min
DKJRDhekiajuli Road06:3906:401min42 km1112min
MJBTMajbat06:5506:572min59 km1113min
RWTBRowta Bagan07:0707:081min68 km-112min
ULGUdalguri07:2107:232min81 km1112min
HRSNHarisinga07:3407:351min92 km-112min
TNLTangla07:4907:512min103 km1111min
GVRGoreswar08:1008:111min127 km1111min
RNYRangiya Jn08:4009:0525min142 km311On Time
KYQKamakhya10:00ends-183 km211On Time

Intercity Express - 15816 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Intercity Express - 15816 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Yesterday
20-07-2019
Today
21-07-2019
Tomorrow
22-07-2019
Tuesday
23-07-2019
Arrived early on by: 18min
Reached Kamakhya at 09:42
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dekargaon
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Rangapara North
21 km
05:45
05:45
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
25min
New Misamari
31 km
06:28
06:24
06:30
06:26
4min
-
2min
Dhekiajuli Road
44 km
06:43
06:39
06:44
06:40
4min
-
1min
Majbat
61 km
06:59
06:55
07:01
06:57
4min
-
2min
Rowta Bagan
70 km
07:12
07:07
07:12
07:08
4min
-
-
Udalguri
83 km
07:23
07:21
07:25
07:23
2min
-
2min
Harisinga
94 km
07:37
07:34
07:40
07:35
5min
-
3min
Tangla
105 km
07:51
07:49
07:53
07:51
2min
-
2min
Goreswar
129 km
08:11
08:10
08:14
08:11
3min
-
3min
Rangiya Jn
144 km
08:36
08:40
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
29min
Kamakhya
185 km
09:42
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Intercity Express

Intercity Express - 15816 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dekargaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
D2
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Express - 15816

The Intercity Express - 15816 train runs from DKGN (Dekargaon) to KYQ (Kamakhya) 7 of week. It is a popular Dekargaon to Kamakhya - passenger train and covers a distance of about 183 km. You can check Intercity Express - 15816 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15816 route map. You can also check how to reach Tezpur to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Intercity Express

3.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
qsvbjfaasdyvgcakajagagqkaoajssbvz hwwusghakaoahsvyqqne
Good time train as a local train
Good time train as a local train
right time in this train by trivial
very dirty train. but time concious & food supply was not available
Very good running.... good cleaning
Good time train as a local train
Right ⌚ time arrived good cleaning
WRITE A REVIEW