Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Mas Nsl Express 16003 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
09:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
26hr 45min
24 Stops
NSL
11:55
Nagarsol
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Nsl Express 16003 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Nsl Express 16003. Check Mas Nsl Express 16003 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Nagarsol station.

2A
INR2200
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
NSL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops24
Duration26hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Nsl Express 16003 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16003 Mas Nsl Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Nagarsol. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Nagarsol and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts09:10-0611On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn10:0810:102min69 km11112min
TRTTiruttani10:2610:282min83 km11117min
PUTPuttur10:5610:582min115 km11121min
RURenigunta Jn11:3311:352min141 km1112min
RJPRazampeta12:3412:351min216 km21130min
HXCuddapah13:2813:302min266 km31123min
YAYerraguntla14:0914:101min305 km21132min
TUTadipatri15:0915:101min375 km21136min
GYGooty16:0416:051min423 km21134min
DHNEDhone17:1017:155min478 km11126min
KRNTKurnool City17:5818:002min531 km11152min
GWDGadwal18:5919:001min587 km1111hr 1min
MBNRMahbubnagar20:3820:402min662 km2111hr 22min
KCGKacheguda23:0523:1510min767 km11141min
KMCKamareddi01:1901:201min881 km1121hr 18min
NZBNizamabad Jn02:3802:402min933 km1121hr 12min
BSXBasar03:1903:201min962 km11259min
MUEMudkhed05:0805:102min1021 km11228min
NEDH Sahib Nanded05:3505:405min1044 km11248min
PAUPurna Jn06:2506:305min1074 km21240min
PBNParbhani Jn06:5807:002min1102 km31256min
JJalna08:5809:002min1217 km1121hr 1min
AWBAurangabad09:5510:005min1280 km2121hr 2min
NSLNagarsol11:55ends-1369 km11220min

Mas Nsl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 27min
Reached Nagarsol at 13:22
Refresh
Updated 53hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
6
Source
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
10:23
10:08
10:31
10:10
21min
1
2min
Tiruttani
83 km
10:47
10:26
10:59
10:28
31min
1
2min
Puttur
115 km
11:37
10:56
11:39
10:58
41min
1
2min
Renigunta Jn
141 km
12:09
11:33
12:20
11:35
45min
1
2min
Razampeta
216 km
13:14
12:34
13:20
12:35
45min
2
1min
Cuddapah
266 km
13:56
13:28
14:02
13:30
32min
3
2min
Yerraguntla
305 km
14:36
14:09
14:38
14:10
28min
2
1min
Tadipatri
375 km
15:30
15:09
15:33
15:10
23min
2
1min
Gooty
423 km
16:15
16:04
16:24
16:05
19min
2
1min
Dhone
478 km
17:18
17:10
17:24
17:15
9min
1
5min
Kurnool City
531 km
18:08
17:58
18:18
18:00
18min
1
2min
Gadwal
587 km
19:05
18:59
19:36
19:00
36min
1
1min
Mahbubnagar
662 km
21:03
20:38
21:05
20:40
25min
2
2min
Kacheguda
767 km
23:21
23:05
23:31
23:15
16min
1
10min
Kamareddi
881 km
02:15
01:19
02:21
01:20
1hr 1min
1
1min
Nizamabad Jn
933 km
03:12
02:38
03:14
02:40
34min
1
2min
Basar
962 km
04:05
03:19
04:15
03:20
55min
1
1min
Mudkhed
1021 km
05:32
05:08
05:34
05:10
24min
1
2min
H Sahib Nanded
1044 km
06:11
05:35
06:13
05:40
33min
1
5min
Purna Jn
1074 km
06:51
06:25
07:14
06:30
44min
2
5min
Parbhani Jn
1102 km
07:40
06:58
07:44
07:00
44min
3
2min
Jalna
1217 km
09:25
08:58
09:35
09:00
35min
1
2min
Aurangabad
1280 km
10:53
09:55
10:58
10:00
58min
2
5min
Nagarsol
1369 km
13:22
11:55
Destination
1hr 27min
1
Destination
view full running status

Mas Nsl Express 16003 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Nsl Express - 16003 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Nsl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Nsl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Nsl Express 16003 Train Information

Mas Nsl Express (16003) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Nagarsol. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1369 km. The fare classes on 16003 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Nsl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Chennai to Nagarsul Trains Seat Availability
Chennai to Nagarsul Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Chennai to Nagarsul