Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16115 Ms Pdy Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16115 Ms Pdy Express train live running status. 16115 Ms Pdy Express train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Puducherry (PDY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16115 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 16115 Ms Pdy Express from Chennai Egmore is 18:10. The arrival time to Puducherry is 22:15. The total distance covered by Ms Pdy Express is 197 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Pdy Express - 16115.
Wednesday
10-04-2024
Yesterday
11-04-2024
Today
12-04-2024
Tomorrow
13-04-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Melmaruvattur at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
3
Source
TIRUSULAM
17 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
4
1min
Tambaram
25 km
18:44
18:43
18:46
18:45
1min
8
2min
Chengalpattu
56 km
19:17
19:13
19:19
19:15
4min
6
2min
Madurantakam
81 km
19:45
19:38
19:47
19:40
7min
2
2min
Melmaruvattur
92 km
19:55
19:48
19:50
7min
3
2min
Tindivanam
122 km
20:20
20:13
20:22
20:15
7min
1
2min
MAILAM
131 km
20:33
20:24
20:34
20:25
9min
1
1min
Villupuram Jn
159 km
21:15
21:15
21:21
21:20
On Time
5
5min
C BABUSAMUDRAM
181 km
21:43
21:39
21:47
21:40
4min
1
1min
VILLIANUR
189 km
21:53
21:49
21:54
21:50
4min
1
1min
Puducherry
197 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16115 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ms Pdy Express 16115 train running or not?

A. Ms Pdy Express 16115 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 18:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Pdy Express 16115 train now?

A. Check the location of Ms Pdy Express 16115 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Pdy Express 16115 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Pdy Express 16115 train is Puducherry(PDY). The train reaches Puducherry at 22:15