Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (unreserved) train live running status. 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (unreserved) train runs from Mayiladuturai J (MV) to Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri. 16233 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (unreserved) from Mayiladuturai J is 08:05. The arrival time to Tiruchchirapali is 10:25. The total distance covered by Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (unreserved) is 120 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mayiladuturai J to Tiruchchirapali. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (unreserved) - 16233.
Friday
12-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 9hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
Kuttalam
8 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Aduturai
19 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
31 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
45 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
70 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Budalur
87 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (unreserved) 16233 train running or not?

A. Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (unreserved) 16233 train starts from Mayiladuturai J at 08:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (unreserved) 16233 train now?

A. Check the location of Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (unreserved) 16233 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (unreserved) 16233 train?

A. The last stop for Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (unreserved) 16233 train is Tiruchchirapali(TPJ). The train reaches Tiruchchirapali at 10:25