Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
23:55
Sainagar Shirdi
27hr 25min
23 Stops
MYS
03:20
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218. Check Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 seat availability from Sainagar Shirdi station to Mysuru Jn station.

1A
INR3905
2A
INR2275
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops23
Duration27hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16218 Snsi Mysuru Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -20hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts23:55-0111On Time
BAPBelapur00:5801:002min37 km21239min
ANGAhmadnagar02:1702:203min104 km11241min
DDDaund Jn04:1504:205min188 km21217min
KWVKurduvadi05:4505:472min297 km31234min
SURSolapur Jn07:0507:105min376 km31228min
IDRIndi Road08:2408:251min434 km11231min
BJPVijayapura09:0509:105min485 km21247min
BGKBagalkot11:1011:122min582 km1121hr 5min
BDMBadami11:3511:361min608 km1121hr 20min
GDGGadag Jn12:5513:005min675 km2121hr 26min
KBLKoppal13:4713:525min732 km2121hr 25min
HPTHosapete Jn14:2514:305min760 km1121hr 27min
RDGRayadrug17:4017:422min879 km1121hr 34min
CTAChitradurg19:0319:052min976 km1121hr 44min
JRUChikjajur Jn19:4819:502min1010 km1121hr 42min
RRBBirur Jn20:3620:382min1078 km1121hr 48min
ASKArsikere Jn21:2021:255min1124 km1121hr 49min
TKTumakuru22:5923:001min1220 km2121hr 29min
YPRYesvantpur Jn00:0400:051min1284 km3131hr 49min
SBCKsr Bengaluru00:5000:555min1289 km9131hr 5min
KGIKengeri01:1401:151min1301 km3131hr 17min
MYAMandya02:1302:152min1382 km2131hr 30min
MYSMysuru Jn03:20ends-1427 km5132hr 40min

Snsi Mysuru Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Sainagar Shirdi at 23:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
Source
Belapur
37 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
2
2min
Ahmadnagar
104 km
02:17
02:17
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
3min
Daund Jn
188 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
2
5min
Kurduvadi
297 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
3
2min
Solapur Jn
376 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
3
5min
Indi Road
434 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
1min
Vijayapura
485 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
2
5min
Bagalkot
582 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
1
2min
BADAMI
608 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
1
1min
Gadag Jn
675 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
2
5min
Koppal
732 km
13:47
13:47
13:52
13:52
On Time
2
5min
Hosapete Jn
760 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
5min
RAYADRUG
879 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
1
2min
Chitradurg
976 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
2min
Chikjajur Jn
1010 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
2min
Birur Jn
1078 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
1
2min
Arsikere Jn
1124 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
5min
Tumakuru
1220 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
1284 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
3
1min
KSR Bengaluru
1289 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
9
5min
Kengeri
1301 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
3
1min
Mandya
1382 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
2
2min
Mysuru Jn
1427 km
03:20
03:20
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Mysuru Exp - 16218 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Snsi Mysuru Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Mysuru Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Train Information

Snsi Mysuru Exp (16218) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1427 km. The fare classes on 16218 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Mysuru Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Shirdi to Mysore Trains Seat Availability
Shirdi to Mysore Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Shirdi to Mysore