Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

16519

Jtt Sbc Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
04:25
Jolarpettai
3hr 30min
15 Stops
SBC
07:55
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16519 - Jtt Sbc Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JTJ
SBC
-
-

Jtt Sbc Express Schedule

16519 - Jtt Sbc Express runs from Jolarpettai to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 16519 passenger train departs from Jolarpettai at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 16519 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jtt Sbc Express - 16519 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Jtt Sbc Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts04:25-0311On Time
SKPTSomanayakkanpti04:3404:351min9 km-11On Time
PUPatchur04:4304:441min17 km-11On Time
MARMulanur05:0405:051min28 km111On Time
KPNKuppam05:1405:151min41 km211On Time
GDPGudupulli05:2405:251min51 km-11On Time
KSMKamasamudram05:3905:401min63 km-11On Time
BWTBangarapet06:0506:105min75 km311On Time
TCLTyakal06:2306:241min87 km-11On Time
MLOMalur06:3706:381min102 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield06:5406:551min122 km311On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm07:0807:102min131 km411On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali07:1507:161min134 km111On Time
BNCEBengaluru East07:2107:232min138 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant07:3207:353min141 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru07:55ends-145 km611On Time

Jtt Sbc Express - 16519 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jtt Sbc Express - 16519 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
04:25
Cancelled
-
Source
SOMANAYAKKANPTI
9 km
04:34
04:35
Cancelled
-
1min
PATCHUR
18 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Mulanur
32 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Kuppam
44 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
1min
GUDUPULLI
54 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
1min
KAMASAMUDRAM
66 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Bangarapet
78 km
06:05
06:10
Cancelled
-
5min
TYAKAL
90 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Malur
105 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Whitefield
125 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
133 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
136 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Bengaluru East
139 km
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
142 km
07:32
07:35
Cancelled
-
3min
KSR Bengaluru
146 km
07:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jtt Sbc Express - 16519

The Jtt Sbc Express - 16519 train runs from JTJ (Jolarpettai) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) 7 of week. It is a popular Jolarpettai to Ksr Bengaluru - passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check Jtt Sbc Express - 16519 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16519 route map. You can also check how to reach Jolarpettai to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jtt Sbc Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN