Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mys Snsi Exp 16217 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
05:20
Mysuru Jn
29hr 50min
24 Stops
SNSI
11:10
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mys Snsi Exp 16217 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mys Snsi Exp 16217. Check Mys Snsi Exp 16217 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Sainagar Shirdi station.

1A
INR3985
2A
INR2325
3A
INR1605
CC
INR1300
SL
INR605
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
SNSI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops24
Duration29hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Mys Snsi Exp 16217 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16217 Mys Snsi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Sainagar Shirdi. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Sainagar Shirdi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts05:20-0411On Time
MYAMandya06:0606:071min46 km3113min
KGIKengeri07:1607:171min127 km21129min
SBCKsr Bengaluru08:0008:055min139 km91125min
YPRYesvantpur Jn08:1508:172min144 km31135min
TKTumakuru09:0509:072min208 km31128min
ASKArsikere Jn10:4510:505min304 km21130min
RRBBirur Jn11:2511:272min349 km21153min
JRUChikjajur Jn12:1312:152min418 km1111hr 1min
CTAChitradurg12:5813:002min451 km1111hr 7min
RDGRayadrug13:5513:572min549 km11152min
BYCBallari Cantt16:1016:155min601 km111On Time
HPTHosapete Jn17:5017:555min668 km1111hr 30min
KBLKoppal18:2818:335min695 km1111hr 42min
GDGGadag Jn19:3519:405min753 km1111hr 39min
BDMBadami21:0921:101min820 km2111hr 38min
BGKBagalkot21:3321:352min846 km1111hr 37min
BJPVijayapura00:0500:1510min943 km1121hr 23min
IDRIndi Road01:0301:041min993 km-121hr 26min
SURSolapur Jn03:0003:055min1052 km11259min
KWVKurduvadi04:0404:051min1131 km3121hr 17min
DDDaund Jn06:2506:305min1240 km21245min
ANGAhmadnagar08:1508:183min1324 km11250min
BAPBelapur09:2009:222min1391 km1121hr 1min
SNSISainagar Shirdi11:10ends-1427 km21231min

Mys Snsi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 34min
Reached Sainagar Shirdi at 12:44
Refresh
Updated 21hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
4
Source
Mandya
46 km
06:10
06:06
06:11
06:07
4min
3
1min
Kengeri
127 km
07:40
07:16
07:57
07:17
40min
2
1min
KSR Bengaluru
139 km
08:39
08:00
08:44
08:05
39min
9
5min
Yesvantpur Jn
144 km
09:15
08:15
09:16
08:17
59min
3
2min
Tumakuru
208 km
10:01
09:05
10:03
09:07
56min
3
2min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
11:45
10:45
12:02
10:50
1hr 12min
2
5min
Birur Jn
349 km
12:46
11:25
12:48
11:27
1hr 21min
2
2min
Chikjajur Jn
418 km
14:01
12:13
14:03
12:15
1hr 48min
1
2min
Chitradurg
451 km
15:28
12:58
15:30
13:00
2hr 30min
1
2min
RAYADRUG
549 km
16:57
13:55
17:13
13:57
3hr 16min
1
2min
Ballari Cantt
601 km
18:27
16:10
18:32
16:15
2hr 17min
1
5min
Hosapete Jn
668 km
19:54
17:50
20:23
17:55
2hr 28min
1
5min
Koppal
695 km
20:50
18:28
20:51
18:33
2hr 18min
1
5min
Gadag Jn
753 km
22:05
19:35
22:10
19:40
2hr 30min
1
5min
BADAMI
820 km
23:11
21:09
23:15
21:10
2hr 5min
2
1min
Bagalkot
846 km
23:58
21:33
00:03
21:35
2hr 28min
1
2min
Vijayapura
943 km
03:02
00:05
03:12
00:15
2hr 57min
1
10min
Indi Road
993 km
03:49
01:03
03:57
01:04
2hr 53min
-
1min
Solapur Jn
1052 km
05:12
03:00
05:17
03:05
2hr 12min
1
5min
Kurduvadi
1131 km
06:20
04:04
06:33
04:05
2hr 28min
3
1min
Daund Jn
1240 km
07:51
06:25
07:56
06:30
1hr 26min
2
5min
Ahmadnagar
1324 km
09:27
08:15
09:35
08:18
1hr 17min
1
3min
Belapur
1391 km
11:28
09:20
11:30
09:22
2hr 8min
1
2min
Sainagar Shirdi
1427 km
12:44
11:10
Destination
1hr 34min
2
Destination
view full running status

Mys Snsi Exp 16217 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Snsi Exp - 16217 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mys Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Snsi Exp 16217 Train Information

Mys Snsi Exp (16217) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Sainagar Shirdi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1427 km. The fare classes on 16217 train are 1A,2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mys Snsi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mysore to Shirdi Trains Seat Availability
Mysore to Shirdi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mysore to Shirdi