4.1

16233

Mv Tpj Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
08:10
Mayiladuturai J
2hr 30min
7 Stops
TPJ
10:40
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16233 - Mv Tpj Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MV
TPJ
-
-

Mv Tpj Express Schedule

The 16233 - Mv Tpj Express runs from MV (Mayiladuturai J) to TPJ (Tiruchchirapali). Mv Tpj Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 16233 passenger train departs from Mayiladuturai J at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 16233 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mv Tpj Express - 16233 schedule, Mv Tpj Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 16233 - Mv Tpj Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts08:10-0111On Time
KTMKuttalam08:2008:211min9 km1115min
ADTAduturai08:3108:321min20 km1118min
KMUKumbakonam08:4308:452min31 km2118min
PMLPapanasam08:5708:581min46 km111
TJThanjavur09:2809:302min71 km3115min
BALBudalur09:4409:451min88 km-1114min
TPJTiruchchirapali10:40ends-120 km511On Time

Mv Tpj Express - 16233 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mv Tpj Express - 16233 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 08:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Kuttalam
9 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Aduturai
20 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
31 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
46 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
70 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Budalur
88 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mv Tpj Express - 16233

The Mv Tpj Express - 16233 train runs from MV (Mayiladuturai J) to TPJ (Tiruchchirapali) 7 of week. It is a popular Mayiladuturai J to Tiruchchirapali - passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check Mv Tpj Express - 16233 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16233 route map. You can also check how to reach Mayiladuthurai to Tiruchirapalli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mv Tpj Express

4.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jsishsuebid skejdv7xnd snsidf
very useful and save time
ellorukkum payanulla thaaga ullathu
jsishsuebid skejdv7xnd snsidf
WRITE A REVIEW