Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Guv Puu Exp 16328 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GUV
05:45
Guruvayur
8hr
33 Stops
PUU
13:45
Punalur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guv Puu Exp 16328 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Guv Puu Exp 16328. Check Guv Puu Exp 16328 seat availability from Guruvayur station to Punalur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUU
GUV
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration8hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Guv Puu Exp 16328 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16328 Guv Puu Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guruvayur station and ends at Punalur. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guruvayur and Punalur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GUVGuruvayurstarts05:45-01112min
PNQPunkunnam06:0606:071min21 km1113min
TCRThrisur06:1206:142min23 km-115min
OLROllur06:2206:231min30 km1116min
PUKPudukad06:3406:351min37 km1117min
IJKIrinjalakuda06:4606:471min47 km2118min
CKIChalakudi06:5406:551min53 km1117min
KUCKarukkutty07:0507:061min64 km2117min
AFKAngamali07:1307:141min69 km1117min
AWYAluva07:2507:272min78 km11110min
KLMRKalamasseri07:3607:371min84 km1118min
IPLIdaplli07:4707:481min89 km1117min
ERNErnakulam Town08:0208:053min95 km2117min
TRTRTriupunittura08:2508:261min105 km2118min
MNTTMulanturutti08:3708:381min112 km2117min
PVRDPiravam Road08:4908:501min124 km31112min
VARDVaikom08:5708:581min130 km11113min
KRPPKuruppan Tara09:0909:101min136 km11113min
ETMEttumanur09:1909:201min144 km11114min
KTYMKottayam09:4609:482min155 km1118min
CGYChanganaseri10:0910:101min172 km31158min
TRVLTiruvalla10:1910:201min180 km3118min
CNGRChengannur10:2910:301min190 km1118min
MVLKMavelikara10:4110:421min202 km3117min
KYJKayankulam Jn10:5010:522min210 km3119min
KPYKarunagapalli11:0811:091min223 km-117min
STKTSasthankotta11:1811:191min231 km1119min
QLNKollam Jn12:1012:2010min251 km-11On Time
KLQKilikollur12:2912:301min256 km11129min
KUVKundara12:3912:401min263 km11134min
EKNEzhukone12:4712:481min268 km11132min
KKZKottarakara13:0713:081min275 km-1129min
AVSAuvaneswsarem13:2013:211min287 km-1129min
PUUPunalur13:45ends-295 km-111hr 49min

Guv Puu Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Guruvayur at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 9hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guruvayur
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Punkunnam
20 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
23 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
OLLUR
29 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Pudukad
36 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
47 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
53 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
KARUKKUTTY
63 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
68 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
77 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Kalamasseri
83 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Idaplli
88 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
94 km
08:02
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
3min
Triupunittura
104 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
112 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
123 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Vaikom
129 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
136 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Ettumanur
144 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
154 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
172 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
180 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
189 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Mavelikara
201 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
209 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
223 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
231 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
250 km
12:10
12:10
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
10min
KILIKOLLUR
256 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
263 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
EZHUKONE
268 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
275 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Auvaneswsarem
287 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Punalur
294 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Guv Puu Exp 16328 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Guv Puu Exp - 16328 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guruvayur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Guv Puu Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGuv Puu Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Guv Puu Exp 16328 Train Information

Guv Puu Exp (16328) train runs from Guruvayur to Punalur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 295 km. The fare classes on 16328 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Guv Puu Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Guv Puu Exp 16328 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good service train on time
no water available in toilet.. worst experience in ever in my life. 🤮
1 more 3rd AC required. .
1 more 3rd AC required. .
train good and time delay
good good good ik inka ivvanu ra babu
it's a amazing tour. I really enjoyed. it's a marvelous city.
more ac coach required cleaning service are bad
1 more 3rd AC required. .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Guruvayoor to Punalur