Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mys Snsi Exp 16217 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
05:30
Mysuru Jn
5hr 55min
23 Stops
SNSI
11:25
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mys Snsi Exp 16217 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mys Snsi Exp 16217. Check Mys Snsi Exp 16217 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Sainagar Shirdi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3985
2A
INR2325
2S
INR355
3A
INR1605
CC
INR1300
SL
INR605
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops23
Duration5hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Mys Snsi Exp 16217 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16217 Mys Snsi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Sainagar Shirdi. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Sainagar Shirdi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts05:30-0-11On Time
MYAMandya06:1106:121min45 km-11
KGIKengeri07:1607:171min126 km21110min
SBCKsr Bengaluru08:0008:055min138 km-1119min
YPRYesvantpur Jn08:1608:182min143 km-1125min
TKTumakuru09:0509:072min207 km-1130min
ASKArsikere Jn10:4510:505min303 km-1114min
RRBBirur Jn11:2511:272min349 km-1120min
JRUChikjajur Jn12:1312:152min417 km-1127min
CTAChitradurg12:5813:002min451 km11137min
RDGRayadrug13:5513:572min549 km-1159min
BAYBallari Jn16:3516:4510min602 km-117min
HPTHosapete Jn17:5017:555min667 km11121min
KBLKoppal18:2818:302min695 km-1127min
GDGGadag Jn19:3519:405min752 km-1119min
BDMBadami21:0921:101min820 km-1123min
BGKBagalkot21:4821:502min846 km-1119min
BJPVijayapura00:0500:1510min944 km-1212min
SURSolapur Jn03:0003:055min1053 km312On Time
KWVKurduvadi04:0404:051min1132 km21224min
DDDaund Jn06:2506:305min1240 km-1215min
ANGAhmadnagar08:1508:183min1324 km11228min
BAPBelapur09:2009:222min1392 km11232min
SNSISainagar Shirdi11:25ends-1428 km11211min

Mys Snsi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
207 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
303 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Birur Jn
348 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
417 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Chitradurg
450 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
RAYADRUG
548 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Ballari Jn
602 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Hosapete Jn
667 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Koppal
695 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Gadag Jn
752 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
BADAMI
819 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
846 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayapura
943 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Solapur Jn
1053 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
1132 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Daund Jn
1240 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Ahmadnagar
1324 km
08:15
08:15
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
1391 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Sainagar Shirdi
1428 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mys Snsi Exp 16217 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Snsi Exp - 16217 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Mys Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Snsi Exp 16217 Train Information

Mys Snsi Exp (16217) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Sainagar Shirdi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1428 km. The fare classes on 16217 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mys Snsi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mys Snsi Exp 16217 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not cleaning the toilets and sinks
very dirty train. used bedsheets issued. lots of cockroach.
Good and all condition is very beautiful and its clever
food is very very bad🤮🤮🤮
super we went last year and we enjoyed
good service and cleanness and food quality is so good
WTF , Worst Train ever I traveled. It's Already 6.13 Pm Still we are 150km away from Sainagara but Railway giving False Information about train status.
super.......................................
good one clean and well maintained..
cleaning good but food fill warst
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mysore to Shirdi Trains Seat Availability
Mysore to Shirdi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mysore to Shirdi