Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Tvc Guv Exp 16342 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
17:30
Trivandrum Cntl
6hr 55min
21 Stops
GUV
00:25
Guruvayur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Guv Exp 16342 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tvc Guv Exp 16342. Check Tvc Guv Exp 16342 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to Guruvayur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR440
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
WL106
25min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL59
46% Chances
25min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0082
25min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0160
25min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL53
65% Chances
25min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0028
25min
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GUV
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration6hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tvc Guv Exp 16342 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16342 Tvc Guv Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Guruvayur. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Guruvayur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts17:30-0511-
VAKVarkalasivagiri18:0518:061min41 km111-
PVUParavur18:1718:181min53 km-11-
MYYMayyanad18:2218:231min56 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn18:3318:363min65 km211-
MQOMunroturuttu18:5018:511min80 km-11-
KPYKarunagapalli19:0519:061min92 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn19:2319:252min106 km-11-
HADHarippad19:4419:451min119 km111-
AMPAAmbalappuzha20:0420:051min137 km111-
ALLPAlleppey20:2320:252min149 km111-
MAKMMararikulam20:3720:381min162 km111-
SRTLCherthala20:4920:501min173 km211-
TUVRTuravur21:0221:031min183 km-11-
ERSErnakulam Jn21:4021:455min206 km111-
AWYAluva22:0822:102min225 km311-
AFKAngamali22:1922:201min234 km-11-
CKIChalakudi22:3422:351min250 km211-
IJKIrinjalakuda22:4322:441min256 km-11-
TCRThrisur23:1323:152min280 km211-
PNQPunkunnam23:1923:201min282 km211-
GUVGuruvayur00:25ends-303 km-12-

Tvc Guv Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 27hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
52 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Mayyanad
55 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
18:33
18:33
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
3min
Munroturuttu
79 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
91 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Harippad
118 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
136 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
148 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Mararikulam
161 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Cherthala
172 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Turavur
182 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
225 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
234 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
250 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
256 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
280 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Punkunnam
282 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Guruvayur
303 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tvc Guv Exp 16342 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Guv Exp - 16342 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL2
GN
GN
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
DL1
Seat Layout
Tvc Guv Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Guv Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Guv Exp 16342 Train Information

Tvc Guv Exp (16342) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Guruvayur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 303 km. The fare classes on 16342 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Guv Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Guv Exp 16342 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
waste Ac chair car... poorly maintained...
മികച്ച സേവനം നൽകുന്ന ആപ്പ്
llllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll
seat availability is plenty, and aboveAverage cleanliness, but train some time met the distination is late
Cleanliness is good, but the train in not on time.... Which is difficult for the public specially at nights.
Cleanliness is good, but the train in not on time.... Which is difficult for the public specially at nights.
Cleanliness is good, but the train in not on time.... Which is difficult for the public specially at nights.
not good ......ihuihiihihifydcyfu ugu yfj f nvhv vvn hyfvn gh
Cleanliness is good, but the train in not on time.... Which is difficult for the public specially at nights.
Cleanliness is good, but the train in not on time.... Which is difficult for the public specially at nights.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Trivandrum to Guruvayoor