Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Venad Express 16302 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
05:25
Trivandrum Cntl
7hr 25min
28 Stops
SRR
12:50
Shoranur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Venad Express 16302 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Venad Express 16302. Check Venad Express 16302 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to Shoranur Jn station.

CC
INR460
2S
INR125
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
SRR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration7hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Venad Express 16302 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16302 Venad Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Shoranur Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts05:25-0511On Time
TVPTrivandrum Pett05:3005:311min3 km2111min
CRYChirayinkeezh05:5005:511min29 km2111min
KVUKadakavur05:5505:561min32 km2115min
VAKVarkalasivagiri06:0806:091min41 km1115min
PVUParavur06:1906:201min53 km2118min
MYYMayyanad06:2306:241min56 km1118min
QLNKollam Jn06:3606:382min65 km21110min
STKTSasthankotta06:5506:561min85 km21111min
KPYKarunagapalli07:0507:061min92 km11111min
KYJKayankulam Jn07:2007:222min106 km21113min
MVLKMavelikara07:3207:331min114 km21114min
CYNCheriyanad07:3607:371min120 km21116min
CNGRChengannur07:4507:472min126 km31122min
TRVLTiruvalla07:5607:571min135 km21122min
CGYChanganaseri08:0508:061min143 km21122min
KTYMKottayam08:2708:303min161 km11123min
ETMEttumanur08:4008:411min171 km31124min
PVRDPiravam Road08:5909:001min192 km31123min
TRTRTriupunittura09:1909:201min211 km11121min
ERSErnakulam Jn10:0010:1010min220 km1114min
ERNErnakulam Town10:1810:202min223 km11121min
AWYAluva10:4010:422min240 km31120min
AFKAngamali10:5210:531min249 km21123min
CKIChalakudi11:0711:081min264 km21125min
IJKIrinjalakuda11:1411:151min271 km11129min
TCRThrisur11:3711:403min295 km21132min
WKIWadakancheri11:5912:001min311 km21132min
SRRShoranur Jn12:50ends-327 km6119min

Venad Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
5
Source
Trivandrum Pett
3 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
2
1min
Chirayinkeezh
29 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
2
1min
Kadakavur
32 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
2
1min
Varkalasivagiri
41 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
1
1min
Paravur
53 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
2
1min
Mayyanad
56 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Jn
65 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
2
2min
Sasthankotta
85 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
2
1min
Karunagapalli
92 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
1
1min
Kayankulam Jn
106 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
2
2min
Mavelikara
114 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
2
1min
Cheriyanad
120 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
2
1min
Chengannur
126 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
3
2min
Tiruvalla
135 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
2
1min
Changanaseri
143 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
2
1min
Kottayam
161 km
08:27
08:27
08:30
08:30
On Time
1
3min
Ettumanur
171 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
3
1min
Piravam Road
192 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
3
1min
Triupunittura
211 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
1
1min
Ernakulam Jn
220 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
10min
Ernakulam Town
223 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
1
2min
Aluva
240 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
3
2min
Angamali
249 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
264 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
2
1min
Irinjalakuda
271 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
1min
Thrisur
295 km
11:37
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
2
3min
Wadakancheri
311 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
327 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Venad Express 16302 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Venad Express - 16302 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
PC
D1
D2
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Venad Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVenad Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Venad Express 16302 Train Information

Venad Express (16302) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Shoranur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 327 km. The fare classes on 16302 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Venad Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.