Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
10:45
Gandhidham Bg
43hr 30min
52 Stops
NCJ
06:15
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3055
2S
INR460
3A
INR2060
SL
INR770
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL6
93% Chances
3hr 1min
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
GIMB
-
-
-

Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gimb Ncj Exp - 16335 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 runs from Gandhidham Bg to Nagercoil Jn, 1 days. The Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 mail express departs from Gandhidham Bg at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of Gimb Ncj Exp train is 43hr 30min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gimb Ncj Exp - 16335 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gimb Ncj Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,Vadodara Jn,Surat,Madgaon,Mangaluru Jn,Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gimb Ncj Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts10:45-0-11On Time
SIOBSamakhiali B G11:3311:352min53 km-117min
VGViramgam Jn14:0814:102min235 km-1114min
ADIAhmedabad Jn15:3015:4010min300 km41114min
NDNadiad Jn16:1916:212min346 km-1125min
ANNDAnand Jn16:3816:402min365 km-1124min
BRCVadodara Jn17:1717:2710min400 km-1114min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn18:2518:272min480 km-1124min
STSurat19:2419:3410min530 km21115min
BLValsad20:4020:422min599 km-118min
VAPIVapi21:0221:042min625 km-1110min
BORBoisar21:4821:502min695 km-1118min
BSRVasai Road22:3522:405min746 km-1122min
BIRDBhiwandi Road23:0823:102min773 km-1127min
PNVLPanvel00:0000:055min809 km-1227min
CHIChiplun03:0203:042min1012 km-1231min
RNRatnagiri04:2004:255min1088 km-121hr 1min
SWVSawantwadi Road06:3606:382min1248 km-12On Time
MAOMadgaon08:5009:0010min1324 km-1258min
KAWRKarwar09:4809:502min1384 km-1252min
KTKumta10:3410:362min1439 km-121hr 24min
MRDWMurdeshwar11:2011:222min1479 km-121hr 7min
BYNRMookambika Road11:4011:422min1509 km112On Time
KUDAKundapura12:2612:282min1542 km-121hr 1min
UDUdupi12:5412:562min1574 km1121hr 3min
SLSurathkal14:1014:122min1616 km-1215min
MAJNMangaluru Jn15:0515:1510min1637 km-1212min
KGQKasaragod15:5415:551min1684 km-1240min
KZEKanhangad16:1416:151min1707 km-1243min
PAYPayyanur16:3416:351min1736 km-1247min
KPQKannapuram16:4916:501min1756 km-1250min
CANKannur17:0717:103min1770 km-1255min
TLYThalassery17:2817:302min1791 km-1259min
BDJVadakara17:4917:501min1813 km-1257min
QLDQuilandi18:0918:101min1835 km-1257min
CLTKozhikkode18:3218:353min1859 km-121hr 2min
FKFerok18:4918:501min1869 km-121hr 6min
PGIParpanangadi19:0919:101min1884 km-121hr 7min
TIRTirur19:2819:302min1900 km-1258min
KTUKuttippuram19:4919:501min1915 km-1237min
PTBPattambi20:0920:101min1934 km-121hr 4min
SRRShoranur Jn20:5021:0010min1945 km-1243min
TCRThrisur21:4221:453min1978 km-1248min
AWYAluva22:3222:342min2033 km-121hr
ERNErnakulam Town23:0023:055min2050 km-121hr 5min
KTYMKottayam00:1700:203min2110 km-131hr 28min
TRVLTiruvalla00:5400:551min2136 km-131hr 28min
CNGRChengannur01:0501:072min2145 km-131hr 30min
KYJKayankulam Jn01:3301:352min2165 km-131hr 24min
QLNKollam Jn02:0702:103min2206 km-131hr 32min
TVPTrivandrum Pett02:5903:001min2268 km-13On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl03:2503:305min2270 km-131hr 28min
NCJNagercoil Jn06:15ends-2342 km-1358min

Gimb Ncj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
On Time
Reached Nagercoil Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 40hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
10:48
10:45
3min
-
Source
Samakhiali B G
53 km
11:35
11:33
11:37
11:35
2min
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
14:17
14:08
14:22
14:10
12min
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
15:40
15:30
15:57
15:40
17min
-
17min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
16:40
16:19
16:42
16:21
21min
-
2min
Anand Jn
364 km
16:55
16:38
16:57
16:40
17min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
17:37
17:17
17:49
17:27
22min
-
12min
Ankleshwar Jn
480 km
18:59
18:25
19:01
18:27
34min
-
2min
Surat
530 km
19:39
19:24
19:49
19:34
15min
-
10min
Valsad
599 km
20:48
20:40
20:52
20:42
10min
-
4min
Vapi
625 km
21:13
21:02
21:15
21:04
11min
-
2min
Boisar
695 km
22:03
21:48
22:05
21:50
15min
-
2min
Vasai Road
746 km
22:47
22:35
23:07
22:40
27min
-
20min
Bhiwandi Road
773 km
23:48
23:08
23:50
23:10
40min
-
2min
Panvel
809 km
00:44
00:00
00:51
00:05
46min
-
7min
Chiplun
1012 km
04:04
03:02
04:18
03:04
50min
-
14min
Ratnagiri
1087 km
05:46
04:20
05:54
04:25
59min
-
8min
Sawantwadi Road
1248 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
1323 km
11:00
08:50
11:38
09:00
43min
-
38min
Karwar
1383 km
12:33
09:48
12:38
09:50
36min
-
5min
Kumta
1438 km
13:31
10:34
13:42
10:36
50min
-
11min
Murdeshwar
1479 km
14:32
11:20
14:34
11:22
54min
-
2min
Mookambika Road
1508 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
1542 km
15:42
12:26
15:44
12:28
42min
-
2min
Udupi
1574 km
16:11
12:54
16:13
12:56
41min
-
2min
Surathkal
1616 km
16:48
14:10
16:50
14:12
36min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
1636 km
17:33
15:05
18:10
15:15
10min
-
37min
Kasaragod
1683 km
18:45
15:54
18:46
15:55
6min
-
1min
Kanhangad
1707 km
19:05
16:14
19:06
16:15
6min
-
1min
Payyanur
1736 km
19:36
16:34
19:37
16:35
12min
-
1min
Kannapuram
1755 km
19:52
16:49
20:01
16:50
21min
-
9min
Kannur
1770 km
20:22
17:07
20:28
17:10
23min
-
6min
Thalassery
1790 km
20:43
17:28
20:44
17:30
19min
-
1min
Vadakara
1812 km
21:00
17:49
21:01
17:50
16min
-
1min
Quilandi
1834 km
21:17
18:09
21:18
18:10
13min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
1859 km
21:52
18:32
21:58
18:35
18min
-
6min
Ferok
1869 km
22:12
18:49
22:13
18:50
18min
-
1min
Parpanangadi
1884 km
22:33
19:09
22:34
19:10
22min
-
1min
Tirur
1900 km
22:50
19:28
22:52
19:30
17min
-
2min
Kuttippuram
1915 km
23:08
19:49
23:09
19:50
19min
-
1min
Pattambi
1933 km
23:27
20:09
23:28
20:10
13min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
1945 km
23:44
20:50
00:11
21:00
1min
-
27min
Thrisur
1978 km
00:55
21:42
00:59
21:45
4min
-
4min
Aluva
2032 km
01:52
22:32
01:54
22:34
9min
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
2049 km
02:19
23:00
02:24
23:05
9min
-
5min
Kottayam
2109 km
03:25
00:17
03:36
00:20
1min
-
11min
Tiruvalla
2135 km
04:07
00:54
04:10
00:55
On Time
-
3min
Chengannur
2144 km
04:20
01:05
04:21
01:07
1min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
2164 km
04:39
01:33
04:56
01:35
1min
-
17min
Kollam Jn
2205 km
05:37
02:07
05:45
02:10
10min
-
8min
Trivandrum Pett
2267 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
2270 km
06:59
03:25
07:07
03:30
7min
-
8min
Nagercoil Jn
2341 km
10:00
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 Train Information

Gimb Ncj Exp (16335) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Nagercoil Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2342 km. The fare classes on 16335 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gimb Ncj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
97 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its good travel but their is no cleanliness in train
train is full of red ants. we are you giving money not for this. this my biggest mistake to travel in this train
After Madgaon no TC. SL class all passengers without ticket travelling..
AC coach are not in good conditions. A1 coach Toilets fell down his water. Cleanliness is not good but is a family friendly train.
AC coach are not in good conditions. A1 coach Toilets fell down his water. Cleanliness is not good but is a family friendly train.
AC coach are not in good conditions. A1 coach Toilets fell down his water. Cleanliness is not good but is a family friendly train.
AC coach are not in good conditions. A1 coach Toilets fell down his water. Cleanliness is not good but is a family friendly train.
AC coach are not in good conditions. A1 coach Toilets fell down his water. Cleanliness is not good but is a family friendly train.
AC coach are not in good conditions. A1 coach Toilets fell down his water. Cleanliness is not good but is a family friendly train.
AC coach are not in good conditions. A1 coach Toilets fell down his water. Cleanliness is not good but is a family friendly train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW