Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Kcvl Antyodaya 16356 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAJN
20:10
Mangaluru Jn
11hr 50min
11 Stops
KCVL
08:00
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Antyodaya 16356 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR210
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
MAJN
-
-
-

Kcvl Antyodaya 16356 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16356 Kcvl Antyodaya is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Jn station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Jn and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAJNMangaluru Jnstarts20:10-0-11On Time
KGQKasaragod20:4720:481min47 km-115min
CANKannur21:5522:005min133 km-1113min
CLTKozhikkode23:1523:205min222 km-1124min
TIRTirur00:0300:052min264 km-1229min
SRRShoranur Jn01:1001:2010min309 km-1214min
TCRThrisur02:1302:152min342 km-1221min
ERSErnakulam Jn03:4503:505min416 km-1217min
ALLPAlleppey04:5705:003min473 km-123min
KYJKayankulam Jn05:4805:502min516 km2121min
QLNKollam Jn06:2706:303min557 km-122min
KCVLKochuveli08:00ends-615 km-12On Time

Kcvl Antyodaya Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Jn at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Jn
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Kasaragod
47 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
133 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Kozhikkode
222 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
263 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
308 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
10min
Thrisur
341 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
415 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Alleppey
472 km
04:57
04:57
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
516 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
557 km
06:27
06:27
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
614 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Antyodaya 16356 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Antyodaya - 16356 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcvl Antyodaya Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Antyodaya Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Antyodaya 16356 Train Information

Kcvl Antyodaya (16356) train runs from Mangaluru Jn to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 615 km. The fare classes on 16356 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Antyodaya: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Antyodaya 16356 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very useful train. these type of train are must be wanted
very useful train. these type of train are must be wanted
very useful train. these type of train are must be wanted
very useful train. these type of train are must be wanted
New train 😀😀😀😀😀😀😆😀😆😆
2 hours late inthis train
too much disappointed ugly driving. rough body design. no punchuality.
excellent one as expected. Can be recommended yo anybody.
excellent train...neat and clean...train run at very high speed
Its good for eny type of travellers..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW