Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16328 Guv Puu Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16328 Guv Puu Exp train live running status. 16328 Guv Puu Exp train runs from Guruvayur (GUV) to Punalur (PUU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16328 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 16328 Guv Puu Exp from Guruvayur is 05:48. The arrival time to Punalur is 14:42. The total distance covered by Guv Puu Exp is 294 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guruvayur to Punalur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Guv Puu Exp - 16328.
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Vaikom at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guruvayur
-
Source
05:48
05:45
3min
3
Source
Punkunnam
20 km
06:07
06:03
06:04
On Time
1
-
Thrisur
23 km
06:13
06:08
06:15
06:10
5min
1
2min
Ollur
29 km
06:22
06:18
06:27
06:19
8min
1
5min
Pudukad
36 km
06:35
06:27
06:37
06:28
9min
1
2min
Irinjalakuda
47 km
06:48
06:39
06:49
06:40
9min
2
1min
Chalakudi
53 km
06:55
06:47
06:48
On Time
1
-
Karukkutty
63 km
07:05
06:57
07:07
06:58
9min
1
2min
Angamali
68 km
07:17
07:04
07:17
07:05
12min
1
-
Aluva
77 km
07:25
07:14
07:28
07:16
12min
1
3min
Kalamasseri
83 km
07:34
07:24
07:39
07:25
14min
2
5min
Idaplli
88 km
07:45
07:33
07:48
07:34
14min
1
3min
Ernakulam Town
94 km
07:58
07:57
08:00
On Time
2
-
Triupunittura
104 km
08:22
08:21
08:29
08:22
7min
2
7min
Mulanturutti
112 km
08:38
08:33
08:44
08:34
10min
1
6min
Piravam Road
123 km
08:53
08:44
08:55
08:45
10min
2
2min
Vaikom
129 km
09:00
08:52
09:03
08:53
8min
2
3min
Kuruppan Tara
136 km
09:09
09:04
09:09
09:05
5min
1
-
Ettumanur
144 km
09:19
09:20
On Time
2
1min
Kottayam
154 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
2
2min
Changanaseri
172 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
3
1min
Tiruvalla
180 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
3
1min
Chengannur
189 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
1
1min
Mavelikara
201 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
3
1min
Kayankulam Jn
209 km
10:43
10:43
10:46
10:45
On Time
4
3min
Karunagapalli
223 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
2
1min
Sasthankotta
231 km
11:11
11:11
11:14
11:12
On Time
1
3min
Kollam Jn
250 km
12:10
12:10
12:20
12:20
On Time
4
10min
Kilikollur
256 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
2
1min
Kundara
263 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
1min
Ezhukone
268 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
1
1min
Kottarakara
275 km
13:07
13:07
13:11
13:08
On Time
2
4min
Auvaneswsarem
287 km
13:27
13:20
13:28
13:21
7min
1
1min
Punalur
294 km
14:42
14:35
Destination
7min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16328 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Guv Puu Exp 16328 train running or not?

A. Guv Puu Exp 16328 train starts from Guruvayur at 05:48. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Guv Puu Exp 16328 train now?

A. Check the location of Guv Puu Exp 16328 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Guv Puu Exp 16328 train?

A. The last stop for Guv Puu Exp 16328 train is Punalur(PUU). The train reaches Punalur at 14:42
Guruvayoor to Punalur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Guruvayoor to Punalur