Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Mas Nsl Express 16003 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
09:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
26hr 45min
24 Stops
NSL
11:55
Nagarsol
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Nsl Express 16003 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Nsl Express 16003. Check Mas Nsl Express 16003 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Nagarsol station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NSL
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops24
Duration26hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Nsl Express 16003 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16003 Mas Nsl Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Nagarsol. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Nagarsol and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts09:10-0-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn10:0810:102min69 km111-
TRTTiruttani10:2610:282min83 km111-
PUTPuttur10:5610:582min115 km111-
RURenigunta Jn11:4811:502min141 km111-
RJPRazampeta12:3412:351min216 km-11-
HXCuddapah13:2313:252min266 km311-
YAYerraguntla13:5914:001min305 km211-
TUTadipatri14:5915:001min375 km-11-
GYGooty15:5415:551min423 km211-
DHNEDhone17:1317:152min478 km-11-
KRNTKurnool City17:5818:002min531 km-11-
GWDGadwal19:0919:101min587 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar20:3820:402min662 km-11-
KCGKacheguda23:0523:1510min767 km-11-
KMCKamareddi01:1901:201min881 km112-
NZBNizamabad Jn02:3802:402min933 km212-
BSXBasar03:1903:201min962 km112-
MUEMudkhed05:0805:102min1021 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded05:3505:405min1044 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn06:2506:305min1074 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn06:5807:002min1102 km-12-
JJalna08:5809:002min1217 km-12-
AWBAurangabad09:5510:005min1280 km-12-
NSLNagarsol11:55ends-1369 km112-

Mas Nsl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Nagarsol at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 28hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
09:20
09:10
10min
6
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
10:18
10:08
10:22
10:10
12min
1
4min
Tiruttani
83 km
10:40
10:26
10:45
10:28
17min
1
5min
Puttur
113 km
11:10
10:56
11:13
10:58
15min
1
3min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
11:52
11:48
12:10
11:50
20min
1
18min
Razampeta
211 km
13:01
12:34
13:03
12:35
28min
2
2min
Cuddapah
262 km
13:46
13:23
13:50
13:25
25min
3
4min
Yerraguntla
301 km
14:23
13:59
14:26
14:00
26min
2
3min
Tadipatri
370 km
15:21
14:59
15:25
15:00
25min
2
4min
Gooty
418 km
16:21
15:54
16:27
15:55
32min
2
6min
Dhone
473 km
17:11
17:13
17:41
17:15
26min
1
30min
Kurnool City
527 km
18:37
17:58
18:43
18:00
43min
1
6min
Gadwal
583 km
19:47
19:09
20:10
19:10
1hr
1
23min
Mahbubnagar
658 km
22:01
20:38
22:05
20:40
1hr 25min
2
4min
Kacheguda
764 km
23:50
23:05
23:15
On Time
1
-
Kamareddi
878 km
02:12
01:19
02:15
01:20
55min
1
3min
Nizamabad Jn
930 km
03:15
02:38
03:30
02:40
50min
1
15min
Basar
959 km
03:54
03:19
03:55
03:20
35min
1
1min
Mudkhed
1018 km
05:20
05:08
05:27
05:10
17min
1
7min
H Sahib Nanded
1041 km
05:46
05:35
05:57
05:40
17min
1
11min
Purna Jn
1071 km
06:22
06:25
06:41
06:30
11min
2
19min
Parbhani Jn
1099 km
07:08
06:58
07:13
07:00
13min
3
5min
Jalna
1214 km
09:08
08:58
09:15
09:00
15min
2
7min
Aurangabad
1277 km
10:31
09:55
10:43
10:00
43min
1
12min
Nagarsol
1365 km
12:00
11:55
Destination
5min
1
Destination
view full running status

Mas Nsl Express 16003 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Nsl Express - 16003 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Nsl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Nsl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Nsl Express 16003 Train Information

Mas Nsl Express (16003) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Nagarsol. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1369 km. The fare classes on 16003 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Nsl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Nsl Express 16003 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train 🚂🚂🚂 but one problem no on time
good clean n neat train super fast
this indian train 🚆 is so bad it not coming on time
आतिशय निकृष्ट् दर्जाचे 😠
The train is clean but there are lot of cockroaches in the train
coach position as you shown is different from actual position
Very nice.
Sir, This train is very good for Chennai people, those who visiting Shirdi and Aurangabad. But, unfortunately said train is not yet started. We request concern office/officer to look into. We are facing lot of inconvenience. Hence we once again request your office, please start the at the earliest.
when is start dis train....please start this train soon
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Chennai to Nagarsul Trains Seat Availability
Chennai to Nagarsul Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Chennai to Nagarsul