Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16335 Gimb Ncj Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16335 Gimb Ncj Exp train live running status. 16335 Gimb Ncj Exp train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) on Fri. 16335 train covers 55 stations. The departure time for 16335 Gimb Ncj Exp from Gandhidham Bg is 10:40. The arrival time to Nagercoil Jn is 06:29. The total distance covered by Gimb Ncj Exp is 2341 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to Nagercoil Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gimb Ncj Exp - 16335.
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Nagercoil Jn at 06:29
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
10:40
10:35
5min
3
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
11:18
11:05
11:07
On Time
1
-
Samakhiali B G
53 km
11:37
11:24
11:41
11:26
15min
2
4min
Dhrangdhra
169 km
13:29
13:01
13:40
13:03
37min
1
11min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
14:42
14:05
14:48
14:07
41min
2
6min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
15:53
15:20
16:23
15:30
53min
4
30min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
16:56
16:19
16:59
16:21
38min
3
3min
Anand Jn
364 km
17:19
16:49
17:22
16:51
31min
4
3min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
17:46
17:23
17:58
17:33
25min
1
12min
Ankleshwar Jn
480 km
18:54
18:31
18:58
18:33
25min
2
4min
Surat
530 km
19:35
19:24
19:43
19:34
9min
2
8min
Valsad
599 km
20:47
20:40
20:53
20:42
11min
3
6min
Vapi
625 km
21:13
21:00
21:16
21:02
14min
2
3min
Boisar
695 km
22:04
21:44
22:07
21:46
21min
3
3min
Vasai Road
746 km
22:39
22:30
22:51
22:35
16min
7
12min
Bhiwandi Road
773 km
23:15
23:08
23:21
23:10
11min
2
6min
Panvel
809 km
00:06
00:00
00:33
00:05
28min
6
27min
Chiplun
1012 km
03:23
03:02
03:32
03:04
28min
1
9min
Ratnagiri
1087 km
04:51
04:10
05:10
04:15
55min
1
19min
Sawantwadi Road
1248 km
07:53
06:40
08:03
06:42
1hr 21min
1
10min
Madgaon
1323 km
09:41
08:50
10:03
09:00
1hr 3min
1
22min
Karwar
1383 km
10:56
10:02
11:17
10:04
1hr 13min
2
21min
Kumta
1438 km
12:15
10:54
12:21
10:56
1hr 25min
1
6min
Murdeshwar
1479 km
13:12
11:34
13:17
11:36
1hr 41min
2
5min
Mookambika Road
1508 km
13:44
12:00
13:47
12:02
1hr 45min
1
3min
Kundapura
1542 km
14:09
12:38
14:14
12:40
1hr 34min
1
5min
Udupi
1574 km
14:37
13:12
14:41
13:14
1hr 27min
2
4min
Surathkal
1616 km
15:22
13:50
15:26
13:52
1hr 34min
2
4min
Mangaluru Jn
1636 km
15:55
15:05
16:11
15:15
56min
2
16min
Kasaragod
1683 km
16:45
15:54
16:49
15:55
54min
1
4min
Kanhangad
1707 km
17:11
16:14
17:15
16:15
1hr
1
4min
Payyanur
1736 km
17:35
16:34
17:38
16:35
1hr 3min
1
3min
Kannapuram
1755 km
17:57
16:49
17:59
16:50
1hr 9min
2
2min
Kannur
1770 km
18:12
17:07
18:17
17:10
1hr 7min
3
5min
Thalassery
1790 km
18:58
17:29
17:30
On Time
2
-
Vadakara
1812 km
19:20
17:49
19:23
17:50
1hr 33min
1
3min
Quilandi
1834 km
19:40
18:09
19:44
18:10
1hr 34min
2
4min
Kozhikkode
1859 km
20:05
18:32
20:18
18:35
1hr 43min
1
13min
Ferok
1869 km
20:29
18:49
20:33
18:50
1hr 43min
2
4min
Parpanangadi
1884 km
20:52
19:09
20:56
19:10
1hr 46min
2
4min
Tirur
1900 km
21:09
19:24
21:12
19:25
1hr 47min
3
3min
Kuttippuram
1915 km
21:26
19:49
21:30
19:50
1hr 40min
1
4min
Pattambi
1933 km
21:46
20:09
21:50
20:10
1hr 40min
2
4min
Shoranur Jn
1945 km
22:12
20:55
21:00
On Time
3
-
Thrisur
1978 km
23:08
21:35
23:17
21:38
1hr 39min
1
9min
Aluva
2032 km
00:10
22:38
00:14
22:40
1hr 34min
1
4min
Ernakulam Town
2049 km
00:37
22:55
23:00
On Time
1
-
Kottayam
2109 km
01:38
00:07
01:44
00:10
1hr 34min
2
6min
Tiruvalla
2135 km
02:06
00:39
02:10
00:40
1hr 30min
3
4min
Chengannur
2144 km
02:18
00:50
02:22
00:52
1hr 30min
2
4min
Kayankulam Jn
2164 km
02:43
01:13
02:47
01:15
1hr 32min
4
4min
Kollam Jn
2205 km
03:20
01:57
03:29
02:00
1hr 29min
1
9min
Trivandrum Pett
2267 km
04:23
02:59
04:43
03:00
1hr 43min
1
20min
Trivandrum Cntl
2270 km
04:49
03:25
05:03
03:30
1hr 33min
1
14min
Nagercoil Jn
2341 km
06:29
06:15
Destination
14min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16335 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 train running or not?

A. Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 train starts from Gandhidham Bg at 10:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 train now?

A. Check the location of Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 55 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 train?

A. The last stop for Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 train is Nagercoil Jn(NCJ). The train reaches Nagercoil Jn at 06:29
Gandhidham to Nagercoil Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gandhidham to Nagercoil