Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Tvc Guv Exp 16342 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
17:30
Trivandrum Cntl
6hr 55min
21 Stops
GUV
00:25
Guruvayur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Guv Exp 16342 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tvc Guv Exp 16342. Check Tvc Guv Exp 16342 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to Guruvayur station.

2S
INR120
CC
INR440
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
WL40
40% Chances
Wed, 28 Feb
WL17
74% Chances
Thu, 29 Feb
WL13
88% Chances
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
WL21
81% Chances
Sat, 02 Mar
WL6
94% Chances
Sun, 03 Mar
WL36
82% Chances
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
AVL 152
37min
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
GUV
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration6hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tvc Guv Exp 16342 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16342 Tvc Guv Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Guruvayur. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Guruvayur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts17:30-0211On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri18:0518:061min41 km1115min
PVUParavur18:1718:181min53 km2117min
MYYMayyanad18:2218:231min56 km1118min
QLNKollam Jn18:3318:363min65 km2119min
MQOMunroturuttu18:5018:511min80 km2113min
KPYKarunagapalli19:0519:061min92 km1118min
KYJKayankulam Jn19:2319:252min106 km1118min
HADHarippad19:4419:451min119 km1113min
AMPAAmbalappuzha20:0420:051min137 km11110min
ALLPAlleppey20:2320:252min149 km1116min
MAKMMararikulam20:3720:381min162 km1118min
SRTLCherthala20:4920:501min173 km31112min
TUVRTuravur21:0221:031min183 km11115min
ERSErnakulam Jn21:4021:455min206 km1116min
AWYAluva22:0422:062min225 km31114min
AFKAngamali22:1722:181min234 km21115min
CKIChalakudi22:3222:331min250 km21114min
IJKIrinjalakuda22:4122:421min256 km11119min
TCRThrisur23:1823:202min280 km21115min
PNQPunkunnam23:2423:251min282 km21118min
GUVGuruvayur00:25ends-303 km112On Time

Tvc Guv Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
Source
Varkalasivagiri
41 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
1
1min
Paravur
53 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
2
1min
Mayyanad
56 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Jn
65 km
18:33
18:33
18:36
18:36
On Time
2
3min
Munroturuttu
80 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
2
1min
Karunagapalli
92 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
1
1min
Kayankulam Jn
106 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
1
2min
Harippad
119 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
1min
Ambalappuzha
137 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
1min
Alleppey
149 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
1
2min
Mararikulam
162 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
1
1min
Cherthala
173 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
3
1min
Turavur
183 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
1
1min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
5min
Aluva
225 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
3
2min
Angamali
234 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
250 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
2
1min
Irinjalakuda
256 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
1
1min
Thrisur
280 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
2
2min
Punkunnam
282 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
2
1min
Guruvayur
303 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Tvc Guv Exp 16342 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Guv Exp - 16342 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL2
GN
GN
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
DL1
Seat Layout
Tvc Guv Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Guv Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Guv Exp 16342 Train Information

Tvc Guv Exp (16342) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Guruvayur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 303 km. The fare classes on 16342 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Guv Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Trivandrum to Guruvayoor