Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Venad Express 16302 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
05:15
Trivandrum Cntl
8hr 5min
28 Stops
SRR
13:20
Shoranur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Venad Express 16302 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Venad Express 16302. Check Venad Express 16302 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to Shoranur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR460
2S
INR125
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SRR
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration8hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Venad Express 16302 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16302 Venad Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Shoranur Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts05:15-0-11-
TVPTrivandrum Pett05:2005:211min3 km211-
CRYChirayinkeezh05:4305:441min29 km211-
KVUKadakavur05:4705:481min32 km211-
VAKVarkalasivagiri05:5906:001min41 km111-
PVUParavur06:1006:111min53 km211-
MYYMayyanad06:1406:151min56 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn06:2806:302min65 km211-
STKTSasthankotta06:4906:501min85 km211-
KPYKarunagapalli07:0207:031min92 km111-
KYJKayankulam Jn07:1807:202min106 km311-
MVLKMavelikara07:3007:311min114 km111-
CYNCheriyanad07:3607:371min120 km-11-
CNGRChengannur07:4207:442min126 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla07:5307:541min135 km211-
CGYChanganaseri08:0308:041min143 km211-
KTYMKottayam08:2208:253min161 km211-
ETMEttumanur08:3708:381min171 km111-
PVRDPiravam Road08:5808:591min192 km311-
TRTRTriupunittura09:1909:201min211 km211-
ERSErnakulam Jn10:0010:1010min220 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town10:1610:182min223 km111-
AWYAluva10:3810:402min240 km311-
AFKAngamali10:4910:501min249 km211-
CKIChalakudi11:0411:051min264 km211-
IJKIrinjalakuda11:1111:121min271 km111-
TCRThrisur11:3511:383min295 km211-
WKIWadakancheri11:5912:001min311 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn13:20ends-327 km711-

Venad Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 05:15
Refresh
Updated 20hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Trivandrum Pett
2 km
05:20
05:20
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
28 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
31 km
05:47
05:47
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
52 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Mayyanad
55 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Sasthankotta
84 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
91 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Cheriyanad
119 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
08:22
08:22
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
3min
Ettumanur
170 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
191 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Triupunittura
210 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
220 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Ernakulam Town
222 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Aluva
239 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
248 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
264 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
270 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
294 km
11:35
11:35
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
3min
Wadakancheri
311 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
327 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Venad Express 16302 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Venad Express - 16302 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D1
D2
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Venad Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVenad Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Venad Express 16302 Train Information

Venad Express (16302) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Shoranur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 327 km. The fare classes on 16302 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Venad Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Venad Express 16302 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Never be on time. Sometimes late by more than 40 mins.
koooo0000000000000000000000000000000000000
Well maintained with cleanliness & service
no use waste train coming always late
its not run in correct time
terrible seats ... i hate all congested places...
Not maintained time... Always late.. Tickets are affordable prices
too much lag.. 😖loss of time due to unnecessary hold on
I think it's a good train for short journeys
very clean train with all facilities... but not maintaining proper timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW