Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Ms Kik Express 16175 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
21:00
Chennai Egmore
7hr 50min
13 Stops
KIK
04:50
Karaikal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Kik Express 16175 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ms Kik Express 16175. Check Ms Kik Express 16175 seat availability from Chennai Egmore station to Karaikal station.

2A
INR885
3A
INR620
SL
INR230
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
KIK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration7hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ms Kik Express 16175 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16175 Ms Kik Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Egmore station and ends at Karaikal. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Egmore and Karaikal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts21:00-0611On Time
TBMTambaram21:2821:302min25 km8114min
CGLChengalpattu21:5822:002min56 km6115min
MLMRMelmaruvattur22:2322:252min92 km3119min
TMVTindivanam22:4822:502min122 km1119min
VMVillupuram Jn23:3523:405min159 km6113min
CUPJCuddalore Port00:2000:211min205 km112On Time
SYSirkazhi01:1401:151min261 km212-
MVMayiladuturai J01:5802:002min281 km11212min
PEMPeralam Jn02:1602:171min296 km112-
TVRThiruvarur Jn02:5503:0510min319 km112On Time
NGTNagappattinam03:4003:455min343 km11214min
NCRNagore04:0004:022min350 km21218min
KIKKaraikal04:50ends-361 km112On Time

Ms Kik Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Tindivanam at 23:02
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
6
Source
Tambaram
25 km
21:41
21:28
21:43
21:30
13min
8
2min
Chengalpattu
56 km
22:12
21:58
22:15
22:00
15min
6
2min
Melmaruvattur
92 km
22:38
22:23
22:40
22:25
15min
3
2min
Tindivanam
122 km
23:02
22:48
22:50
14min
1
2min
Villupuram Jn
159 km
23:42
23:35
23:49
23:40
7min
6
5min
Cuddalore Port
205 km
00:35
00:20
00:43
00:21
15min
1
1min
Sirkazhi
261 km
01:46
01:14
01:50
01:15
32min
2
1min
Mayiladuturai J
281 km
02:16
01:58
02:25
02:00
18min
1
2min
Peralam Jn
296 km
02:42
02:16
02:45
02:17
26min
1
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
319 km
03:07
02:55
03:17
03:05
12min
1
10min
NAGAPPATTINAM
343 km
04:03
03:40
04:09
03:45
23min
1
5min
NAGORE
350 km
04:24
04:00
04:27
04:02
24min
2
2min
KARAIKAL
361 km
04:50
04:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ms Kik Express 16175 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ms Kik Express - 16175 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ms Kik Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs Kik Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Kik Express 16175 Train Information

Ms Kik Express (16175) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Karaikal. This mail express train covers a distance of about 361 km. The fare classes on 16175 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Kik Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Chennai to karaikal
Popular Train Routes to karaikal