Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16229 Mys Bsb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16229 Mys Bsb Exp train live running status. 16229 Mys Bsb Exp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) on Tue, Thu. 16229 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 16229 Mys Bsb Exp from Mysuru Jn is 07:20. The arrival time to Varanasi Jn is 08:15. The total distance covered by Mys Bsb Exp is 2707 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Varanasi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mys Bsb Exp - 16229.
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 33hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Tumakuru
207 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
303 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Kadur
342 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Chitradurg
450 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Ballari Jn
602 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
652 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Adoni
704 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
745 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
774 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
842 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
881 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
918 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
1031 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
1218 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Ahmadnagar
1302 km
08:15
08:15
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
3min
Kopargaon
1414 km
10:45
10:45
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
1456 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1640 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
1764 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1947 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
2014 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
2107 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
2191 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Katni
2282 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
2345 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Satna
2381 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
2551 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
2631 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
2707 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16229 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mys Bsb Exp 16229 train running or not?

A. Mys Bsb Exp 16229 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 07:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mys Bsb Exp 16229 train now?

A. Check the location of Mys Bsb Exp 16229 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mys Bsb Exp 16229 train?

A. The last stop for Mys Bsb Exp 16229 train is Varanasi Jn(BSB). The train reaches Varanasi Jn at 08:15
Mysore to Varanasi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mysore to Varanasi