Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Adi Ypr Exp 16501 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
19:00
Ahmedabad Jn
32hr 40min
23 Stops
YPR
03:40
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Ypr Exp 16501 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4530
2A
INR2630
2S
INR395
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
8hr 22min
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Ypr Exp 16501 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Ypr Exp - 16501 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Ypr Exp 16501 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Yesvantpur Jn, 1 days. The Adi Ypr Exp 16501 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Ypr Exp train is 32hr 40min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Ypr Exp - 16501 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Ypr Exp has the longest halt time at Nandurbar,Jalgaon Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Adi Ypr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts19:00-0811-
ANNDAnand Jn19:5319:552min64 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn20:4220:475min100 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn21:4621:482min180 km-11-
STSurat22:5022:555min229 km211-
NDBNandurbar01:4501:5510min389 km212-
ANAmalner03:0503:072min485 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn04:2504:3510min540 km412-
MMRManmad Jn06:5006:555min700 km-12-
KPGKopargaon07:5307:552min742 km212-
BAPBelapur08:4308:452min786 km212-
ANGAhmadnagar09:5710:003min853 km112-
DDDaund Jn12:0512:105min936 km212-
SURSolapur Jn15:0015:055min1124 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi16:3716:403min1237 km212-
WADIWadi17:3017:355min1274 km212-
RCRaichur19:0819:102min1381 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd19:3919:401min1410 km-12-
ADAdoni20:1720:181min1451 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn21:2021:255min1502 km-12-
ATPAnantapur22:3922:401min1570 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn23:4323:452min1604 km-12-
HUPHindupur01:1001:111min1694 km-13-
YPRYesvantpur Jn03:40ends-1790 km413-

Adi Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 32min
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 03:08
Refresh
Updated 75hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
19:01
19:00
1min
-
Source
Anand Jn
64 km
20:11
19:53
20:13
19:55
9min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
20:46
20:42
20:51
20:47
4min
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
179 km
22:07
21:46
22:09
21:48
8min
-
2min
Surat
229 km
22:52
22:50
22:59
22:55
4min
-
7min
Nandurbar
390 km
01:20
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
35min
Amalner
485 km
03:02
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
04:01
04:25
05:01
04:35
26min
-
60min
Manmad Jn
700 km
07:06
06:50
07:17
06:55
22min
-
11min
Kopargaon
742 km
08:00
07:53
08:28
07:55
33min
-
28min
Belapur
787 km
09:30
08:43
09:32
08:45
47min
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
854 km
10:37
09:57
10:40
10:00
40min
-
3min
Daund Jn
938 km
12:03
12:05
12:13
12:10
3min
-
10min
Solapur Jn
1125 km
14:53
15:00
15:12
15:05
7min
-
19min
Kalaburagi
1238 km
16:37
16:37
16:59
16:40
19min
-
22min
Wadi
1275 km
17:25
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
10min
Raichur
1382 km
19:17
19:08
19:22
19:10
12min
-
5min
Manthralayam Rd
1411 km
19:45
19:39
19:47
19:40
7min
-
2min
Adoni
1452 km
20:22
20:17
20:24
20:18
6min
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
1504 km
21:10
21:20
21:35
21:25
10min
-
25min
Anantapur
1572 km
22:45
22:39
23:05
22:40
25min
-
20min
Dharmavaram Jn
1605 km
23:54
23:43
23:58
23:45
13min
-
4min
Hindupur
1685 km
01:22
01:10
01:24
01:11
13min
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
1781 km
03:08
03:40
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Adi Ypr Exp 16501 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Ypr Exp - 16501 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Ypr Exp 16501 Train Information

Adi Ypr Exp (16501) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1790 km. The fare classes on 16501 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Ypr Exp 16501 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
160 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mast he badiya me aek asi sef hu ok by good night sweet dreams all of
this train is ok but not sure raight taim flatfom food only narth styil South food .
my name ashok raj choudhary distance. pali sojat cily Alawash. ..my shop navsari.surat
my name ashok raj choudhary distance. pali sojat cily Alawash. ..my shop navsari.surat
my name ashok raj choudhary distance. pali sojat cily Alawash. ..my shop navsari.surat
my name ashok raj choudhary distance. pali sojat cily Alawash. ..my shop navsari.surat
my name ashok raj choudhary distance. pali sojat cily Alawash. ..my shop navsari.surat
my name ashok raj choudhary distance. pali sojat cily Alawash. ..my shop navsari.surat
food is so very but problem cleanliness is not.this
my name ashok raj choudhary distance. pali sojat cily Alawash. ..my shop navsari.surat
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW