more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.8

16356 Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAJN
20:00
Mangaluru Jn
12hr 15min
11 Stops
KCVL
08:15
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16356 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR105
KCVL
MAJN
-
-
-

16356 Schedule & Time Table

16356 - Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express runs from Mangaluru Jn to Kochuveli, 2 days of the week. The 16356 passenger train departs from Mangaluru Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16356 train is 12hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Shoranur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express - 16356 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAJNMangaluru Jnstarts20:00-0211On Time
KGQKasaragod20:3820:402min47 km111On Time
CANKannur21:4221:453min133 km311On Time
CLTKozhikkode22:5723:003min222 km111On Time
TIRTirur23:3923:401min264 km311On Time
SRRShoranur Jn01:1001:2010min309 km-12On Time
TCRThrisur02:2702:303min342 km112On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn03:5504:005min416 km112On Time
ALLPAlleppey04:4804:502min473 km112On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn05:2905:301min516 km-12On Time
QLNKollam Jn06:2306:252min557 km112On Time
KCVLKochuveli08:15ends-615 km-12On Time

16356 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express - 16356 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
01-08-2021
Tomorrow
06-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Jn
-
Source
20:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kasaragod
47 km
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
133 km
21:42
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
222 km
22:57
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
263 km
23:39
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
308 km
01:10
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
341 km
02:27
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
415 km
03:55
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Alleppey
472 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
516 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
557 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kochuveli
614 km
08:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

16356 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express - 16356 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express (16356) Train

16356 is a popular Mangaluru Jn to Kochuveli passenger train and covers a distance of about 615 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16356 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mangalore to Trivandrum through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

16356 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent one as expected. Can be recommended yo anybody.
excellent train...neat and clean...train run at very high speed
Its good for eny type of travellers..
... ........ ...
al polli polich machane nice
good train and better facilities
usefull train full seats are general very neat
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW