Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

16233 Mv Tpj Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
08:10
Mayiladuturai J
2hr 30min
7 Stops
TPJ
10:40
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16233 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TPJ
MV
-
-
-

16233 Schedule & Time Table

16233 - Mv Tpj Express runs from Mayiladuturai J to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days of the week. The 16233 passenger train departs from Mayiladuturai J at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 16233 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Kumbakonam,Thanjavur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mv Tpj Express - 16233 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mv Tpj Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts08:10-0111On Time
KTMKuttalam08:2008:211min9 km111On Time
ADTAduturai08:3108:321min20 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam08:4308:452min31 km211On Time
PMLPapanasam08:5708:581min46 km111On Time
TJThanjavur09:2809:302min71 km311On Time
BALBudalur09:4409:451min88 km-11On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali10:40ends-120 km511On Time

16233 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mv Tpj Express - 16233 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
08:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Kuttalam
8 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Aduturai
19 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
31 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
45 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
70 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
87 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
10:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mv Tpj Express (16233) Train

16233 is a popular Mayiladuturai J to Tiruchchirapali passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16233 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mayiladuthurai to Tiruchirapalli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

16233 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jsishsuebid skejdv7xnd snsidf
very useful and save time
ellorukkum payanulla thaaga ullathu
jsishsuebid skejdv7xnd snsidf
WRITE A REVIEW