Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16302 Venad Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16302 Venad Express train live running status. 16302 Venad Express train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Shoranur Jn (SRR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16302 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 16302 Venad Express from Trivandrum Cntl is 05:05. The arrival time to Shoranur Jn is 16:12. The total distance covered by Venad Express is 327 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Shoranur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Venad Express - 16302.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
On Time
Crossed Wadakancheri at 12:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
1
Source
Trivandrum Pett
2 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
2
1min
Chirayinkeezh
28 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
2
1min
Kadakavur
31 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
2
1min
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
1min
Paravur
52 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
2
1min
Mayyanad
55 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
2
2min
Sasthankotta
84 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
2
1min
Karunagapalli
91 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
1
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
3
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
1
1min
Cheriyanad
119 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
3
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
2
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
2
1min
Kottayam
160 km
08:17
08:17
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
3min
Ettumanur
170 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
1
1min
Piravam Road
191 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
3
1min
Triupunittura
210 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
2
1min
Ernakulam Jn
220 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
10min
Ernakulam Town
222 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
1
2min
Aluva
239 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
3
2min
Angamali
248 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
264 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
2
1min
Irinjalakuda
270 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
1
1min
Thrisur
294 km
11:35
11:35
11:38
11:38
On Time
2
3min
Wadakancheri
311 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
327 km
16:12
13:20
Destination
2hr 52min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16302 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Venad Express 16302 train running or not?

A. Venad Express 16302 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 05:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Venad Express 16302 train now?

A. Check the location of Venad Express 16302 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Venad Express 16302 train?

A. The last stop for Venad Express 16302 train is Shoranur Jn(SRR). The train reaches Shoranur Jn at 16:12