Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16320Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
16-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Kochuveli at 09:18
Refresh
Updated 7hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaswadi
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
7 km
19:15
19:11
19:18
19:13
5min
-
3min
Whitefield
15 km
19:27
19:21
19:29
19:22
7min
-
2min
Bangarapet
62 km
20:10
20:01
20:13
20:02
11min
-
3min
Salem Jn
257 km
22:38
22:38
22:48
22:40
8min
-
10min
Erode Jn
316 km
23:40
23:32
23:47
23:35
12min
-
7min
Coimbatore Jn
416 km
01:08
00:58
01:12
01:00
12min
-
4min
Palakkad Jn
471 km
02:16
02:07
02:19
02:10
9min
-
3min
Thrisur
547 km
03:26
03:08
03:28
03:10
18min
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
618 km
04:32
04:28
04:38
04:30
8min
-
6min
Kottayam
677 km
05:56
05:43
05:58
05:45
13min
-
2min
Chengannur
712 km
06:37
06:29
06:40
06:30
10min
-
3min
Kollam Jn
774 km
07:48
07:28
08:00
07:30
30min
-
12min
Kochuveli
832 km
09:18
09:05
Destination
13min
-
Destination