more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

16519 Jtt Sbc Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
04:25
Jolarpettai
3hr 30min
15 Stops
SBC
07:55
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16519 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SBC
JTJ
-
-
-

16519 Schedule & Time Table

16519 - Jtt Sbc Express runs from Jolarpettai to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 16519 passenger train departs from Jolarpettai at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 16519 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Bangarapet is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jtt Sbc Express - 16519 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jtt Sbc Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts04:25-0311On Time
SKPTSomanayakkanpti04:3404:351min9 km-11On Time
PUPatchur04:4304:441min17 km-11On Time
MARMulanur05:0405:051min28 km111On Time
KPNKuppam05:1405:151min41 km211On Time
GDPGudupulli05:2405:251min51 km-11On Time
KSMKamasamudram05:3905:401min63 km-11On Time
BWTBangarapet06:0506:105min75 km311On Time
TCLTyakal06:2306:241min87 km-11On Time
MLOMalur06:3706:381min102 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield06:5406:551min122 km311On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm07:0807:102min131 km411On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali07:1507:161min134 km111On Time
BNCEBengaluru East07:2107:232min138 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant07:3207:353min141 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru07:55ends-145 km611On Time

16519 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jtt Sbc Express - 16519 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
04:25
Cancelled
-
Source
SOMANAYAKKANPTI
9 km
04:34
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
PATCHUR
17 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mulanur
28 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kuppam
40 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
GUDUPULLI
50 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
KAMASAMUDRAM
62 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bangarapet
74 km
06:05
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
TYAKAL
87 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Malur
101 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Whitefield
121 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajapurm
131 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
133 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru East
137 km
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru Cant
140 km
07:32
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
144 km
07:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jtt Sbc Express (16519) Train

16519 is a popular Jolarpettai to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16519 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jolarpettai to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

16519 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice but where's my train is best
gffhhjbjkggkkyuuikmggtyynnhujjnn hhuijnh hilb
from jolarpet to Bangalore please provide every 1hour 1local train
nice and good 🚆 and time Richard
WRITE A REVIEW