Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
23:55
Sainagar Shirdi
27hr 25min
23 Stops
MYS
03:20
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218. Check Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 seat availability from Sainagar Shirdi station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3905
2A
INR2275
2S
INR340
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
SNSI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops23
Duration27hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16218 Snsi Mysuru Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts23:55-0111-
BAPBelapur01:0001:022min37 km212-
ANGAhmadnagar02:1702:203min104 km112-
DDDaund Jn04:1504:205min188 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi05:4505:472min297 km312-
SURSolapur Jn07:0507:105min376 km-12-
BJPVijayapura09:0509:105min485 km112-
BGKBagalkot11:1011:122min582 km-12-
BDMBadami11:3511:361min608 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn12:5513:005min675 km-12-
KBLKoppal13:5013:522min732 km-12-
HPTHosapete Jn14:2514:305min760 km112-
BAYBallari Jn16:1016:2010min825 km-12-
RDGRayadrug17:4017:422min879 km-12-
CTAChitradurg19:0319:052min976 km112-
JRUChikjajur Jn19:4819:502min1010 km-12-
RRBBirur Jn20:3620:382min1078 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn21:2021:255min1124 km-12-
TKTumakuru22:5923:001min1220 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn00:0400:051min1284 km-13-
SBCKsr Bengaluru01:0501:105min1289 km-13-
KGIKengeri01:2801:291min1301 km313-
MYAMandya02:3102:332min1382 km-13-
MYSMysuru Jn03:20ends-1427 km-13-

Snsi Mysuru Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Sainagar Shirdi at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 96hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Belapur
36 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
103 km
02:17
02:17
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
3min
Daund Jn
188 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
296 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
375 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Vijayapura
484 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Bagalkot
582 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
BADAMI
608 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
675 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Koppal
733 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
761 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Ballari Jn
826 km
16:10
16:10
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
10min
RAYADRUG
879 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Chitradurg
977 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
1011 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
1079 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
1124 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Tumakuru
1221 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
1285 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
1290 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Kengeri
1302 km
01:28
01:28
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
1383 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
2min
Mysuru Jn
1428 km
03:30
03:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Mysuru Exp - 16218 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D2
D1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Snsi Mysuru Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Mysuru Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Train Information

Snsi Mysuru Exp (16218) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1427 km. The fare classes on 16218 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Mysuru Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train ever seen. clean and staff was good..
very 😞 bad very bad no value of time 2 hour let
boring train verry slowly moving average speed 50😫😫
very poor train , very bad experience
always delay, food quality is worse people take over reserved seat
so nice train station and train all so nice best timeing
it's very good and looking new train... also clean just toilet has little bit issue of cleaning.
nyc aap and wonderful train
nice train nice timing it is very nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Shirdi to Mysore Trains Seat Availability
Shirdi to Mysore Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Shirdi to Mysore