Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mys Bsb Exp 16229 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
07:20
Mysuru Jn
55min
33 Stops
BSB
08:15
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mys Bsb Exp 16229 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mys Bsb Exp 16229. Check Mys Bsb Exp 16229 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Varanasi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3305
3A
INR2215
CC
INR1800
SL
INR835
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Tue, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Tue, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Tue, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Tue, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu
Stops33
Duration55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mys Bsb Exp 16229 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16229 Mys Bsb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts07:20-0-11On Time
MYAMandya08:0108:021min45 km3116min
KGIKengeri09:0609:071min126 km21111min
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:5510:0510min138 km8111min
YPRYesvantpur Jn10:2510:305min143 km-114min
TKTumakuru11:1811:202min207 km-1110min
ASKArsikere Jn12:4012:455min303 km-118min
DRUKadur13:1613:171min342 km-1111min
CTAChitradurg15:0815:102min451 km11113min
BAYBallari Jn18:5519:005min602 km-111min
GTLGuntakal Jn20:0520:1510min652 km411
ADAdoni20:5921:001min704 km-1125min
MALMManthralayam Rd21:2921:301min745 km-1127min
RCRaichur21:5822:002min774 km21127min
YGYadgir22:5923:001min843 km-1121min
WADIWadi00:0500:105min882 km-1210min
KLBGKalaburagi00:5300:552min919 km31212min
SURSolapur Jn03:0003:055min1032 km-129min
DDDaund Jn06:2506:305min1218 km-129min
ANGAhmadnagar08:1508:183min1303 km11215min
KPGKopargaon10:4510:483min1414 km11224min
MMRManmad Jn12:3512:405min1456 km1128min
BSLBhusaval Jn15:2515:305min1641 km5127min
KNWKhandwa17:3017:355min1764 km1127min
ETItarsi Jn20:0020:1010min1947 km-1211min
PPIPipariya21:0321:052min2014 km11216min
NUNarsinghpur22:0322:052min2108 km11223min
JBPJabalpur23:4023:5010min2192 km-1217min
KTEKatni01:0501:105min2283 km-1324min
MYRMaihar01:4801:502min2346 km-1332min
STASatna02:2002:255min2381 km-1334min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki05:3305:352min2551 km-1338min
MZPMirzapur06:3306:352min2631 km-131hr 10min
BSBVaranasi Jn08:15ends-2707 km-131hr 57min

Mys Bsb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
On Time
Reached Daund Jn at 06:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
07:20
On Time
5
Source
Mandya
44 km
08:01
08:02
On Time
3
-
Kengeri
125 km
09:06
09:07
On Time
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
09:55
10:05
On Time
9
-
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
10:25
10:30
On Time
-
-
Tumakuru
207 km
11:18
11:20
On Time
3
-
Arsikere Jn
303 km
12:40
12:45
On Time
2
-
Kadur
342 km
13:16
13:17
On Time
2
-
Chitradurg
450 km
15:08
15:10
On Time
1
-
Ballari Jn
602 km
18:55
19:00
On Time
1
-
Guntakal Jn
652 km
20:03
20:05
20:54
20:15
39min
7
51min
Adoni
704 km
20:59
21:00
On Time
4
-
Manthralayam Rd
745 km
21:29
21:30
On Time
2
-
Raichur
774 km
21:58
22:00
On Time
-
-
Yadgir
842 km
22:59
23:00
On Time
2
-
Wadi
881 km
00:05
00:10
On Time
-
-
Kalaburagi
918 km
00:53
00:55
On Time
-
-
Solapur Jn
1031 km
03:00
03:05
On Time
-
-
Daund Jn
1218 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
5min
Ahmadnagar
1302 km
08:15
08:15
08:18
08:18
On Time
1
3min
Kopargaon
1414 km
10:45
10:45
10:48
10:48
On Time
2
3min
Manmad Jn
1456 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1640 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
7
5min
Khandwa
1764 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
1947 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
5
10min
Pipariya
2014 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
1
2min
Narsinghpur
2107 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
1
2min
Jabalpur
2191 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
5
10min
Katni
2282 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
2
5min
Maihar
2345 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
1
2min
Satna
2381 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
2
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
2551 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
1
2min
Mirzapur
2631 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
2
2min
Varanasi Jn
2707 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

Mys Bsb Exp 16229 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Bsb Exp - 16229 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Mys Bsb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Bsb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Bsb Exp 16229 Train Information

Mys Bsb Exp (16229) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2707 km. The fare classes on 16229 train are 2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mys Bsb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mys Bsb Exp 16229 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
164 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super time eddaga mathadu
ನಂಗೆ ತಿಳಿದ ಮಟ್ಟಿಗೆ ಪರವಾಗಿಲ್ಲ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ಸುಖಕವಾಗಿರುತ್ತೆ
food problem pantry car is nesasary for everyone
excellent work and all the staff and food and others all good job
nice ... . .............
Watar no Arjent karbao subidga nahi cxjkkfsdkbKjfjbxfjjjayn
Clean neet train couches..good looking train...
Sleeper ka tickets liya hoon toilet Jane jagah nahin hai sir general bana ke rakha hua hai
थथधथमृ र थथथथदधररथथथजथथथथथथथररथर
tolite me pani nahi milta or bedroll bhi pura nahi dete....so bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Mysore to Varanasi