Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15816 Dkgn Ghy Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15816 Dkgn Ghy Spl train live running status. 15816 Dkgn Ghy Spl train runs from Dekargaon (DKGN) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15816 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 15816 Dkgn Ghy Spl from Dekargaon is 05:52. The arrival time to Guwahati is 11:06. The total distance covered by Dkgn Ghy Spl is 189 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dekargaon to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dkgn Ghy Spl - 15816.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Guwahati at 11:06
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dekargaon
-
Source
05:52
05:45
7min
1
Source
Rangapara North
19 km
06:15
06:15
06:45
06:40
5min
5
30min
New Misamari
29 km
06:53
06:54
On Time
1
-
Dhekiajuli Road
42 km
07:11
07:07
07:08
On Time
1
-
Majbat
59 km
07:27
07:23
07:30
07:24
6min
1
3min
Rowta Bagan
68 km
07:37
07:34
07:39
07:35
4min
1
2min
Udalguri
80 km
07:50
07:47
07:57
07:48
9min
1
7min
Harisinga
92 km
08:06
07:59
08:08
08:00
8min
2
2min
Tangla
103 km
08:18
08:13
08:24
08:14
10min
1
6min
Goreswar
126 km
08:41
08:38
08:49
08:39
10min
1
8min
Rangiya Jn
141 km
09:01
09:10
09:38
09:25
13min
3
37min
Kamakhya
182 km
10:26
10:10
11:02
10:12
50min
4
36min
Guwahati
189 km
11:06
10:50
Destination
16min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15816 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dkgn Ghy Spl 15816 train running or not?

A. Dkgn Ghy Spl 15816 train starts from Dekargaon at 05:52. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dkgn Ghy Spl 15816 train now?

A. Check the location of Dkgn Ghy Spl 15816 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dkgn Ghy Spl 15816 train?

A. The last stop for Dkgn Ghy Spl 15816 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 11:06
Tezpur to Guwahati Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tezpur to Guwahati