Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Ms Kik Express 16175 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
21:00
Chennai Egmore
-16hr 10min
10 Stops
KIK
04:50
Karaikal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Kik Express 16175 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ms Kik Express 16175. Check Ms Kik Express 16175 seat availability from Chennai Egmore station to Karaikal station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR885
3A
INR620
SL
INR230
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIK
MS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration-16hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ms Kik Express 16175 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16175 Ms Kik Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Egmore station and ends at Karaikal. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Egmore and Karaikal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts21:00-0-11On Time
TBMTambaram21:2821:302min25 km8113min
CGLChengalpattu21:5822:002min56 km6113min
MLMRMelmaruvattur22:2322:252min91 km31115min
TMVTindivanam22:4822:502min121 km21114min
VMVillupuram Jn23:3523:405min159 km4114min
MVMayiladuturai J01:5802:002min281 km1129min
TVRThiruvarur Jn03:0003:1010min320 km1122min
NGTNagappattinam03:4003:455min343 km11216min
NCRNagore04:0004:022min350 km11221min
KIKKaraikal04:50ends-361 km112On Time

Ms Kik Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 19hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
319 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
NAGAPPATTINAM
342 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
NAGORE
349 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
KARAIKAL
361 km
04:50
04:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ms Kik Express 16175 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ms Kik Express - 16175 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ms Kik Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs Kik Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Kik Express 16175 Train Information

Ms Kik Express (16175) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Karaikal. This mail express train covers a distance of about 361 km. The fare classes on 16175 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Kik Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ms Kik Express 16175 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice but iam going train on June month
very good indian railways
very good excellent service
bn n cv o 😇 🤗🤗nnn😇😇
goodnice gjf j sb kitsdbj
gunadala teranala la ga undi @ట్రైన్
Ok without food but train is during the. night.over all cleanlinesa is not good
Ok without food but train is during the. night.over all cleanlinesa is not good
Need to add extra coaches for Velankanni
Ok without food but train is during the. night.over all cleanlinesa is not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Chennai to karaikal