more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

15816

Intercity Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKGN
05:15
Dekargaon
4hr 45min
11 Stops
KYQ
10:00
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15816 - Intercity Express

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DKGN
KYQ
-
-

Intercity Express Schedule

15816 - Intercity Express runs from Dekargaon to Kamakhya, 7 days of the week. The 15816 mail express train departs from Dekargaon at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15816 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Intercity Express - 15816 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Intercity Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKGNDekargaonstarts05:15-0111On Time
RPANRangapara North05:4506:1025min19 km511On Time
NMMNew Misamari06:2406:262min30 km111On Time
DKJRDhekiajuli Road06:3906:401min42 km111On Time
MJBTMajbat06:5506:572min59 km111On Time
RWTBRowta Bagan07:0707:081min68 km-11On Time
ULGUdalguri07:2107:232min81 km111On Time
HRSNHarisinga07:3407:351min92 km-11On Time
TNLTangla07:4907:512min103 km111On Time
GVRGoreswar08:1008:111min127 km111On Time
RNYRangiya Jn08:4009:0525min142 km311On Time
KYQKamakhya10:00ends-183 km211On Time

Intercity Express - 15816 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Intercity Express - 15816 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-11-2020
Saturday
28-11-2020
Sunday
29-11-2020
Yesterday
30-11-2020
Today
01-12-2020
Tomorrow
02-12-2020
Thursday
03-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dekargaon
-
Source
05:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Rangapara North
21 km
05:45
06:10
Cancelled
-
25min
New Misamari
31 km
06:24
06:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Dhekiajuli Road
44 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Majbat
61 km
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Rowta Bagan
70 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Udalguri
83 km
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Harisinga
94 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Tangla
105 km
07:49
07:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Goreswar
129 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
144 km
08:40
09:05
Cancelled
-
25min
Kamakhya
185 km
10:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Intercity Express

Intercity Express - 15816 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dekargaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Express - 15816

15816 is a popular Dekargaon to Kamakhya mail express train and covers a distance of about 183 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15816 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Tezpur to Guwahati" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Intercity Express

3.7
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good time train as a local train very lucky for me muhhhh
excellent train for defence person
Good time train as a local train
nice train on time connectivity
this train is a best train to travel but in food this train is very faild........
almost every thing is good
Good time train as a local train
cleaness is good. on time running train
Good time train as a local train
qsvbjfaasdyvgcakajagagqkaoajssbvz hwwusghakaoahsvyqqne
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Tezpur to Guwahati
Tezpur to Guwahati Trains Running Status
Tezpur to Guwahati Trains Seat Availability