Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16175 Ms Kik Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16175 Ms Kik Express train live running status. 16175 Ms Kik Express train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to KARAIKAL (KIK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16175 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 16175 Ms Kik Express from Chennai Egmore is 21:00. The arrival time to KARAIKAL is 04:50. The total distance covered by Ms Kik Express is 361 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to KARAIKAL. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Kik Express - 16175.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 8hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Thiruvarur Jn
319 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Nagappattinam
342 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Nagore
349 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Karaikal
361 km
04:50
04:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16175 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ms Kik Express 16175 train running or not?

A. Ms Kik Express 16175 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Kik Express 16175 train now?

A. Check the location of Ms Kik Express 16175 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Kik Express 16175 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Kik Express 16175 train is KARAIKAL(KIK). The train reaches KARAIKAL at 04:50
Chennai to karaikal Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chennai to karaikal