Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15941Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
23-08-2019
Arrived 14min early
Reached Dibrugarh at 12:31
Refresh
Updated 2hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhajha
-
Source
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
Source
Jasidih Jn
44 km
22:49
22:38
22:54
22:43
11min
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
73 km
23:25
23:08
23:27
23:13
14min
-
2min
Chittaranjan
130 km
00:10
23:51
00:11
23:53
18min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
154 km
01:17
01:00
01:55
01:10
45min
-
38min
Andal Jn
180 km
03:47
02:29
03:49
02:31
1hr 18min
-
2min
Durgapur
197 km
04:08
02:50
04:13
03:10
1hr 3min
-
5min
Siuri
267 km
04:58
04:29
04:59
04:31
28min
-
1min
Sainthia
286 km
05:31
05:15
05:43
05:20
23min
-
12min
Rampur Hat
314 km
06:13
05:47
06:18
05:52
26min
-
5min
Pakur
369 km
07:20
06:32
07:22
06:33
49min
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
401 km
08:01
07:34
08:03
07:36
27min
-
2min
Malda Town
436 km
08:57
08:30
08:58
08:40
18min
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
524 km
10:18
09:47
10:22
09:49
33min
-
4min
Kishanganj
581 km
11:23
10:35
11:25
10:37
48min
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
668 km
12:50
12:40
13:00
12:50
10min
-
10min
Siliguri Jn
675 km
13:30
13:35
13:57
13:40
17min
-
27min
New Mal Jn
723 km
15:10
15:04
15:12
15:06
6min
-
2min
Dalgaon
777 km
16:08
16:00
16:10
16:02
8min
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
836 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Gossaigaon Hat
884 km
18:22
18:12
18:24
18:14
10min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
948 km
19:20
19:20
19:31
19:30
1min
-
11min
Goalpara Town
1000 km
20:29
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
6min
Kamakhya
1124 km
22:51
22:57
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
11min
Guwahati
1131 km
23:15
23:20
00:02
23:40
22min
-
47min
Hojai
1267 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
1281 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
1312 km
03:37
04:15
04:38
04:20
18min
-
61min
Diphu
1343 km
05:14
04:51
05:16
04:53
23min
-
2min
Dimapur
1380 km
06:12
05:45
06:20
05:55
25min
-
8min
Mariani Jn
1489 km
07:57
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
23min
New Tinsukia Jn
1645 km
11:01
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
49min
Dibrugarh
1687 km
12:31
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination