Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16342 Tvc Guv Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16342 Tvc Guv Exp train live running status. 16342 Tvc Guv Exp train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Guruvayur (GUV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16342 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 16342 Tvc Guv Exp from Trivandrum Cntl is 17:30. The arrival time to Guruvayur is 00:25. The total distance covered by Tvc Guv Exp is 303 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Guruvayur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tvc Guv Exp - 16342.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 13hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
52 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Mayyanad
55 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
18:33
18:33
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
3min
Munroturuttu
79 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
91 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Harippad
118 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
136 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
148 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Mararikulam
161 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Cherthala
172 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Turavur
182 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
225 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
234 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
250 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
256 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
280 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Punkunnam
282 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Guruvayur
303 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16342 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tvc Guv Exp 16342 train running or not?

A. Tvc Guv Exp 16342 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tvc Guv Exp 16342 train now?

A. Check the location of Tvc Guv Exp 16342 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tvc Guv Exp 16342 train?

A. The last stop for Tvc Guv Exp 16342 train is Guruvayur(GUV). The train reaches Guruvayur at 00:25
Trivandrum to Guruvayoor Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Trivandrum to Guruvayoor