Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
23:55
Sainagar Shirdi
28hr 45min
23 Stops
MYS
04:40
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3905
2A
INR2275
2S
INR340
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
SNSI
-
-
-

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16218 Snsi Mysuru Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts23:55-0111-
BAPBelapur01:0001:022min37 km212-
ANGAhmadnagar02:1702:203min104 km112-
DDDaund Jn04:1504:205min188 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi05:4505:472min297 km312-
SURSolapur Jn07:0507:105min376 km-12-
BJPVijayapura09:5009:555min485 km112-
BGKBagalkot11:3411:362min582 km-12-
BDMBadami11:5912:001min608 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn13:1513:205min675 km-12-
KBLKoppal14:1014:122min732 km-12-
HPTHosapete Jn14:5014:555min760 km112-
BAYBallari Jn16:1016:2010min825 km-12-
RDGRayadrug18:3318:352min879 km-12-
CTAChitradurg19:5319:552min976 km112-
JRUChikjajur Jn20:3820:402min1010 km-12-
RRBBirur Jn21:2821:302min1078 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn22:1522:205min1124 km-12-
TKTumakuru23:2123:221min1220 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn01:1401:151min1284 km-13-
SBCKsr Bengaluru01:4501:505min1289 km-13-
KGIKengeri02:1102:121min1301 km313-
MYAMandya03:1503:172min1382 km-13-
MYSMysuru Jn04:40ends-1427 km-13-

Snsi Mysuru Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 31min
Crossed Mandya at 03:17
Refresh
Updated 73hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Belapur
36 km
02:03
01:00
02:07
01:02
1hr 5min
-
4min
Ahmadnagar
103 km
03:18
02:17
03:27
02:20
1hr 7min
-
9min
Daund Jn
188 km
04:49
04:15
05:01
04:20
41min
-
12min
Kurduvadi
296 km
07:33
05:45
07:35
05:47
1hr 48min
-
2min
Solapur Jn
375 km
08:57
07:05
09:07
07:10
1hr 57min
-
10min
Vijayapura
484 km
11:00
09:50
11:09
09:55
1hr 14min
-
9min
Bagalkot
582 km
13:17
11:34
13:22
11:36
1hr 46min
-
5min
BADAMI
608 km
14:02
11:59
14:03
12:00
2hr 3min
-
1min
Gadag Jn
675 km
15:13
13:15
15:17
13:20
1hr 57min
-
4min
Koppal
733 km
16:15
14:10
16:17
14:12
2hr 5min
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
761 km
16:53
14:50
17:04
14:55
2hr 9min
-
11min
Ballari Jn
826 km
18:26
16:10
18:40
16:20
2hr 20min
-
14min
RAYADRUG
879 km
20:05
18:33
20:07
18:35
1hr 32min
-
2min
Chitradurg
977 km
21:48
19:53
21:50
19:55
1hr 55min
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
1011 km
22:28
20:38
22:31
20:40
1hr 51min
-
3min
Birur Jn
1079 km
23:32
21:28
23:34
21:30
2hr 4min
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
1124 km
00:14
22:15
00:29
22:20
2hr 9min
-
15min
Tumakuru
1221 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
1285 km
03:08
01:14
03:12
01:15
1hr 57min
-
4min
KSR Bengaluru
1290 km
03:24
01:45
04:01
01:50
2hr 11min
-
37min
Kengeri
1302 km
04:24
02:11
04:25
02:12
2hr 13min
-
1min
Mandya
1383 km
05:46
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
1291min
Mysuru Jn
1428 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Mysuru Exp - 16218 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D2
D1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Snsi Mysuru Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Mysuru Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Train Information

Snsi Mysuru Exp (16218) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1427 km. The fare classes on 16218 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Mysuru Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor train , very bad experience
always delay, food quality is worse people take over reserved seat
so nice train station and train all so nice best timeing
it's very good and looking new train... also clean just toilet has little bit issue of cleaning.
nyc aap and wonderful train
nice train nice timing it is very nice
I don't like it 8 long jarny
First time I booked sleeper class seat...It was Good...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW