Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

16342 Tvc Guv Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
17:30
Trivandrum Cntl
6hr 55min
21 Stops
GUV
00:25
Guruvayur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16342 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR440
December 2021
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
9min
Mon, 06 Dec
AVL 612
9min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 863
9min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 923
9min
Thu, 09 Dec
AVL 963
Fri, 10 Dec
AVL 835
Sat, 11 Dec
AVL 982
Sun, 12 Dec
AVL 929
View 4 Months Calendar
GUV
TVC
-
-
-

16342 Schedule & Time Table

16342 - Tvc Guv Exp runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Guruvayur, 7 days of the week. The 16342 mail express train departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Guruvayur at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 16342 train is 6hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Ernakulam Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tvc Guv Exp - 16342 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tvc Guv Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts17:30-0-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri18:0518:061min41 km-11-
PVUParavur18:1718:181min53 km-11-
MYYMayyanad18:2218:231min56 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn18:3318:363min65 km-11-
MQOMunroturuttu18:5018:511min80 km-11-
KPYKarunagapalli19:0519:061min92 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn19:2319:252min106 km-11-
HADHarippad19:4419:451min119 km-11-
AMPAAmbalappuzha20:0420:051min137 km-11-
ALLPAlleppey20:2320:252min149 km-11-
MAKMMararikulam20:3720:381min162 km-11-
SRTLCherthala20:4920:501min173 km-11-
TUVRTuravur21:0221:031min183 km-11-
ERSErnakulam Jn21:4021:455min206 km-11-
AWYAluva22:0822:102min225 km-11-
AFKAngamali22:1922:201min234 km-11-
CKIChalakudi22:3422:351min250 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda22:4322:441min256 km-11-
TCRThrisur23:1323:152min280 km-11-
PNQPunkunnam23:1923:201min282 km-11-
GUVGuruvayur00:25ends-303 km-12-

16342 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tvc Guv Exp - 16342 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Ernakulam Jn at 21:54
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
17:31
17:30
1min
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
18:17
18:05
18:18
18:06
12min
-
1min
Paravur
52 km
18:36
18:17
18:37
18:18
19min
-
1min
Mayyanad
55 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
19:01
18:33
19:07
18:36
31min
-
6min
Munroturuttu
79 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
91 km
19:40
19:05
19:41
19:06
35min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
19:55
19:23
20:01
19:25
36min
-
6min
Harippad
118 km
20:14
19:44
20:15
19:45
30min
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
136 km
20:32
20:04
20:33
20:05
28min
-
1min
Alleppey
148 km
20:42
20:23
20:46
20:25
21min
-
4min
Mararikulam
161 km
20:58
20:37
20:59
20:38
21min
-
1min
Cherthala
172 km
21:10
20:49
21:11
20:50
21min
-
1min
Turavur
182 km
21:20
21:02
21:21
21:03
18min
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
21:46
21:40
21:54
21:45
9min
-
8min
Aluva
225 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
234 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
250 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
256 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
280 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Punkunnam
282 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Guruvayur
303 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Tvc Guv Exp (16342) Train

16342 is a popular Trivandrum Cntl to Guruvayur mail express train and covers a distance of about 303 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16342 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Trivandrum to Guruvayoor through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

16342 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Cleanliness is good, but the train in not on time.... Which is difficult for the public specially at nights.
train is good... clean toilets.. clean Atmosphere.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW