Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16328 Guv Mdu Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16328 Guv Mdu Exp train live running status. 16328 Guv Mdu Exp train runs from Guruvayur (GUV) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16328 train covers 59 stations. The departure time for 16328 Guv Mdu Exp from Guruvayur is 05:50. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 19:15. The total distance covered by Guv Mdu Exp is 519 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guruvayur to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Guv Mdu Exp - 16328.
Wednesday
22-05-2024
Yesterday
23-05-2024
Today
24-05-2024
Tomorrow
25-05-2024
Yet to start from Guruvayur at 05:50
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guruvayur
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
3
Source
Punkunnam
21 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
1
1min
Thrisur
23 km
06:17
06:17
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
3min
OLLUR
30 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
1
1min
Pudukad
37 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
1
1min
Irinjalakuda
47 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
53 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
1
1min
KARUKKUTTY
64 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
1
1min
Angamali
69 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
1
1min
Aluva
78 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
1
1min
Kalamasseri
84 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
2
1min
Idaplli
89 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
1
1min
Ernakulam Town
95 km
07:57
07:57
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
3min
Triupunittura
107 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
2
1min
MULANTURUTTI
115 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
1
1min
Piravam Road
126 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
2
1min
Vaikom
132 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
2
1min
Kuruppan Tara
139 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
1
1min
Ettumanur
146 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
2
1min
Kottayam
157 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
2
2min
Changanaseri
174 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
3
1min
Tiruvalla
182 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
3
1min
Chengannur
192 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
1
2min
Mavelikara
204 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
3
1min
Kayankulam Jn
212 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
4
2min
Karunagapalli
225 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
2
1min
Sasthankotta
233 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Jn
253 km
12:10
12:10
12:20
12:20
On Time
4
10min
KILIKOLLUR
259 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
2
1min
Chandanattop
260 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
1
1min
KUNDARA
266 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
2
1min
Kundara East
267 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
1min
EZHUKONE
270 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
1
1min
KOTTARAKARA
277 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
2
1min
KURI
285 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
1
1min
Auvaneswsarem
289 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
2
1min
Punalur
297 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
1
5min
Edamann
305 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
OTTAKKAL
314 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
1
1min
Tenmalai
318 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
1min
Kazhuthuruthy
322 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
1
1min
Edapalayam Halt
325 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
1
1min
New Aryankavu
327 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
1
1min
Aryankavu
331 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
1
1min
BHAGAVATHIPURAM
340 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
2
1min
SENGOTTAI
346 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
5min
Tenkasi Jn
354 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
1
2min
Kadayanallur
370 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
1
1min
Pmbakvl Shandy
379 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
2
1min
Sankarankovil
391 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
1
1min
Rajapalayam
424 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
2min
Srivilliputtur
435 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
2
1min
Sivakasi
452 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
1min
Tiruttangal
455 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
1
1min
Virudunagar Jn
476 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
2min
Kalligudi
488 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
1
1min
Tirumangalam
502 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
1
1min
Tiruparankndrm
513 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
1min
Madurai Jn
519 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16328 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Guv Mdu Exp 16328 train running or not?

A. Guv Mdu Exp 16328 train starts from Guruvayur at 05:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Guv Mdu Exp 16328 train now?

A. Check the location of Guv Mdu Exp 16328 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 59 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Guv Mdu Exp 16328 train?

A. The last stop for Guv Mdu Exp 16328 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 19:15