Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Jhajha Dbrg Exp 15941 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAJ
22:05
Jhajha
38hr 40min
32 Stops
DBRG
12:45
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhajha Dbrg Exp 15941 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
JAJ
-
-
-

Jhajha Dbrg Exp 15941 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jhajha Dbrg Exp - 15941 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jhajha Dbrg Exp 15941 runs from Jhajha to Dibrugarh, 1 days. The Jhajha Dbrg Exp 15941 mail express departs from Jhajha at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Jhajha Dbrg Exp train is 38hr 40min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jhajha Dbrg Exp - 15941 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jhajha Dbrg Exp has the longest halt time at Durgapur,Guwahati, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Jhajha Dbrg Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAJJhajhastarts22:05-0-11On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn22:3822:435min44 km111On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn23:0823:135min73 km311On Time
CRJChittaranjan23:5123:532min129 km211On Time
ASNAsansol Jn01:0001:1010min155 km612On Time
UDLAndal Jn02:2902:312min180 km312On Time
DGRDurgapur02:5003:1020min197 km112On Time
SURISiuri04:2904:312min268 km112On Time
SNTSainthia05:1505:205min287 km212On Time
RPHRampur Hat05:4705:525min314 km312On Time
PKRPakur06:3206:331min367 km112On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn07:3407:362min403 km212On Time
MLDTMalda Town08:3008:4010min438 km-12On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn09:4709:492min529 km212On Time
KNEKishanganj10:3510:372min586 km112On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri12:4012:5010min673 km112On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn13:3513:405min681 km-12On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn15:0415:062min728 km-12On Time
DLODalgaon16:0016:022min782 km112On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn17:3017:355min842 km-12On Time
GOGHGossaigaon Hat18:1218:142min890 km-12On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon19:2019:3010min951 km-12On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town20:3320:352min1002 km-12On Time
KYQKamakhya22:5723:025min1126 km-12On Time
GHYGuwahati23:2023:4020min1133 km-12On Time
HJIHojai01:5802:002min1268 km-13On Time
LKALanka02:1502:172min1283 km113On Time
LMGLumding Jn04:1504:205min1313 km-13On Time
DPUDiphu04:5104:532min1346 km-13On Time
DMVDimapur05:4505:5510min1383 km-13On Time
MXNMariani Jn08:1008:2010min1491 km113On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn11:4011:5010min1648 km-13On Time
DBRGDibrugarh12:45ends-1690 km-13On Time

Jhajha Dbrg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhajha
-
Source
22:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Jasidih Jn
44 km
22:38
22:43
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
73 km
23:08
23:13
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
129 km
23:51
23:53
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
154 km
01:00
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
196 km
02:50
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Siuri
267 km
04:29
04:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
286 km
05:15
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
314 km
05:47
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
367 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
New Farakka Jn
403 km
07:34
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
438 km
08:30
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
528 km
09:47
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
586 km
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
673 km
12:40
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Jn
680 km
13:35
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
New Mal Jn
728 km
15:04
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
Dalgaon
781 km
16:00
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
841 km
17:30
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gossaigaon Hat
889 km
18:12
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
950 km
19:20
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Goalpara Town
1002 km
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhya
1126 km
22:57
23:02
Cancelled
-
-
Guwahati
1132 km
23:20
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Hojai
1268 km
01:58
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
Lanka
1282 km
02:15
02:17
Cancelled
-
-
Lumding Jn
1313 km
04:15
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Diphu
1345 km
04:51
04:53
Cancelled
-
-
Dimapur
1382 km
05:45
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mariani Jn
1491 km
08:10
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
New Tinsukia Jn
1647 km
11:40
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
DIBRUGARH
1689 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jhajha Dbrg Exp 15941 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jhajha Dbrg Exp - 15941 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhajha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
A1
B2
B3
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jhajha Dbrg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhajha Dbrg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhajha Dbrg Exp 15941 Train Information

Jhajha Dbrg Exp (15941) train runs from Jhajha to Dibrugarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1690 km. The fare classes on 15941 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhajha Dbrg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhajha Dbrg Exp 15941 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's really cool,clean and neat. If you're routes are followed by this train then book it. The delay is usually 4-5minutes not more than that and the staffs are really friendly and seats are really clean.
its a nice nd clean journey.
its a nice nd clean journey.
before 2019 its a bed train but in 2019 it gets new Lhb recks now you will have a ac 1st class experience in sleeper
Good and comfortable.... Cleanliness prevailed
its a nice nd clean journey.
fucking late. I hate this train in time factor
everything is bad ,even worse to worst
very very very poor ,we are purchasing tickets with gst and our country railway system is very bad, What government is doing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW