Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16218 Snsi Mysuru Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16218 Snsi Mysuru Exp train live running status. 16218 Snsi Mysuru Exp train runs from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Tue. 16218 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 16218 Snsi Mysuru Exp from Sainagar Shirdi is 23:55. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 03:30. The total distance covered by Snsi Mysuru Exp is 1428 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Snsi Mysuru Exp - 16218.
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Mysuru Jn at 03:30
Refresh
Updated 27hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Belapur
36 km
01:55
01:00
01:57
01:02
55min
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
103 km
03:00
02:17
03:04
02:20
44min
-
4min
Daund Jn
188 km
04:41
04:15
04:50
04:20
30min
-
9min
Kurduvadi
296 km
06:22
05:45
06:32
05:47
45min
-
10min
Solapur Jn
375 km
07:35
07:05
07:36
07:10
26min
-
1min
Vijayapura
484 km
09:50
09:05
10:00
09:10
50min
-
10min
Bagalkot
582 km
11:46
11:10
11:58
11:12
46min
-
12min
Badami
608 km
12:26
11:35
11:36
On Time
-
1390min
Gadag Jn
675 km
13:54
12:55
13:59
13:00
59min
-
5min
Koppal
733 km
14:44
13:50
14:45
13:52
53min
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
761 km
15:21
14:25
15:33
14:30
1hr 3min
-
12min
Ballari Jn
826 km
16:10
16:10
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
10min
Rayadrug
879 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Chitradurg
977 km
19:29
19:03
19:32
19:05
27min
-
3min
Chikjajur Jn
1011 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
1079 km
20:53
20:36
20:58
20:38
20min
-
5min
Arsikere Jn
1124 km
21:55
21:20
22:21
21:25
56min
-
26min
Tumakuru
1221 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
1285 km
00:50
00:04
00:54
00:05
49min
-
4min
Ksr Bengaluru
1290 km
01:07
01:05
01:15
01:10
5min
-
8min
Kengeri
1302 km
01:36
01:28
01:37
01:29
8min
-
1min
Mandya
1383 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
2min
Mysuru Jn
1428 km
03:30
03:30
Destination
10min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16218 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 train running or not?

A. Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 train starts from Sainagar Shirdi at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 train now?

A. Check the location of Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 train?

A. The last stop for Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 03:30
Shirdi to Mysore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Shirdi to Mysore