Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ers Patna Exp 16359 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
23:25
Ernakulam Jn
58hr 25min
43 Stops
PNBE
09:50
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Patna Exp 16359 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ers Patna Exp 16359. Check Ers Patna Exp 16359 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3465
3A
INR2315
SL
INR875
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops43
Duration58hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ers Patna Exp 16359 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16359 Ers Patna Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 58hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts23:25-0111On Time
AWYAluva23:5023:533min20 km31116min
TCRThrisur00:3200:353min75 km2124min
PGTPalakkad Jn01:5702:003min152 km4121min
CBECoimbatore Jn03:2703:303min206 km3122min
TUPTiruppur04:1304:152min256 km2123min
EDErode Jn05:1505:205min307 km1123min
SASalem Jn06:1506:205min369 km-129min
JTJJolarpettai07:5808:002min489 km212
KPDKatpadi Jn09:2009:255min573 km3121min
CTOChittoor09:5910:001min606 km-12On Time
TPTYTirupati11:1511:205min677 km-12On Time
RURenigunta Jn11:5012:0010min687 km-12On Time
KHTSri Kalahasti12:3912:401min710 km-12On Time
GDRGudur Jn13:5013:522min770 km-12On Time
NLRNellore14:2114:221min809 km21211min
OGLOngole15:4415:451min925 km11238min
TELTenali Jn17:3917:401min1032 km-1238min
BZAVijayawada Jn20:0020:1010min1063 km101225min
KMTKhammam21:2821:302min1163 km-12On Time
WLWarangal23:3523:405min1270 km21254min
RDMRamagundam01:0901:101min1371 km-13On Time
MCIManchiryal01:2101:221min1385 km-13On Time
BPABellampalli01:4301:441min1404 km-13On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr02:1002:111min1443 km-13On Time
BPQBalharshah04:1004:2010min1513 km-1333min
CDChandrapur04:2804:291min1527 km21337min
SEGMSevagram06:1206:131min1648 km-13On Time
NGPNagpur07:4007:455min1724 km11334min
NRKRNarkher08:5308:552min1809 km-13On Time
BZUBetul10:3910:401min1914 km21352min
GDYAGhoradongri11:2111:232min1951 km11352min
ETItarsi Jn13:4013:5010min2021 km61329min
JBPJabalpur17:0517:1510min2266 km41325min
KTEKatni18:3018:355min2357 km21333min
STASatna20:1520:2510min2455 km21330min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:0501:3025min2633 km81431min
PRRBPrayagrajrambag01:3801:402min2635 km51433min
GYNGyanpur Road02:4802:502min2697 km11421min
BSBVaranasi Jn04:4504:5510min2757 km11414min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:3805:4810min2774 km-1414min
BXRBuxar06:5506:572min2868 km11426min
ARAAra Jn08:0308:052min2937 km11425min
PNBEPatna Jn09:50ends-2986 km11415min

Ers Patna Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 58min
Reached Ara Jn at 07:03
Refresh
Updated 57hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
23:55
On Time
3
Source
Aluva
20 km
00:50
00:23
00:56
00:25
31min
3
6min
Thrisur
75 km
01:57
01:47
02:01
01:50
11min
2
4min
Palakkad Jn
152 km
03:06
03:07
03:14
03:10
4min
4
8min
Coimbatore Jn
206 km
04:48
04:37
04:58
04:40
18min
3
10min
Tiruppur
256 km
05:37
05:28
05:44
05:30
14min
2
7min
Erode Jn
307 km
06:27
06:30
06:42
06:35
7min
1
15min
Salem Jn
369 km
07:30
07:22
07:40
07:25
15min
5
10min
Jolarpettai
489 km
09:12
09:28
09:37
09:30
7min
4
25min
Katpadi Jn
573 km
10:34
10:45
10:52
10:50
2min
2
18min
Nellore
809 km
17:13
16:03
18:40
16:05
2hr 35min
2
87min
Ongole
925 km
20:14
17:18
20:17
17:20
2hr 57min
1
3min
Tenali Jn
1032 km
21:44
18:48
21:51
18:50
3hr 1min
4
7min
Vijayawada Jn
1063 km
22:21
19:50
20:00
On Time
1
-
Warangal
1270 km
02:28
23:05
02:33
23:10
3hr 23min
3
5min
Balharshah
1513 km
05:42
03:25
05:59
03:30
2hr 29min
5
17min
Chandrapur
1527 km
06:12
03:48
06:17
03:50
2hr 27min
2
5min
Nagpur
1724 km
09:22
06:50
09:34
06:55
2hr 39min
1
12min
Betul
1914 km
12:27
09:30
12:32
09:32
3hr
2
5min
Ghoradongri
1951 km
13:07
10:11
13:08
10:12
2hr 56min
1
1min
Itarsi Jn
2021 km
14:07
12:00
14:22
12:10
2hr 12min
7
15min
Jabalpur
2266 km
17:23
15:30
17:43
15:40
2hr 3min
5
20min
Katni
2357 km
19:01
16:55
19:08
17:00
2hr 8min
2
7min
Satna
2455 km
20:19
18:20
20:30
18:25
2hr 5min
2
11min
Prayagraj Jn.
2633 km
00:44
22:10
01:21
22:35
2hr 46min
8
37min
Prayagrajrambag
2635 km
01:23
22:43
01:31
22:45
2hr 46min
5
8min
Gyanpur Road
2697 km
02:20
00:08
02:24
00:10
2hr 14min
1
4min
Varanasi Jn
2757 km
03:17
01:45
03:35
01:55
1hr 40min
2
18min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2774 km
04:19
02:50
04:39
03:00
1hr 39min
1
20min
Buxar
2868 km
06:03
04:09
06:04
04:11
1hr 53min
1
1min
Ara Jn
2937 km
07:03
05:06
Destination
1hr 57min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ers Patna Exp 16359 Train Information

Ers Patna Exp (16359) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2986 km. The fare classes on 16359 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Patna Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Patna Exp 16359 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
If you like it Bdijdhdak jdhd jam
akshayvilayatkar861gmail
cuckoo XOXOXO off step woodcock logic
एर्नाकुलम पटना एक्सप्रेस 16359
बहुत बढ़िया ट्रेन है वेरी गुड
kab chle kis mahine chle ye nahi malum.sirf itana ho jaye ki wo tren chle bhagawan mujhe ghar jana hai
re Tora Nani ke chodo train Chala veer a good chodi bhai
finally achcha rahata hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW