Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Kcvl Antyodaya 16356 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAJN
20:10
Mangaluru Jn
11hr 50min
11 Stops
KCVL
08:00
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Antyodaya 16356 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcvl Antyodaya 16356. Check Kcvl Antyodaya 16356 seat availability from Mangaluru Jn station to Kochuveli station.

2S
INR210
March 2024
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAJN
KCVL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Fri, Sun
Stops11
Duration11hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Kcvl Antyodaya 16356 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16356 Kcvl Antyodaya is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Jn station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Jn and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAJNMangaluru Jnstarts20:10-0311On Time
KGQKasaragod20:4720:481min52 km1111min
CANKannur21:5522:005min137 km311
CLTKozhikkode23:1523:205min227 km1114min
TIRTirur00:0300:052min268 km3126min
SRRShoranur Jn01:1001:2010min313 km712On Time
TCRThrisur02:1302:152min345 km11212min
ERSErnakulam Jn03:4503:505min419 km21212min
ALLPAlleppey04:5705:003min476 km11213min
KYJKayankulam Jn05:4805:502min520 km31210min
QLNKollam Jn06:2706:303min560 km11211min
KCVLKochuveli08:00ends-619 km112On Time

Kcvl Antyodaya Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Kollam Jn at 06:34
Refresh
Updated 16hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Jn
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
3
Source
Kasaragod
52 km
20:48
20:47
20:49
20:48
1min
1
1min
Kannur
137 km
21:58
21:55
22:03
22:00
3min
3
5min
Kozhikkode
227 km
23:21
23:15
23:26
23:20
6min
1
5min
Tirur
268 km
00:20
00:03
00:22
00:05
17min
3
2min
Shoranur Jn
313 km
01:34
01:10
01:44
01:20
24min
7
10min
Thrisur
345 km
02:42
02:13
02:44
02:15
29min
1
2min
Ernakulam Jn
419 km
04:16
03:45
04:21
03:50
31min
2
5min
Alleppey
476 km
05:13
04:57
05:16
05:00
16min
1
3min
Kayankulam Jn
520 km
05:53
05:48
05:55
05:50
5min
3
2min
Kollam Jn
560 km
06:31
06:27
06:34
06:30
4min
1
3min
Kochuveli
619 km
08:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Antyodaya 16356 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Antyodaya - 16356 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcvl Antyodaya Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Antyodaya Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Antyodaya 16356 Train Information

Kcvl Antyodaya (16356) train runs from Mangaluru Jn to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 619 km. The fare classes on 16356 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Antyodaya: GN,TQ,SS,LD.