Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

16217 Mys Snsi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16217 Mys Snsi Exp train live running status. 16217 Mys Snsi Exp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) on Mon. 16217 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 16217 Mys Snsi Exp from Mysuru Jn is 05:20. The arrival time to Sainagar Shirdi is 11:10. The total distance covered by Mys Snsi Exp is 1427 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Sainagar Shirdi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mys Snsi Exp - 16217.
Today
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 05:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
4
Source
Mandya
46 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
3
1min
Kengeri
127 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
2
1min
KSR Bengaluru
139 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
9
5min
Yesvantpur Jn
144 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
3
2min
Tumakuru
208 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
3
2min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
2
5min
Birur Jn
349 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
2
2min
Chikjajur Jn
418 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
1
2min
Chitradurg
451 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
2min
RAYADRUG
549 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
1
2min
Hosapete Jn
668 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
5min
Koppal
695 km
18:28
18:28
18:33
18:33
On Time
1
5min
Gadag Jn
753 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
5min
BADAMI
820 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
2
1min
Bagalkot
846 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
1
2min
Vijayapura
943 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
1
10min
Indi Road
993 km
01:03
01:03
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
1min
Solapur Jn
1052 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
1
5min
Kurduvadi
1131 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
3
1min
Daund Jn
1240 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
5min
Ahmadnagar
1324 km
08:15
08:15
08:18
08:18
On Time
1
3min
Belapur
1391 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
1
2min
Sainagar Shirdi
1427 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16217 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mys Snsi Exp 16217 train running or not?

A. Mys Snsi Exp 16217 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 05:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mys Snsi Exp 16217 train now?

A. Check the location of Mys Snsi Exp 16217 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mys Snsi Exp 16217 train?

A. The last stop for Mys Snsi Exp 16217 train is Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI). The train reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 11:10