more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

16233

Mv Tpj Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
08:10
Mayiladuturai J
2hr 30min
7 Stops
TPJ
10:40
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16233 - Mv Tpj Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MV
TPJ
-
-

Mv Tpj Express Schedule

16233 - Mv Tpj Express runs from Mayiladuturai J to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days of the week. The 16233 passenger train departs from Mayiladuturai J at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 16233 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mv Tpj Express - 16233 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mv Tpj Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts08:10-0111On Time
KTMKuttalam08:2008:211min9 km111On Time
ADTAduturai08:3108:321min20 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam08:4308:452min31 km211On Time
PMLPapanasam08:5708:581min46 km111On Time
TJThanjavur09:2809:302min71 km311On Time
BALBudalur09:4409:451min88 km-11On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali10:40ends-120 km511On Time

Mv Tpj Express - 16233 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mv Tpj Express - 16233 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Yesterday
05-03-2021
Today
06-03-2021
Tomorrow
07-03-2021
Monday
08-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
08:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Kuttalam
9 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Aduturai
20 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Kumbakonam
31 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Papanasam
46 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Thanjavur
70 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Budalur
88 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
10:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mv Tpj Express - 16233

16233 is a popular Mayiladuturai J to Tiruchchirapali passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16233 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mayiladuthurai to Tiruchirapalli" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mv Tpj Express

4.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jsishsuebid skejdv7xnd snsidf
very useful and save time
ellorukkum payanulla thaaga ullathu
jsishsuebid skejdv7xnd snsidf
WRITE A REVIEW