Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mv Tpj Express 16233 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
08:35
Mayiladuturai J
2hr 30min
7 Stops
TPJ
11:05
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mv Tpj Express 16233 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mv Tpj Express 16233. Check Mv Tpj Express 16233 seat availability from Mayiladuturai J station to Tiruchchirapali station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TPJ
MV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops7
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mv Tpj Express 16233 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16233 Mv Tpj Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mayiladuturai J station and ends at Tiruchchirapali. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mayiladuturai J and Tiruchchirapali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts08:35-0111
KTMKuttalam08:4708:481min9 km1111min
ADTAduturai08:5909:001min20 km1114min
KMUKumbakonam09:1009:122min31 km1114min
PMLPapanasam09:2209:231min46 km1119min
TJThanjavur09:4209:442min71 km3118min
BALBudalur10:0010:011min88 km-1113min
TPJTiruchchirapali11:05ends-120 km511On Time

Mv Tpj Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 14hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Kuttalam
8 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Aduturai
19 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
31 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
45 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
70 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Budalur
87 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mv Tpj Express 16233 Train Information

Mv Tpj Express (16233) train runs from Mayiladuturai J to Tiruchchirapali. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 16233 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mv Tpj Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mv Tpj Express 16233 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jsishsuebid skejdv7xnd snsidf
jsishsuebid skejdv7xnd snsidf
jsishsuebid skejdv7xnd snsidf
very useful and save time
ellorukkum payanulla thaaga ullathu
jsishsuebid skejdv7xnd snsidf
WRITE A REVIEW