Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16175 Ms Kik Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16175 Ms Kik Express train live running status. 16175 Ms Kik Express train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to KARAIKAL (KIK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16175 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 16175 Ms Kik Express from Chennai Egmore is 21:00. The arrival time to KARAIKAL is 04:50. The total distance covered by Ms Kik Express is 361 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to KARAIKAL. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Kik Express - 16175.
Monday
20-05-2024
Yesterday
21-05-2024
Today
22-05-2024
Tomorrow
23-05-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
6
Source
Tambaram
25 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
8
2min
Chengalpattu
56 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
6
2min
Melmaruvattur
92 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
3
2min
Tindivanam
122 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
2min
Villupuram Jn
159 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
6
5min
Cuddalore Port
205 km
00:20
00:20
00:21
00:21
On Time
1
1min
Sirkazhi
261 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
1min
Mayiladuturai J
281 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
2min
Peralam Jn
296 km
02:16
02:16
02:17
02:17
On Time
1
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
319 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
1
10min
NAGAPPATTINAM
343 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
1
5min
NAGORE
350 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
2
2min
KARAIKAL
361 km
04:50
04:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16175 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ms Kik Express 16175 train running or not?

A. Ms Kik Express 16175 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Kik Express 16175 train now?

A. Check the location of Ms Kik Express 16175 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Kik Express 16175 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Kik Express 16175 train is KARAIKAL(KIK). The train reaches KARAIKAL at 04:50