Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16175Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
8
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
8
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
4
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
3
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Thiruvarur Jn
319 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Nagappattinam
342 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Nagore
349 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Karaikal
361 km
04:50
04:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination