Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kcvl Humsafar 16320 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAND
18:58
Banaswadi
14hr 27min
14 Stops
KCVL
09:25
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Humsafar 16320 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
BAND
-
-
-

Kcvl Humsafar 16320 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16320 Kcvl Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaswadi station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 27min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaswadi and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BANDBanaswadistarts18:58-0-11On Time
BANDBanaswadi18:5919:001min2 km-11On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm19:1319:152min7 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield19:2319:252min17 km-11On Time
BWTBangarapet20:0120:021min63 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn22:3822:402min261 km-11On Time
EDErode Jn23:3723:403min324 km-11On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn01:0201:053min425 km-12On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn02:1202:153min479 km-12On Time
TCRThrisur03:1303:152min556 km-12On Time
ERNErnakulam Town04:2804:302min628 km-12On Time
KTYMKottayam05:5305:552min690 km-12On Time
CNGRChengannur06:3306:352min725 km-12On Time
QLNKollam Jn08:0108:032min786 km-12On Time
KCVLKochuveli09:25ends-844 km-12On Time

Kcvl Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Banaswadi at 18:58
Refresh
Updated 54hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaswadi
-
Source
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
Source
Smvt Bengaluru
2 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
7 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
17 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
63 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
261 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
324 km
23:37
23:37
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
425 km
01:02
01:02
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
479 km
02:12
02:12
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
556 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
628 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Kottayam
690 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
725 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
786 km
08:12
08:12
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
844 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Humsafar 16320 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Humsafar - 16320 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaswadi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
S2
S1
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl  Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl  Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Humsafar 16320 Train Information

Kcvl Humsafar (16320) train runs from Banaswadi to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 844 km. The fare classes on 16320 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Humsafar 16320 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
overall good experience. 30 mins late. comfortable journey
heavy speed, heavy food, heavy customer support
heavy speed, heavy food, heavy customer support
heavy speed, heavy food, heavy customer support
The train is late by atleast 30mins to half of the stations starting from Salem. the food on train was really bad. Not very family friendly only the people who traveled with us were big hearted and helped is a lot since we were traveling with 2 senior citizens and a 10 month old child.
pretty good clean overall good
heavy speed, heavy food, heavy customer support
heavy speed, heavy food, heavy customer support
heavy speed, heavy food, heavy customer support
heavy speed, heavy food, heavy customer support
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW