Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ms Pdy Express 16115 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
18:10
Chennai Egmore
4hr 5min
9 Stops
PDY
22:15
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Pdy Express 16115 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PDY
MS
-
-
-

Ms Pdy Express 16115 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ms Pdy Express - 16115 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ms Pdy Express 16115 runs from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry, 7 days. The Ms Pdy Express 16115 mail express departs from Chennai Egmore at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Puducherry at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ms Pdy Express train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ms Pdy Express - 16115 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ms Pdy Express has the longest halt time at Villupuram Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ms Pdy Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts18:10-0-11-
TLMTirusulam18:2918:301min17 km-11-
TBMTambaram18:4318:452min25 km-11-
CGLChengalpattu19:1319:152min56 km-11-
MMKMadurantakam19:3819:402min81 km-11-
MLMRMelmaruvattur19:4819:502min92 km-11-
TMVTindivanam20:1820:202min122 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn21:1521:205min159 km-11-
CBUC Babusamudram21:3921:401min181 km-11-
PDYPuducherry22:15ends-197 km-11-

Ms Pdy Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
TIRUSULAM
16 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
24 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
80 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
C BABUSAMUDRAM
180 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Puducherry
196 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ms Pdy Express 16115 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ms Pdy Express - 16115 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D2
D1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ms Pdy Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs Pdy Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Pdy Express 16115 Train Information

Ms Pdy Express (16115) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. This mail express train covers a distance of about 197 km. The fare classes on 16115 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Pdy Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ms Pdy Express 16115 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best ever passenger train. always on time. never late
best ever passenger train. always on time. never late
not a good coaches and speed this is worst train
best ever passenger train. always on time. never late
best ever passenger train. 20mins earlier to VM. Even superfast express can't reach like this
best ever passenger train. always on time. never late
best ever passenger train. always on time. never late
best ever passenger train. always on time. never late
best ever passenger train. always on time. never late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW