Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16302 Venad Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16302 Venad Express train live running status. 16302 Venad Express train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Shoranur Jn (SRR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16302 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 16302 Venad Express from Trivandrum Cntl is 05:25. The arrival time to Shoranur Jn is 12:33. The total distance covered by Venad Express is 327 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Shoranur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Venad Express - 16302.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Arrived 17min early
Reached Shoranur Jn at 12:33
Refresh
Updated 6hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
4
Source
Trivandrum Pett
3 km
05:32
05:30
05:33
05:31
2min
2
1min
Chirayinkeezh
29 km
05:52
05:50
05:53
05:51
2min
2
1min
Kadakavur
32 km
06:01
05:55
06:02
05:56
6min
2
1min
Varkalasivagiri
41 km
06:13
06:08
06:15
06:09
6min
1
2min
Paravur
53 km
06:28
06:19
06:29
06:20
9min
2
1min
Mayyanad
56 km
06:32
06:23
06:33
06:24
9min
1
1min
Kollam Jn
65 km
06:43
06:36
06:46
06:38
8min
2
3min
Sasthankotta
85 km
07:03
06:55
07:05
06:56
9min
2
2min
Karunagapalli
92 km
07:15
07:05
07:16
07:06
10min
1
1min
Kayankulam Jn
106 km
07:27
07:20
07:30
07:22
8min
2
3min
Mavelikara
114 km
07:40
07:32
07:41
07:33
8min
2
1min
Cheriyanad
120 km
07:42
07:36
07:43
07:37
6min
2
1min
Chengannur
126 km
07:56
07:45
07:59
07:47
12min
3
3min
Tiruvalla
135 km
08:10
07:56
08:11
07:57
14min
2
1min
Changanaseri
143 km
08:19
08:05
08:21
08:06
15min
2
2min
Kottayam
161 km
08:36
08:27
08:39
08:30
9min
1
3min
Ettumanur
171 km
08:49
08:40
08:50
08:41
9min
3
1min
Piravam Road
192 km
09:08
08:59
09:10
09:00
10min
3
2min
Triupunittura
211 km
09:26
09:19
09:28
09:20
8min
1
2min
Ernakulam Jn
220 km
09:51
10:00
10:13
10:10
3min
1
22min
Ernakulam Town
223 km
10:24
10:18
10:26
10:20
6min
1
2min
Aluva
240 km
10:45
10:40
10:46
10:42
4min
3
1min
Angamali
249 km
10:56
10:52
10:58
10:53
5min
2
2min
Chalakudi
264 km
11:12
11:07
11:14
11:08
6min
2
2min
Irinjalakuda
271 km
11:23
11:14
11:24
11:15
9min
1
1min
Thrisur
295 km
11:47
11:37
11:49
11:40
9min
2
2min
Wadakancheri
311 km
12:06
11:59
12:07
12:00
7min
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
327 km
12:33
12:50
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16302 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Venad Express 16302 train running or not?

A. Venad Express 16302 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 05:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Venad Express 16302 train now?

A. Check the location of Venad Express 16302 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Venad Express 16302 train?

A. The last stop for Venad Express 16302 train is Shoranur Jn(SRR). The train reaches Shoranur Jn at 12:33