Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mys Bsb Exp 16229 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
07:20
Mysuru Jn
48hr 55min
33 Stops
BSB
08:15
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mys Bsb Exp 16229 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3305
3A
INR2215
CC
INR1800
SL
INR835
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 30min
Thu, 18 Aug
RAC 5
2hr 30min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 008
2hr 30min
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 013
2hr 30min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 014
2hr 30min
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
AVL 0014
4hr 23min
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
MYS
-
-
-

Mys Bsb Exp 16229 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16229 Mys Bsb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 48hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts07:20-0-11-
MYAMandya08:0108:021min46 km311-
KGIKengeri09:0609:071min127 km211-
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:5510:0510min139 km811-
YPRYesvantpur Jn10:2010:3010min144 km-11-
TKTumakuru11:1811:202min208 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn12:4012:455min304 km-11-
DRUKadur13:1613:171min343 km-11-
CTAChitradurg14:4814:502min451 km111-
BAYBallari Jn18:5519:005min602 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn20:0020:1010min653 km411-
ADAdoni20:5921:001min704 km-11-
MALMManthralayam Rd21:3321:341min745 km-11-
RCRaichur21:5822:002min773 km211-
YGYadgir22:5923:001min842 km-11-
WADIWadi00:0500:105min881 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi00:5300:552min918 km312-
SURSolapur Jn03:0003:055min1031 km-12-
DDDaund Jn06:2506:305min1218 km-12-
ANGAhmadnagar08:1508:183min1302 km112-
KPGKopargaon10:4510:483min1413 km112-
MMRManmad Jn12:3512:405min1455 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn15:2515:305min1639 km512-
KNWKhandwa17:3017:355min1762 km112-
ETItarsi Jn20:0020:1010min1946 km-12-
PPIPipariya21:0321:052min2013 km112-
NUNarsinghpur22:0322:052min2107 km112-
JBPJabalpur23:4023:5010min2191 km-12-
KTEKatni01:0501:105min2282 km-13-
MYRMaihar01:5301:552min2345 km-13-
STASatna02:2002:255min2380 km-13-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki05:3305:352min2549 km-13-
MZPMirzapur06:3306:352min2630 km-13-
BSBVaranasi Jn08:15ends-2706 km-13-

Mys Bsb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
16-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Wadi at 23:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
07:21
07:20
1min
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
07:59
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
3min
Kengeri
125 km
09:07
09:06
09:08
09:07
1min
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
09:54
09:55
10:06
10:05
1min
-
12min
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
10:19
10:20
10:31
10:30
1min
-
12min
Tumakuru
207 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
303 km
12:30
12:40
12:47
12:45
2min
-
17min
Kadur
342 km
13:19
13:16
13:20
13:17
3min
-
1min
Chitradurg
450 km
15:18
14:48
15:21
14:50
31min
-
3min
Ballari Jn
602 km
18:45
18:55
19:05
19:00
5min
-
20min
Guntakal Jn
652 km
20:06
20:00
20:38
20:10
28min
-
32min
Adoni
704 km
21:21
20:59
21:22
21:00
22min
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
745 km
21:54
21:33
21:55
21:34
21min
-
1min
Raichur
774 km
22:20
21:58
22:25
22:00
25min
-
5min
Yadgir
842 km
23:08
22:59
23:10
23:00
10min
-
2min
Wadi
881 km
23:50
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
20min
Kalaburagi
918 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
1031 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
1218 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Ahmadnagar
1302 km
08:15
08:15
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
3min
Kopargaon
1414 km
10:45
10:45
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
1456 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1640 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
1764 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1947 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
2014 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
2107 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
2191 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Katni
2282 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
2345 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Satna
2381 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
2551 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
2631 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
2707 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mys Bsb Exp 16229 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Bsb Exp - 16229 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Mys Bsb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Bsb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Bsb Exp 16229 Train Information

Mys Bsb Exp (16229) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2706 km. The fare classes on 16229 train are 2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mys Bsb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mys Bsb Exp 16229 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
148 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late train route any time
no pantry car pls arrange it facility
ಸ್ಲೀಪರ್ ಕ್ಲಾಸ್ ಅನ್ನುವುದಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಜನರಲ್ ಕೋಚ್ ಅನ್ನಬಹುದು, TC ಗಳು ಬೋಗಿಯ ಕ್ಷಮತೆಗಿಂತ ಅದಿಕವಾಗಿ ಸ್ಟೇಷನ್ ನಲ್ಲಿಯೆ ಟಿಕೆಟ್ ಬರೆದು ಬೋಗಿಯನ್ನು ತುಂಬಿಸುತ್ತಾರೆ, ಕಾಯ್ದಿರಿಸುವ ಬದಲು TC ಗಳ ಹತ್ತಿರ ಟಿಕೆಟ್ ಪಡೆಯುವುದು ಒಳ್ಳೆಯದು, ವಾರಣಾಸಿ ಬಿಟ್ಟರೆ TC ಬರುವುದು ಗುಂತಕಲ್ ಬಳಿಕ, RACಯವರನ್ನಂತು ಕೇಳುವವರಿಲ್ಲ, ಹೇಳುತ್ತಾ ಹೋದರೆ ತುಂಬಾ ಇದೆ ಮುಗಿಯುವುದಿಲ್ಲ,
gijbhhjyiijhgffcvhinbbvhonb
very nice train for Banaras
very chleen at starting point
pradeep Kumar Dwivedi vkccxidvbirg hai aur ek baat nahin woh to aap w
train be stop more then 1 hour before 5 k M from varanasi jn and
good clean good time good food
train timing is good but food facility is very bad and cleanliness is not very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW