Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Brahmputra Mail 15956 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
23:40
Old Delhi
37hr 50min
41 Stops
KYQ
13:30
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brahmputra Mail 15956 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2865
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
DLI
-
-
-

Brahmputra Mail 15956 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Brahmputra Mail - 15956 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Brahmputra Mail 15956 runs from Old Delhi to Kamakhya, 7 days. The Brahmputra Mail 15956 mail express departs from Old Delhi at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of Brahmputra Mail train is 37hr 50min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Brahmputra Mail - 15956 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Brahmputra Mail has the longest halt time at New Cooch Behar, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Brahmputra Mail.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts23:40-01611On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn01:2501:305min126 km312On Time
TDLTundla Jn02:3002:355min205 km312On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn03:0003:022min241 km212On Time
CNBKanpur Central05:2005:255min436 km612On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.07:5008:0010min630 km512On Time
MZPMirzapur09:0009:055min720 km212On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn11:0511:1510min783 km112On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn11:5812:002min841 km212On Time
BXRBuxar12:2212:242min877 km112On Time
ARAAra Jn13:0213:042min945 km112On Time
PNBEPatna Jn14:2014:3010min994 km-12On Time
PNCPatna Saheb14:4814:535min1004 km112On Time
MKAMokameh Jn15:5015:522min1083 km112On Time
KIULKiul Jn17:1017:155min1118 km512On Time
AHAAbhaipur17:3817:391min1141 km112On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn18:0818:135min1163 km112On Time
SGGSultanganj18:4218:431min1192 km112On Time
BGPBhagalpur19:2019:3010min1216 km112On Time
CLGKahalgaon20:0120:021min1246 km112On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn21:0521:105min1290 km112On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn22:1622:182min1344 km212On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn22:4022:422min1362 km212On Time
MLDTMalda Town00:0500:1510min1397 km-13On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn01:2801:302min1487 km213On Time
KNEKishanganj02:1502:205min1545 km113On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri04:2004:3010min1632 km-13On Time
JPEJalpaiguri Road05:1105:132min1666 km213On Time
DQGDhupguri05:4305:485min1698 km113On Time
FLKFalakata06:0806:102min1720 km-13On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar06:5507:2025min1758 km-13On Time
NOQNew Alipurduar07:4007:455min1777 km-13On Time
GOGHGossaigaon Hat08:1808:202min1822 km-13On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn08:3808:402min1845 km313On Time
KOJKokrajhar08:5008:522min1855 km213On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:4209:5210min1883 km-13On Time
BNGNBongaigaon09:5810:002min1886 km-13On Time
BJFBijni10:1710:192min1900 km113On Time
BPRDBarpeta Road10:5511:005min1927 km-13On Time
NLVNalbari11:3511:372min1976 km-13On Time
RNYRangiya Jn11:5211:575min1992 km-13On Time
KYQKamakhya13:30ends-2033 km-13On Time

Brahmputra Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
-
01:25
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
-
02:30
02:35
Cancelled
-
-
Shikohabad Jn
-
03:00
03:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
05:20
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
-
07:50
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapur
-
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
11:05
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
-
11:58
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
12:22
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
13:02
13:04
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
14:20
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
-
14:48
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
-
15:50
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
-
17:10
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
-
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
-
18:08
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
-
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
-
19:20
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kahalgaon
-
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
-
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
-
22:16
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
New Farakka Jn
-
22:40
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
-
00:05
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
-
01:28
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
-
02:15
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
-
04:20
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jalpaiguri Road
-
05:11
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
Dhupguri
-
05:43
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Falakata
-
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
-
06:55
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
New Alipurduar
-
07:40
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gossaigaon Hat
-
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Fakiragram Jn
-
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
-
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
-
09:42
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bongaigaon
-
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bijni
-
10:17
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Barpeta Road
-
10:55
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nalbari
-
11:35
11:37
Cancelled
-
-
Rangiya Jn
-
11:52
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhya
-
13:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Brahmputra Mail 15956 Train Information

Brahmputra Mail (15956) train runs from Old Delhi to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2033 km. The fare classes on 15956 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Brahmputra Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brahmputra Mail 15956 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
169 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
third clsss train plz update thi train in any cls
third clsss train plz update thi train in any cls
third clsss train plz update thi train in any cls
third clsss train plz update thi train in any cls
third clsss train plz update thi train in any cls
third clsss train plz update thi train in any cls
third clsss train plz update thi train in any cls
Bhaskar Dutta Medical Prctisoner Nalbari Assam
very nice train traveling
third clsss train plz update thi train in any cls
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW